October 2013 Meet Results

North East Indiana Searcher

Saturday, October 05, 2013  
Team  Quizzer PTS/AVG   Place
Fibulator Tribulators Tony Benedetti 650 / 108.3 1st
Almighty Aortas Kyler Kellogg 550 / 91.6 2nd
SWAG Team 1  Carissa Edwards 465 / 77.5 3rd
Fibulator Tribulators Isaac Wolf 440 / 73.7 4th
Elkhart Zana Mlotshwa 420 / 60 5th
Fibulator Tribulators Sierra Jacquay 375 / 62.5 6th
VC Difference Makers  Eden Hull 370 / 61.7 7th*
Almighty Aortas Simon King 370 / 61.7 7th*
Almighty Aortas Sean King 330 / 55 8th
SWAG Team 2  Brayden Jones 290 / 48.3 9th
Elkhart Mark Stevens 260 / 43.3 10th
SWAG Team 2  Jonathan McAtee 250 / 41.7  
SWAG Team 2  Alesha Edwards 180 / 30  
SWAG Team 1  Madison Parson 160 / 26.7  
VC Difference Makers  Nathan Banning 140 / 23.3  
Elkhart Andrew Stevens 85 / 16.2  
SWAG Team 1  Cale Parson 60 / 10  
SWAG Team 1  Cade Jones 20 / 3.3  
Elkhart Tiffany Lewis 20 /3.3  
SWAG Team 2  Erika Poynter 10 / 1.7  
       
  Team Win/Loss  Team Place
  FW Fibulator Tribulators 6/0 1st
  FW Almighty Aortas 5/1 2nd
  Elkhart 4/2 3rd
  SWAG Team 2  3/3 4th
  SWAG Team 1  2/4 5th
  VC Difference Makers  1/5 6th
  Angola 0/6 7th

North East Indiana Discover Division

  Saturday, October 05, 2013  
Team Quizzer Total Pts.  Place
B Positive Wubitu Ehrman 570 / 142.5 1st
Victorious Ventricles Marjorie Ehrman 480 / 120 2nd
Victorious Ventricles Abby Shinn 460 / 115 3rd
Heartfelt Apostles Gracelyn Kellogg 355 / 88.8 4th
VC Difference Makers Regan Hull 225 / 56.3 5th
B Positive Micah King 205 / 51.3 6th
Angola Logan Patterson  90 / 22.5 7th
Angola Luke Harris  45 / 11.3 8th
VC Difference Makers Rachel Bone 25 / 6.25 9th*
B Positive Joy Wolf 25 / 6.25 9th*
Victorious Ventricles Graci Asher 20 / 5 10th
Heartfelt Apostles Brynnan Kellogg 15 / 3.8  
Heartfelt Apostles Jaydon Asher 15 / 3.8  
       
  Team Win/Loss  Team Place
  FW Victorious Ventricles 4/0 1st
  FW B Positive 3/1 2nd
  Heartfelt Apostles 2/2 3rd
  VC Difference Makers 1/3 4th
  Angola 0/4 5th

North East Indiana Pee Wee 

Saturday, October 05, 2013    
Team Quizzer Total Pts.  Team Place    
VC Difference Makers Eli Jones 200 / 50 1st    
VC Difference Makers Josiah Hull 195 / 48.75 2nd    
Cardiac Quizzers Isaiah King 180 / 45 3rd    
Cardiac Quizzers Guy Benedetti 160 / 40 4th    
Cardiac Quizzers Ezekiel Kellogg 70 / 17.5 5th    
Angola Sarah Wiley  60 / 15 6th    
           
  Team Win/Loss

 Team Place

Total pts.  
  Cardiac Quizzers 3/1 1st 410* *Tie break
  VC Difference Makers 3/1 2nd 395* by pts.
  Angola 0/4 3rd 60  

 

