January 2014 Meet Results

North East Searcher

Team Score Report (2 way ties broken by head to head, 3+ way ties broken by points)(Scores sorted by TOTAL)

#  

Team

Church

W\L

Total

AVG

1

ACTselerators

First Assembly FW

5\0

1230

246.00

2

Revving Revelaters

First Assembly FW

4\1

980

196.00

3

Elkhart

Elkhart

2\3

590

118.00

4

SWAG Team 1

Sweetwater

2\3

525

105.00

5

SWAG Team 2

Sweetwater

2\3

375

75.00

6

Difference Makers

VCF

0\5

435

87.00

 

 

Individual Score Report (Ties broken by QuizOuts)(Scores sorted by TOTAL)

#  

Quizzer

Team

Church

Total

AVG

QO

1

Ethan Stewart

ACTselerators

First Assembly FW

755

151.00

5

2

Vinicius Lupas

Revving Revelaters

First Assembly FW

480

96.00

3

3

Zana Mlotshwa

Elkhart

Elkhart

430

86.00

3

4

Carissa Edwards

SWAG Team 1

Sweetwater

390

78.00

3

5

Benjamin Lupas

ACTselerators

First Assembly FW

285

57.00

4

6

Sean King

Revving Revelaters

First Assembly FW

260

52.00

1

7

Eden Hull

Difference Makers

VCF

245

49.00

1

8

Simon King

Revving Revelaters

First Assembly FW

240

48.00

3

9

Nathan Banning

Difference Makers

VCF

190

38.00

1

10

Kyler Kellogg

ACTselerators

First Assembly FW

190

38.00

 

11

Jonathan McAtee

SWAG Team 2

Sweetwater

180

36.00

1

12

Mark Stevens

Elkhart

Elkhart

115

23.00

 

13

Alesha Edwards

SWAG Team 2

Sweetwater

100

20.00

 

14

Brayden Jones

SWAG Team 2

Sweetwater

95

19.00

 

15

Cale Parson

SWAG Team 1

Sweetwater

85

17.00

 

16

Tiffany Lewis

Elkhart

Elkhart

50

10.00

 

17

Madison Parson

SWAG Team 1

Sweetwater

40

8.00

 

18

Cade Jones

SWAG Team 1

Sweetwater

10

2.00

 

North East Discover

Team Score Report (2 way ties broken by head to head, 3+ way ties broken by points)(Scores sorted by TOTAL)

#  

Team

Church

W\L

Total

AVG

1

Fueled by the Father

First Assembly FW

4\0

930

232.50

2

Tuned to Testify

First Assembly FW

2\2

685

171.25

3

Difference Makers

VCF

0\4

105

26.25

 

 

Individual Score Report (Ties broken by QuizOuts)(Scores sorted by TOTAL)

#  

Quizzer

Team

Church

Total

AVG

QO

1

Marjorie Ehrman

Fueled by the Father

First Assembly FW

425

106.25

4

2

Abby Shinn

Fueled by the Father

First Assembly FW

390

97.50

3

3

Wubitu Ehrman

Tuned to Testify

First Assembly FW

390

97.50

2

4

Micah King

Tuned to Testify

First Assembly FW

145

36.25

1

5

Gracelynn Kellogg

Tuned to Testify

First Assembly FW

140

35.00

 

6

Regan Hull

Difference Makers

VCF

105

26.25

 

6

Riley Stewart

Fueled by the Father

First Assembly FW

105

26.25

 

7

Drew Christensen

Fueled by the Father

First Assembly FW

10

2.50

 

7

Brynnan Kellogg

Tuned to Testify

First Assembly FW

10

2.50

 

 

North East Pee Wee

Team Score Report (2 way ties broken by head to head, 3+ way ties broken by points)(Scores sorted by TOTAL)

#  

Team

Church

W\L

Total

AVG

1

VCF-Difference Makers

Victory Assembly of God (Col)

4\0

370

92.5

2

Spiritual Speedsters

First Assembly of God (FW)

0\4

170

42.5

           

 

Individual Score Report (Ties broken by QuizOuts)(Scores sorted by TOTAL)

#  

Quizzer

Team

Church

Total

AVG

QO

1

Eli Jones

VCF-Difference Makers

Victory Assembly of God

200

50

4

2

Isaiah King

Spiritual Speedsters

First Assembly of God (FW)

