November 2013 Meet Results

North East Indiana Searcher Division

 Saturday, November 02, 2013  
Place Team

 Quizzer

Total PTS AVG QO
1 FW Revving Revelaters Tony Benedetti 720 102.9 5
2 FW Rolling Thunder Ethan Stewart 695 99.3 4
3 Elkhart Zana Mlotshwa 655 93.6 4
4 FW ACTSelerators Isaac Wolf 600 85.7  
5 SWAG Team 1  Carissa Edwards 555 79.3 2
6 SWAG Team 2  Brayden Jones 500 71.4 3
7 FW ACTSelerators Vinicius Lupas 495 70.7 3
8 FW Rolling Thunder Carter Ehrman 390 55.7  
9 FW Rolling Thunder Sierra Jacquay 360 51.4 4
*10 VC Difference Makers  Eden Hull 320 45.7 2
*10 FW ACTSelerators Benjamin Lupas 320 45.7 3
12 FW Revving Revelaters Simon King 295 42.1 2
13 Elkhart Mark Stevens 260 37.1  
14 FW Revving Revelaters Sean King 230 32.9 2
15 SWAG Team 2  Jonathan McAtee 170 24.3  
16 FW ACTSelerators Gabriel Parrent 145 20.7  
17 SWAG Team 1  Cale Parson 130 18.6  
18 SWAG Team 2  Alesha Edwards 100 14.3 1
19 VC Difference Makers  Nathan Banning 95 13.6  
20 SWAG Team 1  Madison Parson 35 5.0  
21 Elkhart Tiffany Lewis 30 4.3  
22 SWAG Team 1  Cade Jones 25 3.6  
23 Angola Veronica Gomez 20 2.9  
24 Angola Sabrina Harris  10 1.4  

      Searcher Team Results

  PLACE TEAM Win Loss          
  Head to Head 1 FW ACTSelerators 6 1
  2 FW Rolling Thunder 6 1
  Head to Head 3 FW Revving Revelaters 5 2
  4 Elkhart 5 2
  5 SWAG Team 2  3 4
  6 SWAG Team 1  2 5
  7 VC Difference Makers  1 6
  8 Angola 0 7

North East Indiana Discover Division

  Saturday, November 02, 2013  
Place Team Quizzer Total Pts. Avg. QO
1 FW Pole Position Prophets Wubitu Ehrman 585 146 4
2 FW Fueled by the Father Marjorie Ehrman 360 90 4
3 FW Tuned to Testify Gracelyn Kellogg 340 85 1
4 FW Tuned to Testify Joy Wolf 220 55 2
5 VC Difference Makers Regan Hull 135 33.8  
6 FW Pole Position Prophets Micah King 70 17.5  
7 FW Fueled by the Father Drew Christensen 30 7.5  
8 FW Pole Position Prophets Graci Asher 30 7.5  
9 FW Fueled by the Father Riley Stewart 25 6.25  
10 Angola Luke Harris  15 3.75  
11 FW Pole Position Prophets Blake Jacquay 10 2.5  

      Discover Team Results

    Team Win / Loss
  1 FW Pole Position Prophets 4 / 0
  2 FW Fueled by the Father 3 / 1
  3 FW Tuned to Testify 2 / 2
  4 VC Difference Makers 1 / 3
  2 Angola 0 / 4

 

 South Central Searcher 

#

Team

Church

W\L

Total

AVG

1

Satan Slayers

Ellettsville

5\0

1260

252.00

2

Pacman Fever

Grace

4\1

785

157.00

3

Prayer Queens

Cross Tab

3\2

810

162.00

4

Waka Waka

Grace

2\3

745

149.00

5

Power Pellets

Grace

1\4

455

91.00

6

The Ultimate Bible Warriors

Franklin

0\5

50

10.00

Individual Score Report (Ties broken by QuizOuts)(Scores sorted by TOTAL)