South Central Searcher

#  

Team

Church

W\L

Total

AVG

1

Satan Slayers

Ellettsville

5\0

905

181.00

2

Waka Waka

Grace

3\2

860

172.00

3

High Score

Grace

3\2

830

166.00

4

Pacman Fever

Grace

3\2

625

125.00

5

Full Gospel

Full Gospel

1\4

280

56.00

6

Power Pellets

Grace

0\5

370

74.00

Individual Score Report

#  

Quizzer

Team

Church

Total

AVG

QO

1

Ashlyn Little

Waka Waka

Grace

560

112.00

2

2

Andrew Stermer

High Score

Grace

520

104.00

4

3

Sarah Gundolff

Satan Slayers

Ellettsville

400

80.00

3

3

Joel McDaniels

Pacman Fever

Grace

400

80.00

2

4

Grace Altop

Satan Slayers

Ellettsville

390

78.00

2

5

Jared Ott

Power Pellets

Grace

330

66.00

2

6

Jaima Carson

High Score

Grace

230

46.00

 

7

Ethan Sanders

Waka Waka

Grace

200

40.00

1

8

Gabriel Vessely

Pacman Fever

Grace

170

34.00

1

9

Abby Hair

Full Gospel

Full Gospel

160

32.00

1

10

Jessica Pharris

Full Gospel

Full Gospel

120

24.00

1

11

Colten Girgis

Satan Slayers

Ellettsville

110

22.00

 

12

Harrison Woodruff

Waka Waka

Grace

100

20.00

 

13

Faith Hobbs

High Score

Grace

70

14.00

 

14

Landon Hobbs

Pacman Fever

Grace

55

11.00

 

14

Andree Kolliegbo

Power Pellets

Grace

55

11.00

 

15

Chloe Gleason

High Score

Grace

10

2.00

 

15

Audrey Mobley

Satan Slayers

Ellettsville

10

2.00

 

 

South Central Discover  

#  

Team

Church

W\L

Total

AVG

1

3 Warriors & A Princess

Ellettsville

5\0

685

137.00

2

Record High

Grace

4\1

610

122.00

3

Spencer

 

3\2

430

86.00

4

Joysticks

Grace

2\3

265

53.00

5

The Bibles

Gensis

1\4

145

29.00

6

Springhill Quiz Masters

Springhill

0\5

60

12.00

Individual Score Report

#  

Quizzer

Team

Church

Total

AVG

QO

1

Graham Little

Record High

Grace

455

91.00

1

2

Jebodiah Ray

Spencer

 

295

59.00

2

3

Jackson Arthur

3 Warriors & A Princess

Ellettsville

275

55.00

1

4

Joshua Hinson

3 Warriors & A Princess

Ellettsville

235

47.00

2

5

Bryce Cruser

Joysticks

Grace

195

39.00

 

6

Boaz Drummond

The Bibles

Gensis

145

29.00

 

7

Emmalee Jones

3 Warriors & A Princess

Ellettsville

130

26.00

 

8

James Truax

Spencer

 

125

25.00

 

9

Caity Dailey

Record High

Grace

95

19.00

 

10

Micah Vessely

Record High

Grace

60

12.00

 

11

Ethan Zethr

3 Warriors & A Princess

Ellettsville

45

9.00

 

12

Ethan Good

Springhill Quiz Masters

Springhill

40

8.00

 

13

Isaiah Whitman

Springhill Quiz Masters

Springhill

30

6.00

 

13

Cayden Hobbs

Joysticks

Grace

30

6.00

 

14

Connor Sprague

Joysticks

Grace

25

5.00

 

14

Maria Alminauskas

The Bibles

Gensis

25

5.00

 

15

Veronica Ray

Spencer

 

20

4.00

 

15

Jonathan Drummond

The Bibles

Gensis

20

4.00

 

16

Isaac Vessely

Joysticks

Grace

15

3.00

 

17

Silas Elmore

Springhill Quiz Masters

Springhill

10

2.00

 

17

Quincy Bridgman

Springhill Quiz Masters

Springhill

10

2.00

 

 

South Central Pee Wee  

#  

Team

Church

W\L

Total

AVG

1

A-maze-ing Oranges

Grace

5\0

730

146.00

2

A-maze-ing Strawberries

Grace

4\1

655

131.00

3

A-maze-ing Bananas

Grace

3\2

555

111.00

4

Kings Kids

Ellettsville

3\2

295

59.00

5

A-maze-ing Cherries

Grace

2\3

480

96.00

6

Red Dragons

Springhill

2\3

370

74.00

7

Abominable Snow Monesters

Bloomington Westside

1\4

190

38.00

8

Spencer

Spencer

0\5

70

14.00

Individual Score Report (Ties broken by QuizOuts)(Scores sorted by TOTAL)