170

42.5

4

2

Josiah Hull

VCF-Difference Makers

Victory Assembly of God

170

42.5

3

North Central Searcher

  7 rounds - Placement based on T Loss and Average Points per round

   

Team

 

T_Wins

T_Losses

T_Points

T_Average

1

 

New Life Christian Fellowship   Searcher

 

6

0

1325

220.83

2

 

Muncie GT Searchlights

 

3

2

825

165.00

3

 

Muncie GT Cool Cats

 

3

3

640

106.67

4

 

Anderson Faith on Fire

 

1

4

315

63.00

5

 

Anderson Flaming Faith

 

1

5

345

57.50

 

   

Quizzer Name

Team

T_Pts

T_Avg

T_Rnds

1

 

Hans Holzhausen

New Life Christian Fellowship   Searcher

925

154.17

6

2

 

Rylee Smith

Muncie GT Searchlights

425

85.00

5

3

 

Logan Knight

Anderson Flaming Faith

355

59.17

6

4

 

Deborah Ratliff

Muncie GT Cool Cats

315

52.50

6

5

 

Henry Cooper

Muncie GT Searchlights

240

48.00

5

6

 

David Frakes

Anderson Faith on Fire

220

44.00

5

7

 

Annie Keerns

New Life Christian Fellowship   Searcher

250

41.67

6

8

 

Perrin Belcher

Muncie GT Cool Cats

235

39.17

6

9

 

Emma Smith

New Life Christian Fellowship   Searcher

120

20.00

6

10

 

Spencer Lamb

Anderson Faith on Fire

95

19.00

5

11

 

Eleanor Cooper

Muncie GT Searchlights

90

18.00

5

12

 

Carter Loveless

Muncie GT Searchlights

70

14.00

5

13

 

Elizabeth Shirey

Muncie GT Cool Cats

50

8.33

6

14

 

Emilia Heard

Muncie GT Cool Cats

40

6.67

6

15

 

Kaylee Bowles

New Life Christian Fellowship   Searcher

30

5.00

6

16

 

Ethan Smith

Anderson Flaming Faith

0

0.00

6

17

 

Jules Carlisle

Anderson Flaming Faith

0

0.00

6

18

 

Isabella Smith

Anderson Flaming Faith

-10

-1.67

6

North Central Discover

Team

#

T_Wins

T_Losses

T_Points

Pendleton Rock

4

5

1

810

New Life Christian Fellowship

3

5

1

780

Muncie GT Sunbeams

1

2

4

200

Living Truth - Starburst of God

2

0

6

80

   

Quizzer   Name

Team

T_Pts

T_Avg

T_Rnds

1

 

Juless Carlile

Pendleton Rock

415

69.17

6

2

 

Delaney Jones

New Life Christian Fellowship

410

68.33

6

3

 

Lillian Hymes

Pendleton Rock

305

50.83

6

4

 

Darla Holzhausen

New Life Christian Fellowship

255

42.50

6

5

 

Izzy Strege

New Life Christian Fellowship

115

19.17

6

6

 

Kaylee Belcher

Muncie GT Sunbeams

90

15.00

6

7

 

Daniel Hout

Living Truth - Starburst of God

70

11.67

6

7

 

Natalie Hymes

Pendleton Rock

70

11.67

6

8

 

Kloe Fowler

Muncie GT Sunbeams

60

10.00

6

9

 

Eli Stephenson

Muncie GT Sunbeams

30

5.00

6

10

 

Addison Davidhizar

Pendleton Rock

20

3.33

6

10

 

Beatrice Cooper

Muncie GT Sunbeams

20

3.33

6

11

 

Matthias Trump

Living Truth - Starburst of God

15

2.50

6

12

 

Sophie Frischkorn

New Life Christian Fellowship

0

0.00

6

13

 

Seth Hout

Living Truth - Starburst of God

-5

-0.83

6

 

Central Searcher

Searcher Team

   

Team

#

T_Wins

T_Losses

T_Points

T_Average

1

 

The Caring Place Red Tails

7

6

0

1625

270.83

2

 

New Whiteland Grace Power Pellets

2

4

2

880

146.67

3

 

New Whiteland Grace Waka Waka

4

4

2

795

132.50

4

 

New Whiteland Grace Pacman Fever

3

3

3

740

123.33

5

 

Abundant Life Cosmic Quizzers

1

2

4

775

129.17

6

 

