January 2015 Results

Central & South Central

Discover 

Team Score Report (2 way ties broken by head to head, 3+ way ties broken by points)(Scores sorted by TOTAL)

#

Team

Church

W\L

Total

AVG

1

Golden Eaglets

Caring Place

7\1

1320

165.00

2

Super Mario 'Staches

Grace

6\2

1155

144.38

3

Bible Creepers

Ellettsville

6\2

1090

136.25

4

Yosemite Sam 'Staches

Grace

6\2

1065

133.13

5

Wrestler 'Staches

Grace

4\4

810

101.25

6

Fu Manchu 'Staches

Grace

4\4

855

106.88

7

Golden Egrets

Caring PLace

2\6

680

85.00

8

Lively Learners

Lakeview

1\7

205

25.63

9

Red Ninjas

Springhill

0\8

240

30.00

Individual Score Report (Ties broken by QuizOuts)(Scores sorted by TOTAL)

#

Quizzer

Team

Church

Total

AVG

QO

1

Imo Ayoola-Laapo

Golden Eaglets

Caring Place

1060

132.50

7

2

Charlie Sanders

Super Mario 'Staches

Grace

580

72.50

1

3

Graham Little

Wrestler 'Staches

Grace

540

67.50

 

4

Andrian Kollegbo

Yosemite Sam 'Staches

Grace

525

65.63

1

5

Jackson Arthur

Bible Creepers

Ellettsville

520

65.00

1

6

Lucas Brunsor

Fu Manchu 'Staches

Grace

490

61.25

 

7

William Okyere

Yosemite Sam 'Staches

Grace

475

59.38

5

7

Hayden Johnson

Super Mario 'Staches

Grace

475

59.38

5

8

Joshua Hinson

Bible Creepers

Ellettsville

370

46.25

3

9

Erin Kihiu

Mighty Egrets

Caring Place

345

43.13

 

10

Timmy Bass

Wrestler 'Staches

Grace

245

30.63

1

11

Logan Borders

Golden Eaglets

Caring Place

240

30.00

 

12

Maryanne Gakunga

Golden Egrets

Caring PLace

200

25.00

 

13

Austin Dailey

Fu Manchu 'Staches

Grace

190

23.75

 

14

Nia Coats

Lively Learners

Lakeview

165

20.63

 

15

Caity Dailey

Fu Manchu 'Staches

Grace

150

18.75

 

16

Elijah Moffitt

Golden Egrets

Caring PLace

135

16.88

 

17

Jocelyn Squires

Red Ninjas

Springhill

130

16.25

 

18

Sam Gastineau

Bible Creepers

Ellettsville

120

15.00

 

19

Silas Elmore

Red Ninjas

Springhill

105

13.13

 

20

Jaeda Dye

Super Mario 'Staches

Grace

100

12.50

 

21

Emmalee Jones

Bible Creepers

Ellettsville

80

10.00

 

22

Jackson Slude

Yosemite Sam 'Staches

Grace

50

6.25

 

23

Maxx Haslett

Lively Learners

Lakeview

40

5.00

 

24

Eli Britt

Fu Manchu 'Staches

Grace

25

3.13

 

24

Bryce Cruser

Wrestler 'Staches

Grace

25

3.13

 

25

Eri Ayoola

Golden Eaglets

Caring Place

20

2.50

 

26

Eli Elmore

Red Ninjas

Springhill

15

1.88

 

26

Gabriella Sluder

Yosemite Sam 'Staches

Grace

15

1.88

 

 

Searcher

Team Score Report (2 way ties broken by head to head, 3+ way ties broken by points)(Scores sorted by TOTAL)

#

Team

Church

W\L

Total

AVG

1

Cranes

Caring Place

6\0

1715

285.83

2

Bananas For God

Ellettsville

5\1

1230

205.00

3

Handlebar 'Staches

Grace

4\2

865

144.17

4

Realife Realkids

Greenfield

3\3

525

87.50

5

5 o'Clock Shadows

Grace

2\4

760

126.67

6

Scripture Seekers

Lakeview

1\5

385

64.17

7

Abundant Life

Abundant Life

0\6

345

57.50

Individual Score Report (Ties broken by QuizOuts)(Scores sorted by TOTAL)

