March 2014 Meet Results

 

North East Searcher

#  

Team

Church

W\L

Total

AVG

1

ACTSelerators

First Assembly FW

6\0

1475

245.83

2

Revving Revelators

First Assembly FW

5\1

1420

236.67

3

Rolling Thunder

First Assembly FW

4\2

960

160.00

4

Elkhart

Elkhart Calvary

3\3

770

128.33

5

SWAG Team 2

Sweetwater

2\4

525

87.50

6

SWAG Team 1

Sweetwater

1\5

380

63.33

7

VCF

Columbia City

0\6

345

57.50

 

Individual Score Report (Ties broken by QuizOuts)(Scores sorted by TOTAL)

#  

Quizzer

Team

Church

Total

AVG

QO

1

Ethan Stewart

ACTSelerators

First Assembly FW

835

139.17

4

2

Zana Mlotshwa

Elkhart

Elkhart Calvary

635

105.83

4

3

Tony Benedetti

Revving Revelators

First Assembly FW

540

90.00

3

4

Carter Ehrman

Rolling Thunder

First Assembly FW

540

90.00

2

5

Isaac Wolf

Revving Revelators

First Assembly FW

530

88.33

1

6

Sean King

Rolling Thunder

First Assembly FW

390

65.00

4

7

Simon King

Revving Revelators

First Assembly FW

350

58.33

5

8

Vinicius Lupas

ACTSelerators

First Assembly FW

315

52.50

 

9

Carissa Edwards

SWAG Team 1

Sweetwater

310

51.67

1

10

Benjamin Lupas

ACTSelerators

First Assembly FW

305

50.83

3

11

Eden Hull

VCF

Columbia City

255

42.50

1

12

Alesha Edwards

SWAG Team 2

Sweetwater

230

38.33

 

13

Jonathan McAtee

SWAG Team 2

Sweetwater

190

31.67

1

14

Brayden Jones

SWAG Team 2

Sweetwater

105

17.50

 

15

Nathan Banning

VCF

Columbia City

90

15.00

 

15

Mark Stevens

Elkhart

Elkhart Calvary

90

15.00

 

16

Cale Parson

SWAG Team 1

Sweetwater

55

9.17

 

17

Tiffany Lewis

Elkhart

Elkhart Calvary

40

6.67

 

18

Gabriel Parrent

Rolling Thunder

First Assembly FW

30

5.00

 

19

Kyler Kellogg

ACTSelerators

First Assembly FW

20

3.33

 

20

Madison Parson

SWAG Team 1

Sweetwater

10

1.67

 

21

Cade Jones

SWAG Team 1

Sweetwater

5

.83

 

21

Andrew Stevens

Elkhart

Elkhart Calvary

5

.83

 

 

North East Discover

#  

Team

Church

W\L

Total

AVG

1

Fueled by the Father

First Assembly FW

6\0

1260

210.00

2

Piston Prophets

First Assembly FW

4\2

970

161.67

3

Tuned to Testify

First Assembly FW

2\4

315

52.50

4

VCF

Columbia City

0\6

165

27.50

 

Individual Score Report (Ties broken by QuizOuts)(Scores sorted by TOTAL)

#  

Quizzer

Team

Church

Total

AVG

QO

1

Wubitu Ehrman

Piston Prophets

First Assembly FW

660

110.00

5

2

Marjorie Ehrman

Fueled by the Father

First Assembly FW

655

109.17

6

3

Abby Shinn

Fueled by the Father

First Assembly FW

530

88.33

2

4

Micah King

Tuned to Testify

First Assembly FW

270

45.00

3

5

Regan Hull

VCF

Columbia City

175

29.17

 

6

Gracelynn Kellogg

Piston Prophets

First Assembly FW

160

26.67

 

7

Joy Wolf

Piston Prophets

First Assembly FW

155

25.83

1

8

Riley Stewart

Fueled by the Father

First Assembly FW

80

13.33

 

9

Drew Christensen

Tuned to Testify

First Assembly FW

40

6.67

 

10

Jayden Asher

Tuned to Testify

First Assembly FW

5

.83

 

 

North East Pee Wee 

#  

Team

Church

W\L

Total

AVG

1

VCF-Difference Makers

Victory Assembly of God

2\2

380

95

1

Spiritual Speedsters

First Assembly of God

2\2

335

83.75

           

 

Individual Score Report (Ties broken by QuizOuts)(Scores sorted by TOTAL)

#  

Quizzer

Team

Church

Total

AVG

QO

1

Eli Jones

VCF-Difference Makers

Victory Assembly of God

195

48.75

4

2

Josiah Hull

VCF-Difference Makers

Victory Assembly of God

175

43.75

3

3

Isaiah King

Spiritual Speedsters

First Assembly of God

155

38.75

2

4

Guy Benedetti

Spiritual Speedsters

First Assembly of God

90

22.5

1

4

Sam Cormany

Spiritual Speedsters

First Assembly of God

90

22.5

1

             