#  

Quizzer

Team

Church

Total

AVG

QO

1

Charlie Sanders

A-maze-ing Strawberries

Grace

250

50.00

5

2

Abby Sadaka

A-maze-ing Bananas

Grace

245

49.00

5

2

Jaeda Dye

A-maze-ing Bananas

Grace

245

49.00

5

3

Lucas Brunson

A-maze-ing Cherries

Grace

240

48.00

5

4

Amayah Pate

A-maze-ing Oranges

Grace

235

47.00

4

5

Landon Phares

A-maze-ing Strawberries

Grace

225

45.00

5

6

Eli Elmore

Red Dragons

Springhill

200

40.00

5

6

Austin Dailey

A-maze-ing Oranges

Grace

200

40.00

4

7

Hayden Johnson

A-maze-ing Oranges

Grace

190

38.00

4

8

Nathan Zehr

Kings Kids

Ellettsville

180

36.00

3

8

Ava Dailey

A-maze-ing Strawberries

Grace

180

36.00

3

9

Josie Krause

Abominable Snow Monesters

Bloomington Westside

165

33.00

3

10

Alexis Squires

Red Dragons

Springhill

160

32.00

2

11

Eli Britt

A-maze-ing Cherries

Grace

140

28.00

2

12

Macy Bush

Kings Kids

Ellettsville

115

23.00

1

12

Emmau Davis

Spencer

Spencer

115

23.00

1

13

Kaizer Cruser

A-maze-ing Oranges

Grace

105

21.00

1

14

Thomas Bumps

A-maze-ing Cherries

Grace

100

20.00

2

15

Lexis Hobbs

A-maze-ing Bananas

Grace

70

14.00

 

16

Jade Mills

Abominable Snow Monesters

Bloomington Westside

65

13.00

1

17

Cassidy Wright

Red Dragons

Springhill

20

4.00

 

 

 

 North Central Searcher

 

1

 

Caring Place - Radiant Red Tails

7

8

0

2175

271.88

2

 

New Life Christian Church

6

7

1

1405

175.63

3

 

Muncie Glad Tidings - Searchlights

3

6

2

1705

213.13

4

 

Muncie Glad Tidings - Cool Cats

2

5

3

1380

172.50

5

 

Lakeview Church - BuzzerBeaters

12

5

3

1365

170.63

6

 

Lafayette Community Ministries - Searcher

10

5

3

1150

143.75

7

 

Abundant Life - Cosmic Quizzers

11

5

3

950

118.75

8

 

Fishers Life Church - Ken's Team

9

3

5

1200

150.00

9

 

Pendleton Rock Church

1

2

6

430

53.75

10

 

Anderson Faith Church - Flaming Faith

4

1

7

430

53.75

11

 

Anderson Faith Church - Faith on Fire

5

1

7

340

42.50

12

 

Living Truth - Searcher

8

0

8

185

23.13

 

Quizzer

   

Quizzer Name

Team

T_Pts

T_Avg

T_Rnds

1

 

Iye Ayoola

Caring Place - Radiant Red Tails

1120

140.00

8

2

 

Hans Holzhausen

New Life Christian Church

1050

131.25

8

3

 

Rylee Smith

Muncie Glad Tidings - Cool Cats

875

109.38

8

4

 

Carter Loveless

Muncie Glad Tidings - Searchlights

785

98.13

8

5

 

Gideon Thomas

Lakeview Church - BuzzerBeaters

725

90.63

8

6

 

Ally Beattie

Caring Place - Radiant Red Tails

710

88.75

8

7

 

Emily Wiles

Fishers Life Church - Ken's Team

645

80.63

8

8

 

Alaura McCalmet

Lafayette Community Ministries - Searcher

610

76.25

8

8

 

Emily Buess

Lakeview Church - BuzzerBeaters

610

76.25

8

9

 

Henry Cooper

Muncie Glad Tidings - Searchlights

585

73.13

8

10

 

Joseph Proctor

Abundant Life - Cosmic Quizzers

535

66.88

8

11

 