#

Quizzer

Team

Church

Total

AVG

QO

1

Holly Henke

Prayer Queens

Cross Tab

550

110.00

4

2

Ashlyn Little

Waka Waka

Grace

460

92.00

1

3

Andrew Stermer

Pacman Fever

Grace

455

91.00

4

4

Grace Altop

Satan Slayers

Ellettsville

400

80.00

2

5

Sarah Gundolff

Satan Slayers

Ellettsville

390

78.00

3

6

Colten Girgis

Satan Slayers

Ellettsville

370

74.00

4

7

Joel McDaniels

Pacman Fever

Grace

280

56.00

2

8

Jaima Carson

Power Pellets

Grace

270

54.00

1

9

Skyla Swaim

Prayer Queens

Cross Tab

240

48.00

1

10

Anderson Sluder

Power Pellets

Grace

160

32.00

1

11

Harrison Woodruff

Waka Waka

Grace

150

30.00

 

12

Ethan Sanders

Waka Waka

Grace

135

27.00

1

13

Tara Arthur

Satan Slayers

Ellettsville

100

20.00

 

14

Landen Hobbs

Pacman Fever

Grace

40

8.00

 

15

Cynthia Oliver

The Ultimate Bible Warriors

Franklin

30

6.00

 

16

Gabriel Vessely

Power Pellets

Grace

25

5.00

 

17

Rachel Ber

Prayer Queens

Cross Tab

20

4.00

 

18

Bryce Webster

The Ultimate Bible Warriors

Franklin

15

3.00

 

19

Chloe Gleason

Pacman Fever

Grace

10

2.00

 

19

Jalen Haltom

The Ultimate Bible Warriors

Franklin

10

2.00

 

 

 

 South Central Discover

#

Team

Church

W\L

Total

AVG

1

3 Warriors & A Princess

Ellettsville

8\0

1210

151.25

2

Joysticks

Grace

7\1

980

122.50

3

Spencer

The Ducks

5\3

670

83.75

4

The Bibles

Gensis

4\4

285

35.63

5

The Banjo Breakers

Gensis

3\5

270

33.75

6

The Bible Ninja's

Springhill

3\5

335

41.88

7

The Bible Busters

Franklin

2\6

205

25.63

8

Record High

Grace

2\6

185

23.13

9

Springhill Quiz Masters

Springhill

2\6

180

22.50

Individual Score Report (Ties broken by QuizOuts)(Scores sorted by TOTAL)

#

Quizzer

Team

Church

Total

AVG

QO

1

Graham Little

Joysticks

Grace

770

96.25

3

2

Jackson Arthur

3 Warriors & A Princess

Ellettsville

575

71.88

2

3

Joshua Hinson

3 Warriors & A Princess

Ellettsville

360

45.00

3

4

Jebodiah Ray

Spencer

The Ducks

290

36.25

 

5

James Truax

Spencer

The Ducks

225

28.13

 

6

Boaz Drummond

The Bibles

Gensis

205

25.63

 

7

Ethan Zethr

3 Warriors & A Princess

Ellettsville

190

23.75

1

7

Jocelyn Squires

The Bible Ninja's

Springhill

190

23.75

 

8

Micah Vessely

Joysticks

Grace

185

23.13

1

9

Bailey Little

Spencer

The Ducks

165

20.63

 

10

Connor Sprague

Record High

Grace

160

20.00

 

11

Jonathan Drummond

The Banjo Breakers

Gensis

155

19.38

 

12

Jayden Oliver

The Bible Busters

Franklin

150

18.75

 

13

Silas Elmore

Springhill Quiz Masters

Springhill

140

17.50

 

14

Isaiah Whitman

The Bible Ninja's

Springhill

135

16.88

 

15

Maria Alminauskas

The Banjo Breakers

Gensis

125

15.63

 

16

Emmalee Jones

3 Warriors & A Princess

Ellettsville

85

10.63

 

17

Caleb Webster

The Bible Busters

Franklin

65

8.13

 

18

Caleb King

The Bibles

Gensis

35

4.38

 

19

James Clampitt

Springhill Quiz Masters

Springhill

30

3.75

 

20

Isaac Vessely

Joysticks

Grace

25

3.13

 

20

Jack Adams

The Bibles

Gensis

25

3.13

 

21

Noam Adams

The Bibles

Gensis

20

2.50

 

22

Immanuella Mawusi

The Banjo Breakers

Gensis

15

1.88

 

22

Caity Dailey

Record High

Grace

15

1.88

 

23

Landon Wright

Springhill Quiz Masters

Springhill

10

1.25

 

23

Cayden Hobbs

Record High

Grace

10

1.25

 

23

Elizabeth Bridgman

The Bible Ninja's

Springhill

10

1.25

 

 

