March 2015 Results

North Central / North East

Searcher

 

Team

Win/Loss

Match

 

Name

 

 

 

Record

Pts

Avg

1)

Fort Wayne Friendlies

7

/

1

 

1785

223.13

2)

Fort Wayne Selfless Sisters

7

/

1

 

1695

211.88

3)

Muncie Glad Tidings

7

/

1

 

1520

190.00

4)

Sweetwater

 

 

5

/

3

 

1450

181.25

5)

Columbia City

 

4

/

4

 

990

123.75

6)

Anderson Faith Church

3

/

5

 

645

80.63

7)

Muncie Northside Assembly

2

/

6

 

230

28.75

8)

Living Truth Ministries LT Tigers

1

/

7

 

390

48.75

9)

Living Truth Ministries Lambs of God

0

/

8

 

60

7.50

 

 

Quizzer Name

Team

T_Pts

T_Avg

1

Wubitu Ehrman

Fort Wayne Selfless Sisters

1080

135.00

2

Carter Loveless

Muncie Glad Tidings

955

119.38

3

Isaac Wolf

Fort Wayne Friendlies

840

105.00

4

Eden Hull

Columbia City

780

97.50

5

Carissa Edwards

Sweetwater

690

86.25

6

Carter Ehrman

Fort Wayne Friendlies

590

73.75

7

Abby Shinn

Fort Wayne selfless sisters

510

63.75

8

Alesha Edwards

Sweetwater

420

52.50

9

Logan Knight

Anderson Faith Church

380

47.50

10

Kyler Kellogg

Fort Wayne Friendlies

315

39.38

11

Noah Hout

Living Truth Ministries LT Tigers

310

38.75

12

Perrin Belcher

Muncie Glad Tidings

285

35.63

13

Henry Cooper

Muncie Glad Tidings

280

40.00

14

Lexi Coons

Muncie Northside Assembly

220

44.00

15

David Frakes

Anderson Faith Church

210

35.00

16

Nathan Banning

Columbia City

210

35.00

17

Brayden Jones

Sweetwater

170

28.33

18

Jonathan M

Sweetwater

130

26.00

19

Gracelynn Kellogg

Fort Wayne selfless sisters

130

18.57

20

Spencer Lamb

Anderson Faith Church

45

22.50

21

Madison parsons

Sweetwater

40

13.33

22

Zendalin Hernandez

Living Truth Ministries Lambs of God

40

13.33

23

Isaac Ward

Living Truth Ministries LT Tigers

40

10.00

24

Owen Fleck

Fort Wayne Friendlies

40

10.00

25

Kadence Rector

Muncie Northside Assembly

30

15.00

26

Tm 23 Q5

Team 23

30

15.00

27

Daniel Hout

Living Truth Ministries LT Tigers

30

10.00

28

Sarah Hout

Living Truth Ministries Lambs of God

20

10.00

29

Ethan Ward

Living Truth Ministries LT Tigers

10

10.00

30

Will Oshier

Anderson Faith Church

10

10.00

Discover

 

Team

Win/Loss

Match

 

Name

 

Record

Pts

Avg

1)

Fort Wayne Compassion Quizzers

 

4

/

1

 

730

146.00

2)

Plymouth New song 2

 

3

/

2

 

400

80.00

3)

Fort Wayne Welcoming Worshipers

 

3

/

2

 

395

79.00

4)

Muncie Glad Tidings

 

3

/

2

 

300

60.00

5)

Columbia City Difference Makers

 

2

/

3

 

340

68.00

6)

Plymouth News song 1

 

0

/

5

 

50

10.00

   

Quizzer Name

Team

T_Pts

T_Avg

1

 

Marjorie Ehrman

Fort Wayne Compassion

600

120.00

2

 

Regan Hull

Columbia City Difference Makers

300

60.00

3

 

Joy Wolf

Fort Waye

280

56.00

4

 

Ava Stackhouse

Plymouth New song 2

160

32.00

5

 

Grace Chambers

Plymouth New song 2

145

29.00

6

 

Jaydon Asher

Fort Wayne Compassion

130

26.00

7

 

Beatrice Cooper

Muncie Glad Tidings

105

35.00

8

 

Kaylee Belcher

Muncie Glad Tidings

100

20.00

9

 

Eli Stephenson

Muncie Glad Tidings

95

23.75

10

 

Makayla Malloy

Plymouth New song 2

60

20.00

11

 

Amber Shinn

Fort Waye

50

25.00

12

 

Roman Snedeker

Plymouth News song 1

45

11.25

13

 

Hannah Bone

Columbia City Difference Makers

40

13.33

14

 

Brynnan Kellogg

Fort Waye

40

10.00

15

 

Reegan Malloy

Plymouth New song 2

35

11.67

16

 

Leticia Gomez

Fort Waye

25

12.50

17

 

Rachel Bone

Columbia City Difference Makers

10

10.00

18

 

Conner Delee

Plymouth News song 1

5

1.67

19

 

Dawson Stutler

Plymouth News song 1

5

1.25

Pee Wee

 

Team

 

Win/Loss

Match

 

Name

#

Record

Pts

Avg

1)

Muncie Glad Tidings

1

8

/

0

 

910

113.75

2)

Plymouth

5

6

/

2

 

895

111.88

3)

Fort Wayne caring

4

3

/

5

 

520

65.00

4)

Fort Wayne praising

3

2

/

6

 

515

64.38

5)

Anderson Faith Church

2

1

/

7

 