Lakeview Buzzer Beaters

5

1

5

525

87.50

7

 

Fishers Life Church Ken's Team

6

1

5

470

78.33

   

Quizzer Name

Team

T_Pts

1

 

Iye Ayoola

The Caring Place Red Tails

670

2

 

Ally Beattie

The Caring Place Red Tails

650

3

 

Andrew Stermer

New Whiteland Grace Pacman Fever

545

4

 

Ashlyn Little

New Whiteland Grace Power Pellets

510

5

 

Jared Ott

New Whiteland Grace Waka Waka

385

6

 

Joseph Proctor

Abundant Life Cosmic Quizzers

375

7

 

Brycin Herzog

Abundant Life Cosmic Quizzers

340

8

 

Gideon Thomas

Lakeview Buzzer Beaters

305

8

 

Morgan Thatcher

The Caring Place Red Tails

305

9

 

Andree Kolliegbo

New Whiteland Grace Waka Waka

210

10

 

Emily Wiles

Fishers Life Church Ken's Team

200

10

 

Joel McDaniel

New Whiteland Grace Waka Waka

200

11

 

Anderson Sluder

New Whiteland Grace Power Pellets

190

12

 

Jaima Carson

New Whiteland Grace Pacman Fever

170

13

 

Emily Buess

Lakeview Buzzer Beaters

160

14

 

Harrison Woodruff

New Whiteland Grace Power Pellets

120

15

 

Elizabeth Young

Fishers Life Church Ken's Team

100

16

 

Lauren Hurt

Fishers Life Church Ken's Team

90

17

 

Lizette Lusende

Abundant Life Cosmic Quizzers

65

18

 

Charis Peternel

Fishers Life Church Ken's Team

60

19

 

Gabriel Vessely

New Whiteland Grace Power Pellets

60

20

 

Hailey Buess

Lakeview Buzzer Beaters

60

21

 

Ethan Sanders

New Whiteland Grace Pacman Fever

25

22

 

Tosin Aluko

Fishers Life Church Ken's Team

20

Central Discover

   

Team

#

T_Wins

T_Losses

T_Points

T_Average

1

 

The Caring Place Golden Eaglets

3

4

0

640

160.00

2

 

New Whiteland Grace Joysticks

1

2

2

450

112.50

3

 

Fishers Life Church Hearts on Fire

2

0

4

130

32.50

Discover Individual

   

Quizzer Name

Team

T_Pts

1

 

Imo Ayoola

The Caring Place Golden Eaglets

540

2

 

Andrian Kolliegbo

New Whiteland Grace Joysticks

260

3

 

Graham Little

New Whiteland Grace Joysticks

150

4

 

Troy Thatcher

The Caring Place Golden Eaglets

80

5

 

Rotimi Aluko

Fishers Life Church Hearts on Fire

75

6

 

Christopher Young

Fishers Life Church Hearts on Fire

45

7

 

Caity Dailey

New Whiteland Grace Joysticks

30

8

 

Andrea Harrell

The Caring Place Golden Eaglets

20

9

 

Hunter Austel

Fishers Life Church Hearts on Fire

10

9

 

Micah Vessely

New Whiteland Grace Joysticks

10

North West Searcher

  Top Teams Church win % Pts. Rds. Avg Pts.
1 Lafayette   100.0% 1005 8 125.625
2 LHC 2   62.5% 740 8 92.5
3 LHC 1   62.5% 555 8 69.375
4 Harvest Ridge   25.0% 315 8 39.375
  Top Quizzers Church   Pts. Rds Avg Pts
1 Laura McCalment Lafayette 660 8 82.5
2 Abi Bolt Lafayette 445 8 55.625
3 Joseph Hazelwood LHC 405 8 50.625
4 Gaby Haiser LHC 385 8 48.125
5 Jay Hazelwood LHC 310 8 38.75
6 Jamin Stiefel LHC 300 8 37.5
7 Caleb Johnson Harvest Ridge 165 8 20.625
8 Annika Baker LHC 115 8 14.375
9 Carina Hernandez Harvest Ridge 110 8 13.75
10 Lily Hernandez Harvest Ridge 40 8 5
10 Daniel Schrader Crossroads 40 8 5
11 Frankie Pamales Crossroads 15 8 1.875
11 Isaac Glaser Lafayette 15 8 1.875