North Central Discover

   

Quizzer Name

Team

T_Pts

T_Avg

1

 

Imo Ayoola

Caring Place Golden Eaglets

1015

126.88

2

 

Henry  Cooper

Muncie Glad Tidings - Sunbeams

870

108.75

3

 

Jules Carlile

Pendleton Rock Discover

615

76.88

4

 

Delaney Jones

New Life Christian Church - Discover

510

63.75

5

 

Joey Young

Fishers Mighty Men

390

48.75

6

 

Lillian Hymes

Pendleton Rock Discover

385

48.13

7

 

Trezdin Hair

Lafayette Discover

370

46.25

8

 

Micha Colvin

Fishers Hearts on Fire

355

44.38

9

 

Hailey Buess

Lakeview  Lively Learners

295

36.88

10

 

Troy Thatcher

Caring Place Golden Eaglets

270

33.75

11

 

Natalie Hymes

Pendleton Rock Discover

175

21.88

12

 

Isabelle Strege

New Life Christian Church - Discover

135

16.88

13

 

Daniel Hout

Living Truth Starburst of God

120

15.00

14

 

Abby Colvin

Fishers Hearts on Fire

85

10.63

15

 

Isaac Glaser

Lafayette Discover

80

10.00

15

 

Zoe Dailey

Lakeview  Lively Learners

80

10.00

16

 

Kloee Fowler

Muncie Glad Tidings - Sunbeams

65

8.13

17

 

CJ Young

Fishers Mighty Men

60

7.50

18

 

Eli Stephenson

Muncie Glad Tidings - Sunbeams

50

6.25

19

 

Hunter Austel

Fishers Mighty Men

40

5.00

20

 

Matthias Trump

Living Truth Starburst of God

30

3.75

21

 

Gabriel Lehmann

Lakeview  Lively Learners

20

2.50

21

 

Oliva Hurt

Fishers Hearts on Fire

20

2.50

22

 

Victoria Allen

Lafayette Discover

15

1.88

23

 

Isaac Ward

Living Truth Starburst of God

10

1.25

23

 

Reggie Young

Fishers Mighty Men

10

1.25

24

 

Addison Davidhizer

Pendleton Rock Discover

5

0.63

24

 

Andrea Harrell

Caring Place Golden Eaglets

5

0.63

 

North Central Discover Team Results

 

   

Team

#

T_Wins

T_Losses

T_Points

1

 

Caring Place Golden Eaglets

 

8

0

1290

2

 

Pendleton Rock Discover

 

7

1

1180

3

 

New Life Christian Church - Discover

 

6

2

645

4

 

Muncie Glad Tidings - Sunbeams

 

5

3

985

5 *

 

Lafayette Discover

 

3

5

465

6 *

 

Fishers Hearts on Fire

 

3

5

455

7 *

 

Lakeview Lively Learners

 

2

6

395

8 *

 

Fishers Mighty Men

 

2

6

500

9

 

Living Truth Starburst of God

 

0

8

160

   

* Head-to-Head

 

 

North Central Searcher

   

Quizzer Name

Team

T_Pts

T_Avg

1

 

Hans Holzhausen

New Life Christian Church - Searcher

1280

142.22

2

 

Iye Ayoola

Caring Place Red Tails

1190

132.22

3

 

Rylee Smith

Muncie Glad Tidings Searchlights

1150

127.78

4

 

Carter Lovelss 

Muncie Glad Tidings Cool Cats

950

105.56

5

 

Ally Beattie

Caring Place Red Tails

910

101.11

6

 

Joseph Proctor

Abundant Life Cosmic Quizzers

665

73.89

7

 

Emily Buess

Lakeview Buzzer Beaters

545

60.56

8

 

Logan Knight

Anderson Flaming Faith

540

60.00

9

 

David Frakes

Anderson Faith on Fire

480

53.33

9

 

Laura McCalmet

Lafayette - Searcher

480

53.33

10

 

Emily Wiles

Fisher's  Life Church Ken's Team

460

51.11

11

 

Asher Goar

Pendleton Rock Searcher

430

47.78

12

 

Gabe Allen

Lafayette - Searcher

420

46.67

13

 

Brycin Herzog

Abundant Life Cosmic Quizzers

395

43.89

14

 

Elizabeth Young

Fisher's  Life Church Ken's Team

390

43.33

15

 

