February 2015 Results

Central & South Central 

Discover February

Team Score Report (2 way ties broken by head to head, 3+ way ties broken by points)(Scores sorted by TOTAL)

#

Team

Church

W\L

Total

AVG

1

Wrestler 'Staches

Grace

7\1

1190

148.75

2

Fu Manchu 'Staches

Grace

7\1

1205

150.63

3

Yosemite Sam 'Staches

Grace

6\2

1345

168.13

4

Bible Creepers

Ellettsville

5\3

975

121.88

5

Golden Eaglets

Caring Place

4\4

830

103.75

6

Mighty Egrets

Caring PLace

3\5

705

88.13

7

Lively Learners

Lakeview

2\6

210

26.25

8

Red Ninjas

Springhill

1\7

395

49.38

9

Life Church Discovers

Life Church

1\7

100

12.50

Individual Score Report (Ties broken by QuizOuts)(Scores sorted by TOTAL)

#

Quizzer

Team

Church

Total

AVG

QO

1

Imo Ayoola-Laapo

Golden Eaglets

Caring Place

815

101.88

6

2

Graham Little

Wrestler 'Staches

Grace

670

83.75

1

3

Charlie Sanders

Fu Manchu 'Staches

Grace

540

67.50

 

4

Hayden Johnson

Wrestler 'Staches

Grace

520

65.00

5

5

William Okyere

Yosemite Sam 'Staches

Grace

515

64.38

4

6

Andrian Kollegbo

Yosemite Sam 'Staches

Grace

500

62.50

1

7

Jackson Arthur

Bible Creepers

Ellettsville

495

61.88

2

8

Erin Kihiu

Mighty Egrets

Caring PLace

480

60.00

1

9

Caity Dailey

Fu Manchu 'Staches

Grace

360

45.00

 

10

Lucas Brunsor

Yosemite Sam 'Staches

Grace

330

41.25

 

11

Austin Dailey

Fu Manchu 'Staches

Grace

305

38.13

1

12

Nia Coats

Lively Learners

Lakeview

210

26.25

 

13

Eli Elmore

Red Ninjas

Springhill

165

20.63

 

13

Emmalee Jones

Bible Creepers

Ellettsville

165

20.63

 

14

Maryanne Gakunga

Mighty Egrets

Caring PLace

145

18.13

 

14

Jocelyn Squires

Red Ninjas

Springhill

145

18.13

 

14

Joshua Hinson

Bible Creepers

Ellettsville

145

18.13

 

15

Sam Gastineau

Bible Creepers

Ellettsville

105

13.13

 

16

Elijah Moffitt

Mighty Egrets

Caring PLace

80

10.00

 

17

Lacey Brown

Life Church Discovers

Life Church

75

9.38

 

18

Ethan Zehr

Bible Creepers

Ellettsville

70

8.75

 

19

Silas Elmore

Red Ninjas

Springhill

50

6.25

 

20

Alexis Squires

Red Ninjas

Springhill

35

4.38

 

21

Sophia Haslett

Lively Learners

Lakeview

30

3.75

 

22

Micah Colvin

Life Church Discovers

Life Church

25

3.13

 

23

Eri Ayoola

Golden Eaglets

Caring Place

20

2.50

 

24

Malchi Sprague

Wrestler 'Staches

Grace

 

.00

 

24

Stevie Thacher

Mighty Egrets

Caring PLace

 

.00

 

24

Gabriella Sluder

Golden Eaglets

Caring Place

 

.00

 

24

Destiny Sidwell

Red Ninjas

Springhill

 

.00

 

24

Eli Britt

Yosemite Sam 'Staches

Grace

 

.00

 

24

Logan Borders

Golden Eaglets

Caring Place

 

.00

 

24

Abby Colvin

Life Church Discovers

Life Church

 

.00

 

25

Maxx Haslett

Lively Learners

Lakeview

(30)

(3.75)

 

26

Nathan Zehr

Bible Creepers

Ellettsville

(5)

(.63)

 

26

Stevie Thacher

Golden Eaglets

Caring Place

(5)

(.63)

 

 

Searcher February

Team Score Report (2 way ties broken by head to head, 3+ way ties broken by points)(Scores sorted by TOTAL)

#

Team

Church

W\L

Total

AVG

1

Cranes

Caring Place

8\0

1990

248.75

2

5 o'Clock Shadows

Grace

6\2

1825

228.13

3

Bananas For God

Ellettsville

4\4

1370

171.25

4

Scripture Seekers

Lakeview

2\6

655

81.88

5

Realife Realkids

Greenfield

0\8

550

68.75

Individual Score Report (Ties broken by QuizOuts)(Scores sorted by TOTAL)