285

35.63

    Quizzer Name Team T_Pts T_Avg
1   Josiah Vanderbilt Muncie Glad Tidings 390 48.75
2   Solomon Fort Wayne caring 360 45.00
3   Ivy Stackhouse Plymouth 350 43.75
4   Mason Selner Plymouth 310 38.75
5   Noah Kelly Muncie Glad Tidings 310 38.75
6   Hadassah Fort Wayne praising 270 38.57
7   Tanner Reynolds Fort Wayne praising 250 31.25
8   Joy Chambers Plymouth 235 29.38
9   Keaton Loveless Muncie Glad Tidings 210 26.25
10   Cooper Lamb Anderson Faith Church 190 23.75
11   Zeke Kellogg Fort Wayne caring 150 25.00
12   Eli Aaron Anderson Faith Church 95 13.57
13   Sum Fort Wayne caring 15 3.75

South Central  / Central

Searcher

Team Score Report (2 way ties broken by head to head, 3+ way ties broken by points)(Scores sorted by TOTAL)

#

Team

Church

W\L

Total

AVG

1

Buzzing Bible Quizzers

Fortville New Life

7\0

1850

264.29

2

Cranes

Caring Place

6\1

1720

245.71

3

Bananas For God

Ellettsville

5\2

1335

190.71

4

5 o'Clock Shadows

Grace

4\3

1515

216.43

5

Realife Realkids

Greenfield

3\4

580

82.86

6

Handlebar 'Staches

Grace

1\6

465

66.43

7

Scripture Seekers

Lakeview

1\6

330

47.14

7

Abundant Life

Abundant Life

1\6

330

47.14

Individual Score Report (Ties broken by QuizOuts)(Scores sorted by TOTAL)

#

Quizzer

Team

Church

Total

AVG

QO

1

Hans Holzhausen

Buzzing Bible Quizzers

Fortville New Life

930

132.86

5

2

Ally Beattie

Cranes

Caring Place

820

117.14

6

3

Ashlyn Little

5 o'Clock Shadows

Grace

740

105.71

4

4

Gracie Altop

Bananas For God

Ellettsville

575

82.14

1

5

Juliannah Jenkins

Realife Realkids

Greenfield

560

80.00

3

6

Tara Arthur

Bananas For God

Ellettsville

530

75.71

3

7

Iye Ayoola-La

Cranes

Caring Place

415

59.29

 

8

Andree Kolliegbo

5 o'Clock Shadows

Grace

405

57.86

 

9

Ruth Gakunga

Cranes

Caring Place

375

53.57

3

10

Delaney Jones

Buzzing Bible Quizzers

Fortville New Life

315

   


Discover A

Team Score Report (2 way ties broken by head to head, 3+ way ties broken by points)(Scores sorted by TOTAL)

#

Team

Church

W\L

Total

AVG

1

Yosemite Sam 'Staches

Grace

5\1

915

152.50

2

Wrestler 'Staches

Grace

5\1

1035

172.50

3

Stinging Bible Buzzers

Fortville New Life

4\2

985

164.17

4

Golden Eaglets

Caring Place

3\3

655

109.17

5

Bible Creepers

Ellettsville

1\5

425

70.83

6

Mighty Egrets

Caring PLace

0\6

365

60.83

Individual Score Report (Ties broken by QuizOuts)(Scores sorted by TOTAL)

#

Quizzer

Team

Church

Total

AVG

QO

1

Darla Holzhausen

Stinging Bible Buzzers

Fortville New Life

630

105.00

3

2

Imo Ayoola-Laapo

Golden Eaglets

Caring Place

540

90.00

3

3

Graham Little

Wrestler 'Staches

Grace

440

73.33

1

4

William Okyere

Yosemite Sam 'Staches

Grace

405

67.50

6

5

Charlie Sanders

Yosemite Sam 'Staches

Grace

360

60.00

1

6

Hayden Johnson

Wrestler 'Staches

Grace

350

58.33

3

7

Jackson Arthur

Bible Creepers

Ellettsville

240

40.00

 

8

Trevor Bagnall

Stinging Bible Buzzers

Fortville New Life

200

33.33

2

9

Erin Kihiu

Mighty Egrets

Caring PLace

180

30.00

 

10

Emma Bogle

Stinging Bible Buzzers

Fortville New Life

155

25.83

 

Discover B

Team Score Report (2 way ties broken by head to head, 3+ way ties broken by points)(Scores sorted by TOTAL)

#

Team

Church

W\L

Total

AVG

1

Red Ninjas

Springhill

3\1

255

63.75

2

Super Mario 'Staches

Grace

3\1

415

103.75

3

Lively Learners

Lakeview

2\2

195

48.75

4

Buzzing Bible Buzzers

Fortville New Life

1\3

160

40.00

5

Fu Manchu 'Staches

Grace

1\3

135

33.75

Individual Score Report (Ties broken by QuizOuts)(Scores sorted by TOTAL)

#

Quizzer

Team

Church

Total

AVG

QO

1

Lucas Brunsor

Super Mario 'Staches

Grace

325

81.25

3

2

Nia Coats

Lively Learners

Lakeview

230

57.50

1

3

Jocelyn Squires

Red Ninjas

Springhill

135

33.75

 

4

Eli Elmore

Red Ninjas

Springhill

95

23.75

 

5

Jackson Slude

Fu Manchu 'Staches

Grace

90

22.50

 

5

Izzy Strege

Buzzing Bible Buzzers

Fortville New Life

90

22.50

 

5

Eli Britt

Super Mario 'Staches

Grace

90

22.50

 

6

Sydney Bailey

Buzzing Bible Buzzers

Fortville New Life

70

17.50

 

7

Silas Elmore

Red Ninjas

Springhill

35

8.75

 

8

Jaeda Dye

Fu Manchu 'Staches

Grace

30

7.50

 

9

Gabriella Sluder

Fu Manchu 'Staches

Grace

20

5.