 

Central Pee Wee 

    Individual        
    Quizzer Name Team T_Pts T_Avg    
1   William Okyere New Whiteland A-maze-ing Cherries 300 50.00    
2   Hayden Johnson New Whiteland A-maze-ing Oranges 285 47.50    
2   Logan Borders The Caring Place King Fishers 285 47.50    
3   Jaeda Dye New Whiteland A-maze-ing Bananas 280 46.67    
4   Lucas Brunson New Whiteland A-maze-ing Bananas 275 45.83    
5   Erin Kihu The Caring Place King Fishers 245 40.83    
6   Charlie Sanders New Whiteland A-maze-ing Cherries 235 39.17    
7   Amayah Pate New Whiteland A-maze-ing Oranges 230 38.33    
7   Landon Phares New Whiteland A-maze-ing Oranges 230 38.33    
8   Elijah Moffit The Caring Place King Fishers 210 35.00    
9   Macy Bush Ellettsvile First Kings Kids 150 25.00    
10   Abby Colvin Fishers Life Church Pee Wee's 145 24.17    
10   Anna Conrad Fishers Life Church Pee Wee's 145 24.17    
11   Eri Ayoola-Ladapo The Caring Place King Fishers 140 23.33    
12   Jackson Sluder New Whiteland A-maze-ing Cherries 130 21.67    
13   Austin Dailey New Whiteland A-maze-ing Bananas 125 20.83    
14   Ava Dailey New Whiteland A-maze-ing Bananas 65 10.83    
15   Nathan Zehr Ellettsvile First Kings Kids 55 9.17    
16   Abby Sadaka New Whiteland A-maze-ing Cherries 50 8.33    
17   Eli Britt New Whiteland A-maze-ing Oranges 20 3.33    

Pee Wee Team

    Team # T_Wins T_Losses T_Points T_Average
1   New Whiteland A-maze-ing Oranges 3 6 0 765 127.50
2   The Caring Place King Fishers 1 5 1 870 145.00
3   New Whiteland A-maze-ing Bananas 4 4 2 745 124.17
4   New Whiteland A-maze-ing Cherries 2 2 4 705 117.50
5   Fishers Life Church Pee Wee's 6 1 5 290 48.33
6   Ellettsvile First Kings Kids 5 0 6 205 34.17

Central Discover

    Quizzer Name Team T_Pts T_Avg    
1   Imo Ayoola-Ladapo The Caring Place Golden Eaglets 480 120.00    
2   Andrian Kolliegbo New Whiteland Joysticks 270 67.50    
2   Graham Little New Whiteland Joysticks 270 67.50    
3   Joshua Hinson Ellettsville First 3 Warriors & a Princess 225 56.25    
4   Hailey Buess Lakeview Lively Learners 205 51.25    
5   Caity Dailey New Whiteland Joysticks 185 46.25    
6   Jackson Arthur Ellettsville First 3 Warriors & a Princess 135 33.75    
7   Micah Colvin Fishers Life Church 115 28.75    
8   Troy Thatcher The Caring Place Golden Eaglets 105 26.25    
9   Isaac Vessely New Whiteland Joysticks 25 6.25    
10   Connor Sprague New Whiteland Joysticks 10 2.50    
10   Joey Young Fishers Life Church 10 2.50    
10   Olivia Hurt Fishers Life Church 10 2.50    

Discover Team

    Team # T_Wins T_Losses T_Points T_Average
1   New Whiteland Joysticks 2 4 0 760 190
2   The Caring Place Golden Eaglets 1 3 1 585 146.25
3   Ellettsville First 3 Warriors & a Princess 3 2 2 355 88.75
4   Lakeview Lively Learners 5 1 3 200 50
5   Fishers Life Church 4 0 4 135 33.75
               
               
               

Central Searcher 

    Quizzer Name Team T_Pts T_Avg    
1   Iye Ayoola-Ladapo The Caring Place Red Tails 800 114.2857    
2   Ally Beattie The Caring Place Red Tails 675 96.42857    
3   Gideon Thomas Lakeview Buzzer Beaters 570 81.42857    
4   Ashlyn Little New Whiteland Power Pellets 530 75.71429    
5   Sarah Gundolff Ellettsville First Satan Slayers 485 69.28571    
6   Andrew Stermer New Whiteland Power Pellets 480 68.57143    
7   Colten Girgis Ellettsville First Satan Slayers 475 67.85714    
8   Andree Kolliegbo New Whiteland Pacman Fever 355 50.71429    
9   Joseph Proctor Abundant Life Cosmic Quizzers 325 46.42857    
10   Morgan Thatcher The Caring Place Red Tails 310 44.28571    
11   Gabriel Vessely New Whiteland Pacman Fever 305 43.57143    
12   Brycin Herzog Abundant Life Cosmic Quizzers 270 38.57143    
13   Grace Altop Ellettsville First Satan Slayers 250 35.71429    
14   Tara Arthur Ellettsville First Satan Slayers 230 32.85714    
15   Anderson Sluder New Whiteland Power Pellets 225 32.14286    
16   Joel McDaniel New Whiteland Waka Waka 220 31.42857    
17   Jared Ott New Whiteland Power Pellets 210 30    
18   Elizabeth Young Fishers Life Church Ken's Team 175 25    
19   Harrison Woodruff New Whiteland Waka Waka 150 21.42857    
20   Jaima Carson New Whiteland Pacman Fever 150 21.42857    
21   Emily Buess Lakeview Buzzer Beaters 130 18.57143    
22   Ethan Sanders New Whiteland Waka Waka 70 10    
23   Charis Peternel Fishers Life Church Ken's Team 65 9.285714    
24   Emily Wiles Fishers Life Church Ken's Team 65 9.285714    
25   Lizette Lusende Abundant Life Cosmic Quizzers 30 4.285714    
26   Lauren Hurt Fishers Life Church Ken's Team 25 3.571429    
27   Caleb Dowers Lakeview Buzzer Beaters 20 2.857143    
28   Keris Conley Abundant Life Cosmic Quizzers 5 0.714286    