#

Quizzer

Team

Church

Total

AVG

QO

1

Ally Beattie

Cranes

Caring Place

780

130.00

6

2

Iye Ayoola-La

Cranes

Caring Place

575

95.83

 

3

Tara Arthur

Bananas For God

Ellettsville

565

94.17

3

4

Ashlyn Little

Handlebar 'Staches

Grace

545

90.83

3

5

Gracie Altop

Bananas For God

Ellettsville

495

82.50

 

6

Juliannah Jenkins

Realife Realkids

Greenfield

465

77.50

3

7

Joseph Proctor

Abundant Life

Abundant Life

320

53.33

 

8

AJ Jackson

5 o'Clock Shadows

Grace

285

47.50

2

9

Emily Buess

Scripture Seekers

Lakeview

255

42.50

1

10

Andree Kolliegbo

5 o'Clock Shadows

Grace

235

39.17

 

11

Ruth Gakunga

Cranes

Caring Place

200

33.33

 

12

Isaac Vessely

Handlebar 'Staches

Grace

165

27.50

 

13

Anderson Sluder

5 o'Clock Shadows

Grace

160

26.67

 

13

Troy Thatcher

Cranes

Caring Place

160

26.67

 

14

Josiah Hinson

Bananas For God

Ellettsville

145

24.17

1

15

Joy Wanjiru

Handlebar 'Staches

Grace

130

21.67

 

16

Haily Buess

Scripture Seekers

Lakeview

90

15.00

1

17

Daniel Sprague

5 o'Clock Shadows

Grace

80

13.33

 

18

Kierstyn Herzog

Realife Realkids

Greenfield

65

10.83

 

19

Micah Jognson

Scripture Seekers

Lakeview

45

7.50

 

20

Mervin Mc Dowell

Abundant Life

Abundant Life

30

5.00

 

21

Maranda Dimmick

Bananas For God

Ellettsville

20

3.33

 

22

Connor Sprague

Handlebar 'Staches

Grace

15

2.50

 

23

James Truax

Bananas For God

Ellettsville

10

1.67

 

23

Kroban Kreish

Handlebar 'Staches

Grace

10

1.67

 

 

 

Pee Wee

Team Score Report (2 way ties broken by head to head, 3+ way ties broken by points)(Scores sorted by TOTAL)

#

Team

Church

W\L

Total

AVG

1

Pencil 'Staches

Grace

5\0

645

129.00

2

Walrus 'Staches

Grace

4\1

700

140.00

3

Pink Frozen Ninjas

Springhill

2\3

350

70.00

4

God's Children

Ellettsville First

2\3

400

80.00

5

Flamingos

Caring Place

1\4

305

61.00

6

God's Little Princesses

Lakeview

1\4

315

63.00

Individual Score Report (Ties broken by QuizOuts)(Scores sorted by TOTAL)

#

Quizzer

Team

Church

Total

AVG

QO

1

Abby Sadaka

Pencil 'Staches

Grace

250

50.00

5

2

David Brunson

Walrus 'Staches

Grace

245

49.00

5

2

Logan Barnes

God's Children

Ellettsville First

245

49.00

5

2

Sarai Robertson

Walrus 'Staches

Grace

245

49.00

5

3

Alexa Borders

Flamingos

Caring Place

240

48.00

4

4

Maya Coats

God's Little Princesses

Lakeview

235

47.00

5

5

Amayah Pate

Pencil 'Staches

Grace

220

44.00

4

6

Bailey Hayden

Pink Frozen Ninjas

Springhill

200

40.00

4

7

Kaizer Cruser

Walrus 'Staches

Grace

185

37.00

3

8

Cole Sadaka

Pencil 'Staches

Grace

165

33.00

2

9

Macy Bush

God's Children

Ellettsville First

155

31.00

3

10

Lainey Hayden

Pink Frozen Ninjas

Springhill

95

19.00

2

11

Sydney Buess

God's Little Princesses

Lakeview

70

14.00

2

12

Ethan Kihu

Flamingos

Caring Place

65

13.00

1

13

Addison Hayden

Pink Frozen Ninjas

Springhill

55

11.00

1

14

Kaitlynn Britt

Walrus 'Staches

Grace

20

4.00

 