#

Quizzer

Team

Church

Total

AVG

QO

1

Ally Beattie

Cranes

Caring Place

1020

127.50

8

2

Ashlyn Little

5 o'Clock Shadows

Grace

640

80.00

4

3

Gracie Altop

Bananas For God

Ellettsville

590

73.75

2

4

Andree Kolliegbo

5 o'Clock Shadows

Grace

550

68.75

 

5

Tara Arthur

Bananas For God

Ellettsville

540

67.50

4

6

Iye Ayoola-La

Cranes

Caring Place

540

67.50

 

7

Juliannah Jenkins

Realife Realkids

Greenfield

480

60.00

2

8

AJ Jackson

5 o'Clock Shadows

Grace

450

56.25

6

9

Emily Buess

Scripture Seekers

Lakeview

365

45.63

2

10

Troy Thatcher

Cranes

Caring Place

260

32.50

1

11

Josiah Hinson

Bananas For God

Ellettsville

200

25.00

2

12

Haily Buess

Scripture Seekers

Lakeview

180

22.50

 

13

Ruth Gakunga

Cranes

Caring Place

170

21.25

1

14

Daniel Sprague

5 o'Clock Shadows

Grace

165

20.63

 

15

Caleb Dowers

Scripture Seekers

Lakeview

110

13.75

 

16

Kierstyn Herzog

Realife Realkids

Greenfield

50

6.25

 

17

Maranda Dimmick

Bananas For God

Ellettsville

25

3.13

1

18

Justin Morris

5 o'Clock Shadows

Grace

20

2.50

 

18

Brooklyn Herzog

Realife Realkids

Greenfield

20

2.50

 

19

James Truax

Bananas For God

Ellettsville

10

1.25

 

20

Marissa Dimmick

Bananas For God

Ellettsville

5

.63

 

21

Connor Sprague

5 o'Clock Shadows

Grace

 

.00

 

21

Isaiah Stevens

Realife Realkids

Greenfield

 

.00

 

 

North Central

Discover

   

Team

#

Wins

Losses

Points

Average

1

 

Fortville Buzzing Bible Buzzers

2

4

0

615

153.75

2

 

Muncie Glad Tidings

1

2

2

275

68.75

3

 

Living Truth Kids of the Bible

3

0

4

15

3.75

 

   

Quizzer Name

Team

Pts

Avg

1

 

Darla Holzhausen

Fortville Buzzing Bible Buzzers

345

86.25

2

 

Beatrice Cooper

Muncie Glad Tidings

200

50.00

3

 

Joy Holzhausen

Fortville Buzzing Bible Buzzers

120

30.00

4

 

Sydney Bailey

Fortville Buzzing Bible Buzzers

90

22.50

5

 

Kaylee Belcher

Muncie Glad Tidings

70

35.00

6

 

Izzy Strege

Fortville Buzzing Bible Buzzers

60

15.00

7

 

Max Bowman

Living Truth Kids of the Bible

15

5.00

8

 

Eli Stephenson

Muncie Glad Tidings

5

2.50

 

Searcher

   

Team

Wins

Losses

Points

Average

1

 

Fortville Buzzing Bible Quizzers

4

0

950

237.50

2

 

Muncie Glad Tidings

3

1

900

225.00

3

 

Anderson Faith Church

2

2

285

71.25

4

 

Living Truth Tigers

1

3

200

50.00

5

 

Living Truth Lambs of God

0

4

45

11.25

 

   

Quizzer Name

Team

Pts

Avg

1

 

Hans Holzhausen

Fortville Buzzing Bible Quizzers

630

157.50

2

 

Carter Loveless

Muncie Glad Tidings

495

123.75

3

 

Henry Cooper

Muncie Glad Tidings

285

71.25

4

 

Logan Knight

Anderson Faith Church

210

52.50

5

 

Delaney Jones

Fortville Buzzing Bible Quizzers

200

50.00

6

 

Noah Hout

Living Truth Tigers

165

41.25

7

 

Perrin Belcher

Muncie Glad Tidings

120

40.00

8

 

Annie Keerns

Fortville Buzzing Bible Quizzers

120

30.00

9

 

David Frakes

Anderson Faith Church

75

37.50

10

 

Zengalin Hernandez

Living Truth Lambs of God

50

16.67

11

 

Isaac Ward

Living Truth Tigers

20

20.00

12

 

Daniel Hout

Living Truth Tigers

10

10.00

13

 

Ethan Ward

Living Truth Tigers

5

2.50