Asher Goar

Pendleton Rock Church

430

53.75

8

11

 

Logan Knight

Anderson Faith Church - Flaming Faith

430

53.75

8

12

 

Brycin Herzog

Abundant Life - Cosmic Quizzers

395

49.38

8

13

 

Morgan Thatcher

Caring Place - Radiant Red Tails

345

43.13

8

14

 

Gabe Allen 

Lafayette Community Ministries - Searcher

335

41.88

8

15

 

Annie Keerns

New Life Christian Church

325

40.63

8

16

 

Perrin Belcher

Muncie Glad Tidings - Searchlights

315

39.38

8

17

 

David Frakes

Anderson Faith Church - Faith on Fire

300

37.50

8

18

 

Elizabeth Young

Fishers Life Church - Ken's Team

285

35.63

8

19

 

Deborah Ratliff

Muncie Glad Tidings - Cool Cats

245

30.63

8

20

 

Ellie Shirey

Muncie Glad Tidings - Cool Cats

190

23.75

8

21

 

Noah Hout

Living Truth - Searcher

165

20.63

8

22

 

Charis Peternel

Fishers Life Church - Ken's Team

155

19.38

8

23

 

Abby Bolt

Lafayette Community Ministries - Searcher

145

18.13

8

24

 

Lauren Hurt

Fishers Life Church - Ken's Team

100

12.50

8

25

 

Emilia Heard

Muncie Glad Tidings - Cool Cats

70

8.75

8

26

 

Madelin Hair

Lafayette Community Ministries - Searcher

60

7.50

8

27

 

Corey Mounce

Anderson Faith Church - Faith on Fire

25

3.13

8

27

 

Kaylee Bowles

New Life Christian Church

25

3.13

8

28

 

Caleb Dowers

Lakeview Church - BuzzerBeaters

20

2.50

8

28

 

Maya Heard

Muncie Glad Tidings - Searchlights

20

2.50

8

28

 

Raymond Hague

Living Truth - Searcher

20

2.50

8

28

 

Spencer Lamb

Anderson Faith Church - Faith on Fire

20

2.50

8

29

 

Rebekah Young

Fishers Life Church - Ken's Team

15

1.88

8

30

 

Ellie Haslett

Lakeview Church - BuzzerBeaters

10

1.25

8

30

 

Kierstyn Herzog

Abundant Life - Cosmic Quizzers

10

1.25

8

30

 

Lizette Lusende

Abundant Life - Cosmic Quizzers

10

1.25

8

31

 

Emma Smith

New Life Christian Church

5

0.63

8

 

North Central Discover

 
   

Team

#

T_Wins

T_Losses

T_Points

 

1

 

Pendleton Rock Church

1

6

0

865

 

2

 

Caring Place - Golden Eaglets

3

4

2

800

 

3

 

Fishers Life Church - Hearts on Fire

4

3

3

505

 

4

 

Lafayette Commuity Ministries - Discover

6

3

3

295

 

5

 

Fishers Life Church - One Way

5

2

4

390

 

6

 

Lakeview - Lively Learners

7

2

4

375

 

7

 

New Life Christian Church

2

1

5

315

 

   

Quizzer Name

Team

T_Pts

T_Avg

T_Rnds

1

 

Imo Ayoola

Caring Place - Golden Eaglets

610

101.67

6

2

 

Micah Colvin

Fishers Life Church - Hearts on Fire

435

72.50

6

3

 

Lilly Hymes

Pendleton Rock Church

395

65.83

6

4

 

Joey Young

Fishers Life Church - One Way

355

59.17

6

5

 

Hailey Buess

Lakeview - Lively Learners

350

58.33

6

6

 

Jules Carile

Pendleton Rock Church

290

48.33

6

7

 

Delaney Jones

New Life Christian Church

285

47.50

6

8

 

Trezdin Hair

Lafayette Commuity Ministries - Discover

200

33.33

6

9

 

Natalie Hymes

Pendleton Rock Church

190

31.67

6

10

 

Troy Thatcher

Caring Place - Golden Eaglets

170

28.33

6

11

 

Isaac Glaser

Lafayette Commuity Ministries - Discover

70

11.67

6

12

 