15

Naomi Johnson

God's Little Princesses

Lakeview

15

3.00

 

16

Lily Umbenhower

Pencil 'Staches

Grace

10

2.00

 

17

Maddox Griffith

Walrus 'Staches

Grace

5

1.00

 

 

North Central

Discover

 

Team

Wins

Losses

Points

Average

1

Muncie GT

1

3

210

52.50

2

New Life:  Buzzing Bible Buzzers

4

0

715

178.75

3

Rock Church:  Zebra Girls

1

3

210

52.50

 

Quizzer Name

Team

T_Pts

T_Avg

1

Emma Bogle

New Life:  Buzzing Bible Buzzers

300

75.00

2

Darla Holzhausen

New Life:  Buzzing Bible Buzzers

245

61.25

3

Anna Conrad

Rock Church:  Zebra Girls

155

38.75

4

Beatrice Cooper

Muncie GT

150

37.50

5

Trevor Bagnall

New Life:  Buzzing Bible Buzzers

130

32.50

6

Addie Davidhizar

Rock Church:  Zebra Girls

55

13.75

7

Eli Stephenson

Muncie GT

40

20.00

8

Izzy Strege

New Life:  Buzzing Bible Buzzers

40

20.00

9

Kaylee Belcher

Muncie GT

20

6.67

 

Searcher

 

Team

Wins

Losses

Points

Average

1

New Life: Wonderful Wizzards of Words

4

0

1145

286.25

2

Glad Tidings Muncie

3

1

650

162.50

3

New Life: Buzzing Bible Quizzers

2

2

500

125.00

4

Anderson Faith Church

1

3

285

71.25

5

Northside

0

4

75

18.75

 

Quizzer Name

Team

T_Pts

T_Avg

1

Hans Holzhausen

New Life: Wonderful Wizzards of Words

575

143.75

2

Carter Loveless

Glad Tidings Muncie

380

95.00

3

Grace Bogle

New Life: Buzzing Bible Quizzers

330

82.50

4

Rebekah Bogle

New Life: Wonderful Wizzards of Words

295

73.75

5

Delaney Jones

New Life: Wonderful Wizzards of Words

275

68.75

6

Logan Knight

Anderson Faith Church

165

41.25

7

Henry Cooper

Glad Tidings Muncie

150

50.00

8

Annie Keerns

New Life: Buzzing Bible Quizzers

145

36.25

9

Perrin Belcher

Glad Tidings Muncie

120

40.00

10

David Frakes

Anderson Faith Church

110

27.50

11

Lexi Coons

Northside

45

15.00

12

Curtis Bagnall

New Life: Buzzing Bible Quizzers

25

8.33

13

Sarah Coons

Northside

20

20.00

14

Spencer Lamb

Anderson Faith Church

10

10.00

 

Pee Wee

 

Team

Wins

Losses

Points

Average

1

Muncie Glad Tidings

5

1

640

106.67

2

Fortville

5

1

570

95.00

3

Pendleton Rock Church

2

4

430

71.67

4

Anderson

0

6

130

21.67

 

 

Quizzer Name

Team

T_Pts

T_Avg

1

Zoe Bagnall

Fortville

290

48.33

2

Joy Holzhausen

Fortville

280

46.67

3

Josiah Vanderbilt

Muncie Glad Tidings

280

46.67

4

Shelby Davidhizar

Pendleton Rock Church

265

44.17

5

Noah Kelley

Muncie Glad Tidings

235

39.17

6

Keaton Loveless

Muncie Glad Tidings

125

25.00

7

Eli Aaron

Anderson

120

20.00

8

Faith Conrad

Pendleton Rock Church

110

18.33

9

Moses Taylor

Pendleton Rock Church

55

9.17

10

Belle Allee

Anderson

10

1.67