Searcher Team

    Team # T_Wins T_Losses T_Points T_Average
1   The Caring Place Red Tails 1 7 0 1785 255
2   New Whiteland Power Pellets 2 6 1 1445 206.4285714
3   Ellettsville First Satan Slayers 5 5 2 1440 205.7142857
4   New Whiteland Pacman Fever 3 3 4 810 115.7142857
5   Lakeview Buzzer Beaters 8 2 5 720 102.8571429
6   Abundant Life Cosmic Quizzers 6 2 5 630 90
7   New Whiteland Waka Waka 4 2 5 405 57.85714286
8   Fishers Life Church Ken's Team 7 1 6 330 47.14285714

Searcher/ Discover Combination

South Central Searcher / Discover Combination

#

Team

Church

W\L

Total

AVG

1

Prayer Queens

Cross Tab

5\0

985

197.00

2

The Banjo Breakers

Gensis

4\1

495

99.00

3

Spencer

The Ducks

3\2

300

60.00

4

The Bible Ninja's

Springhill

2\3

240

48.00

5

The Bibles

Gensis

1\4

40

8.00

6

The Ultimate Bible Warriors

Franklin

0\5

70

14.00

Individual Score Report (Ties broken by QuizOuts)(Scores sorted by TOTAL)

#

Quizzer

Team

Church

Total

AVG

QO

1

Holly Henke

Prayer Queens

Cross Tab

740

148.00

5

2

Immanuella Mawusi

The Banjo Breakers

Gensis

305

61.00

1

3

Skyla Swaim

Prayer Queens

Cross Tab

225

45.00

1

4

Maria Alminaskaus

The Banjo Breakers

Gensis

200

40.00

 

5

Jocelyn Squires

The Bible Ninja's

Springhill

175

35.00

 

6

Bailey Little

Spencer

The Ducks

170

34.00

 

7

James Truax

Spencer

The Ducks

90

18.00

 

8

John Clampitt

The Bible Ninja's

Springhill

70

14.00

 

9

Bryce Webster

The Ultimate Bible Warriors

Franklin

60

12.00

 

10

Cynthia Oliver

The Ultimate Bible Warriors

Franklin

40

8.00

 

10

Jebodiah Ray

Spencer

The Ducks

40

8.00

 

 

March- Pee Wee

South Central Pee Wee

#

Team

Church

W\L

Total

AVG

1

Red Dragons

Springhill

6\0

655

109.17

2

The Bible Busters

Franklin

4\2

395

65.83

3

Cross Tabernacle

Cross Tabernacle

2\4

335

55.83

4

Spencer

Spencer

0\6

5

.83

Individual Score Report (Ties broken by QuizOuts)(Scores sorted by TOTAL)

#

Quizzer

Team

Church

Total

AVG

QO

1

Eli Elmore

Red Dragons

Springhill

285

47.50

6

2

Azzie Keys

Cross Tabernacle

Cross Tabernacle

260

43.33

5

3

Jayden Oliver

The Bible Busters

Franklin

245

40.83

3

4

Alexis Squires

Red Dragons

Springhill

200

33.33

2

5

Bailey Hayden

Red Dragons

Springhill

145

24.17

3

6

Caleb Webster

The Bible Busters

Franklin

120

20.00

2

7

Bryleigh Carlisle-Haltom

The Bible Busters

Franklin

30

5.00

 

8

Jocelynn Contreras

Cross Tabernacle

Cross Tabernacle

25

4.17

 

8

Aaliyah Livingston

Cross Tabernacle

Cross Tabernacle

25

4.17

 

8

Hallie Henke

Cross Tabernacle

Cross Tabernacle

25

4.17

 

9

Addey Hayden

Red Dragons

Springhill

20

3.33

 

10

Lainey Hayden

Red Dragons

Springhill

5

.83