Cj Young

Fishers Life Church - Hearts on Fire

55

9.17

6

13

 

Olivia Hurt

Fishers Life Church - One Way

35

5.83

6

14

 

Andrea Harrell

Caring Place - Golden Eaglets

20

3.33

6

15

 

Isabelle Strege

New Life Christian Church

20

3.33

6

16

 

Victoria Allen

Lafayette Commuity Ministries - Discover

20

3.33

6

17

 

Maxx Haslett

Lakeview - Lively Learners

15

2.50

6

18

 

Reggie Young

Fishers Life Church - Hearts on Fire

15

2.50

6

19

 

Emily DeVault

New Life Christian Church

10

1.67

6

20

 

Geepein Allie

Lakeview - Lively Learners

10

1.67

6

21

 

Andrew Young

Lafayette Commuity Ministries - Discover

5

0.83

6

                           

 

North Central Pee Wee

 
   

Team

#

T_Wins

T_Losses

T_Points

1

 

New Life Christian Church

3

6

0

920

2

 

Caring Place - King Fishers

4

5

1

885

3

 

Muncie Glad Tiding - Little Lights

2

4

2

490

4

 

Fishers Life Church

5

3

3

520

5

 

Lafayette Community Ministries - PeeWee

6

2

4

380

6

 

Lakeview - God's Little Princesses

7

1

5

95

7

 

Pendleton Rock Church

1

0

6

280

 

   

Quizzer Name

Team

T_Pts

T_Avg

T_Rnds

1

 

Shelby Davidhizar

Pendleton Rock Church

290

48.33

6

2

 

Logan Borders

Caring Place - King Fishers

280

46.67

6

3

 

Beatrice Cooper

Muncie Glad Tiding - Little Lights

275

45.83

6

3

 

Darla Holzhausen

New Life Christian Church

275

45.83

6

4

 

Abby Colvin

Fishers Life Church

270

45.00

6

5

 

Erin Kihu

Caring Place - King Fishers

260

43.33

6

6

 

Caitlyn Wilson

New Life Christian Church

255

42.50

6

7

 

Addison Wilson

New Life Christian Church

250

41.67

6

8

 

Anna Conrad

Fishers Life Church

240

40.00

6

9

 

Elijah Moffit

Caring Place - King Fishers

230

38.33

6

10

 

Brianna Allen

Lafayette Community Ministries - PeeWee

215

35.83

6

11

 

Kaylee Belcher

Muncie Glad Tiding - Little Lights

175

29.17

6

12

 

Irelin Hair

Lafayette Community Ministries - PeeWee

165

27.50

6

13

 

Sophie Frischkorn

New Life Christian Church

140

23.33

6

14

 

Eri Ayoola

Caring Place - King Fishers

115

19.17

6

15

 

Sofia Haslett

Lakeview - God's Little Princesses

85

14.17

6

16

 

Ryleigh Greenleaf

Muncie Glad Tiding - Little Lights

40

6.67

6

17

 

Ethan Colvin

Fishers Life Church

10

1.67

6

18

 

Noelle Dailey

Lakeview - God's Little Princesses

5

0.83

6

North West Division

Searcher Teams
1 God's Minion 4-2
2 LHC 1 2-4
3 Harvest Ridge 0-6
     
Searcher Division
Top Quizzers
1 Julie Hunt 800
2 Vinicius Lupas 740
3 Benjamin Lupas 420
4 Jamin Stiefel 325
5 Caleb Johnson 140
6 Mo Mundell 125
7 Frankie Pamales 120
8 Annika Baker 80
9 Lily Hernandez 70
10 Joseph Hazelwood 65
11 Carina Hernandez 50
12 Jay Hazelwood 45
13 Matteo Russi 10
14 Kaja Matchett 5
     

North West Division

Discover Teams
1 LHC 1 4-0
2 Harvest Ridge 2-2
3 LHC 2 0-4
     
Discover Division
Top Quizzers
1 Aubrey Anderson 340
2 Bela Hernandez 120
3 Andrew Baker 85
4 Andrew Hazelwood 65
5 Gaby Hasier 40
6 Amelia DeSalle 30
7 Noah Johnson 15
8 Jonathan Lupas 10