North West Discover

  Top Teams Church win % Pts. Rds. Avg Pts.
1 LHC   66.7% 425 6 70.833
2 Crossroads   50.0% 195 6 32.5
3 Harvest Ridge   33.3% 140 6 23.333
  Top Quizzers Church Pts. Rds. Avg Pts.
1 Aubrey Anderson LHC 205 6 34.167
2 Andrew Hazelwood LHC 185 6 30.833
3 Mo Mundell Crossroads 100 6 16.667
4 Bela Hernandez Harvest Ridge 80 6 13.333
5 Andrew Baker LHC 35 6 5.8333
6 Amelia DeSalle Harvest Ridge 15 6 2.5
7 Leah Mundell Crossroads 10 6 1.6667

 

South Central Searcher

#

Team

Church

W\L

Total

AVG

1

Satan Slayers

Ellettsville

2\0

590

295.00

2

The Ultimate Bible Warriors

Franklin

1\1

85

42.50

3

Springhill Blue Ninjas

Springhill

0\2

10

5.00

 

#

Quizzer

Team

Church

Total

AVG

QO

1

Tara Arthur

Satan Slayers

Ellettsville

195

97.50

1

2

Grace Altop

Satan Slayers

Ellettsville

140

70.00

 

3

Sarah Gundolff

Satan Slayers

Ellettsville

130

65.00

1

4

Colten Girgis

Satan Slayers

Ellettsville

125

62.50

1

5

Cynthia Oliver

The Ultimate Bible Warriors

Franklin

30

15.00

 

6

Makayla Oliver

The Ultimate Bible Warriors

Franklin

25

12.50

 

7

Bryce Webster

The Ultimate Bible Warriors

Franklin

20

10.00

 

8

Isaiah Whitman

Springhill Blue Ninjas

Springhill

10

5.00

 

8

Olivia Carlsle

The Ultimate Bible Warriors

Franklin

10

5.00

 

 

South Central Discover 

#

Team

Church

W\L

Total

AVG

1

3 Warriors & A Princess

Ellettsville

3\0

505

168.33

2

The Banjo Breakers

Gensis

1\2

140

46.67

3

The Bibles

Gensis

1\2

125

41.67

3

The Bible Ninja's

Springhill

1\2

125

41.67

 

#

Quizzer

Team

Church

Total

AVG

QO

1

Jackson Arthur

3 Warriors & A Princess

Ellettsville

230

76.67

 

2

Joshua Hinson

3 Warriors & A Princess

Ellettsville

155

51.67

1

3

Silas Elmore

The Bible Ninja's

Springhill

115

38.33

 

4

Maria Alminaskaus

The Banjo Breakers

Gensis

100

33.33

 

5

Immanuella Mawusi

The Bibles

Gensis

90

30.00

 

6

Ethan Zethr

3 Warriors & A Princess

Ellettsville

80

26.67

 

7

Emmalee Jones

3 Warriors & A Princess

Ellettsville

40

13.33

 

8

Gavin Stogdill

The Bibles

Gensis

25

8.33

 

9

Jonathan Drummond

The Banjo Breakers

Gensis

20

6.67

 

9

Amanda King

The Banjo Breakers

Gensis

20

6.67

 

9

Boaz Drummond

The Bibles

Gensis

20

6.67

 

10

Elizabeth Bridgman

The Bible Ninja's

Springhill

10

3.33

 

 

 South Central Pee Wee

#

Team

Church

W\L

Total

AVG

1

Kings Kids

Ellettsville

2\0

180

90.00

2

Red Dragons

Springhill

1\1

175

87.50

3

The Bible Busters

Franklin

0\2

80

40.00

 

#

Quizzer

Team

Church

Total

AVG

QO

1

Eli Elmore

Red Dragons

Springhill

115

57.50

2

3

Macy Bush

Kings Kids

Ellettsville

115

57.50

 

4

Jayden Oliver

The Bible Busters

Franklin

70

35.00

 

5

Nathan Zehr

Kings Kids

Ellettsville

65

32.50

 

6

Bailey Hayden

Red Dragons

Springhill

45

22.50

 

7

Addey Hayden

Red Dragons

Springhill

10

5.00

 

7

Caleb Webster

The Bible Busters

Franklin

10

5.00

 

8

Lainey Hayden

Red Dragons

Springhill

5

2.50