Morgan Thatcher

Caring Place Red Tails

380

42.22

16

 

Ellie Shirey

Muncie Glad Tidings Cool Cats

290

32.22

17

 

Emilia Heard

Muncie Glad Tidings Searchlights

265

29.44

18

 

Annie Keerns

New Life Christian Church - Searcher

260

28.89

19

 

Perrin Belcher

Muncie Glad Tidings Searchlights

240

26.67

20

 

Noah Hout

Living Truth - Fiery Falcons of God

230

25.56

21

 

Corey Mounce

Anderson Faith on Fire

190

21.11

22

 

Emma Smith

New Life Christian Church - Searcher

185

20.56

23

 

Kaylee Bowles

New Life Christian Church - Searcher

140

15.56

24

 

Lizette Lusende

Abundant Life Cosmic Quizzers

130

14.44

25

 

Ben Smithers

Anderson Flaming Faith

125

13.89

26

 

Lauren Hurt 

Fisher's  Life Church Ken's Team

95

10.56

27

 

Maya Heard

Muncie Glad Tidings Cool Cats

90

10.00

28

 

Deborah Ratliff

Muncie Glad Tidings Cool Cats

70

7.78

28

 

Isabella Smith

Anderson Flaming Faith

70

7.78

29

 

Spencer Lamb

Anderson Faith on Fire

60

6.67

30

 

Charis Peternel

Fisher's  Life Church Ken's Team

55

6.11

31

 

Abby Bolt

Lafayette - Searcher

50

5.56

32

 

Caleb Dowers

Lakeview Buzzer Beaters

40

4.44

33

 

Ethan Smith

Anderson Flaming Faith

30

3.33

33

 

Gabrielle Belcher

Muncie Glad Tidings Searchlights

30

3.33

33

 

Will Oshier

Anderson Faith on Fire

30

3.33

34

 

Anthony Proctor

Abundant Life Cosmic Quizzers

25

2.78

35

 

Ellie Haslett

Lakeview Buzzer Beaters

20

2.22

35

 

Josh Bull

Pendleton Rock Searcher

20

2.22

36

 

Kierstyn Herzog

Abundant Life Cosmic Quizzers

10

1.11

36

 

Paige Hague

Living Truth - Fiery Falcons of God

10

1.11

36

 

Rebekah Young

Fisher's  Life Church Ken's Team

10

1.11

 

 

 
                   

 

North Central Searcher Team Results

   

Team

#

T_Wins

T_Losses

T_Points

1

 

Caring Place Red Tails

 

9

0

2480

2 *

 

New Life Christian Church - Searcher

 

8

1

1865

3 *

 

Muncie Glad Tidings Searchlights

 

8

1

1685

4

 

Muncie Glad Tidings Cool Cats

 

7

2

1400

5 **

 

Abundant Life Cosmic Quizzers

 

4

5

1225

6 **

 

Fisher's  Life Church Ken's Team

 

4

5

1010

7 **

 

Anderson Flaming Faith

 

4

5

765

8 *

 

Lafayette - Searcher

 

3

6

950

9 *

 

Anderson Faith on Fire

 

3

6

760

10 ** 

 

Lakeview Buzzer Beaters

 

2

7

585

11 **

 

Pendleton Rock Searcher

 

2

7

450

12

 

Living Truth - Fiery Falcons of God

 

0

9

240

* Head-to-Head  ** Total Points

North West Searcher Division

  Top Quizzers  
1 Joseph Hazelwood 290
2 Jamin Stiefel 270
3 Jay Hazelwood 210
4 Gaby Haiser 195
5 Kaja Matchett 165
6 Caleb Johnson 155
7 Annika Baker 95
8 Carina Hernandez 55
9 Lily Hernandez

0

 Top Searcher Teams 

1 LHC 1 5/1
2 LHC 2 4/2
3 Harvest Ridge 0/4

North West Discover Division

  Top Quizzers  
1 Aubrey Anderson 245
2 Mo Mundell 200
3 Bela Hernandez 105
4 Andrew Hazelwood 90
5 Amelia DeSalle 35
6 Noah Johnson 30
7 Leah Mundell 25
8 Andrew Baker 15

 Top Discover Teams 

1 LHC 4/0
2 Crossroads 1/3
3 Harvest Ridge 1/3