October 2015

North East

Searcher

 

Team

W/L

Score

1

Fort Wayne #2

5/0

 915

2

Fort Wayne #1

4/1

 1295

3

Fort Wayne #3

3/2

 925

4

Sweetwater (SWAG)

2/3

 680

5

Butler

1/4

 310

6

Lafayette

0/5

 100

 
 

Quizzer

Team

Score

1

Wubitu Ehrman

Fort Wayne #2

650

2

Marjorie Ehrman

Fort Wayne #3

615

3

Aleisha Edwards

Sweetwater

565

4

Isaac Wolf

Fort Wayne #1

510

5

Carter Ehrman

Fort Wayne #1

455

6

Owen Fleck

Fort Wayne #1

330

7

Joy Wolf

Fort Wayne #3

250

8

Shelby Davidhizar

Butler

230

9

Blake Jacquay

Fort Wayne #2

225

10

Addi Davidhizer

Butler

80

11

Isaac Glaser

Lafayette

75

12

Jaydon Asher

Fort Wayne #3

60

12

Madison Parson

Sweetwater

60

13

Graci Asher

Fort Wayne #2

40

14

Kenneth Martin

Sweetwater

35

15

Paulie Martin

Sweetwater

20

 

Discover

 

Team

W/L

Score

 

1

Columbia City

4/0

 420

 

2

Plymouth #1

3/1

 245

 

3

Fort Wayne

2/2

 420

 

4

Plymouth #2

1/3

 310

 

5

Lafayette

1/3

 75

 
 

Quizzer

Team

Score

1

Guy Benedetti

Fort Wayne

390

2

Regan Hull

Columbia City

230

3

Grace Chambers

 Plymouth #2

185

4

Ava Stackhouse

 Plymouth #1

180

5

Rachel Bone

 Columbia City

85

5

Karys Pritcher

 Plymouth #2

85

6

Josiah Hull

Columbia City

65

7

Sam Parson

 Lafayette

50

8

Joy Chambers

 Plymouth #1

40

8

Hannah Bone

 Columbia City

40

9

Kadence Parks

Fort Wayne

35

10

Ivy Stackhouse

Plymouth #1

25

11

Brealin Hair

Lafayette

20

11

CC Kain

Plymouth #2

20

11

Makenna Brantley

Plymouth #2

20

 

Central


Searcher- October

Team Score Report (2 way ties broken by head to head, 3+ way ties broken by points)(Scores sorted by TOTAL)

#

Team

Church

W\L

Total

AVG

1

CP Golden Eagles

Caring Place

8\0

2305

288.13

2

The Sneetches

Grace

7\1

1550

193.75

3

The Who's

Grace

6\2

1445

180.63

4

The Loraxes

Grace

5\3

1180

147.50

5

The Zaxes

Grace

4\4

690

86.25

6

The Wockets

Grace

3\5

915

114.38

7

The Sam-I-Am's

Grace

2\6

810

101.25

8

Lakeview Searcher

Lakeview

1\7

520

65.00

9

Ellettsville Searcher

Ellettsville

0\8

295

36.88

Individual Score Report (Ties broken by QuizOuts)(Scores sorted by TOTAL)

#

Quizzer

Team

Church

Total

AVG

QO

1

Iye Ayoola

CP Golden Eagles

Caring Place

1215

151.88

7

2

William Okyere

The Sneetches

Grace

890

111.25

7

3

Graham Little

The Loraxes

Grace

800

100.00

5

4

Lucas Brunson

The Who's

Grace

720

90.00

4

5

Larissa Cox

The Sam-I-Am's

Grace

545

68.13

7

6

Imo Ayoola-Ladapo

CP Golden Eagles

Caring Place

540

67.50

 

7

Charlie Sanders

The Sneetches

Grace

530

66.25

 

8

Anderson Sluder

The Zaxes

Grace

470

58.75

1

9

Timmy Bass

The Who's

Grace

450

56.25

5

10

Ruth Gakunga

CP Golden Eagles

Caring Place

435

54.38

4

Discover- October

Team Score Report (2 way ties broken by head to head, 3+ way ties broken by points)(Scores sorted by TOTAL)

#

Team

Church

W\L

Total

AVG

1

CP Kingfishers

Caring Place

7\0

1240

177.14

2

The Sneedles

Grace

6\1

1040

148.57

3

CP Mighty Egrets

Caring Place

4\2

520

86.67

4

The Wumps

Grace

4\3

665

95.00

5

Springhill- Discover

Springhill

3\3

445

74.17

6

Ellettsville Discover

Ellettsville

2\5

175

25.00

7

Lakeview Discover

Lakeview

1\6

65

9.29

8

Westside Adventures

Westside

0\7

(55)

(7.86)

Individual Score Report (Ties broken by QuizOuts)(Scores sorted by TOTAL)

#

Quizzer

Team

Church

Total

AVG

QO

1

Erin Kihiu

CP Kingfishers

Caring Place

695

99.29

6

2

Austin Dailey

The Sneedles

Grace

495

70.71

3

3

Logan Borders

CP Kingfishers

Caring Place

485

69.29

6

4

Eli Britt

The Sneedles

Grace

420

60.00

 

5

MaryAnne Gakunga

CP Mighty Egrets

Caring Place

385

64.17

4

6

Jaede Dye

The Wumps

Grace

295

42.14

2

7

Eli Elmore

Springhill- Discover

Springhill

245

40.83

1

8

Jackson Sluder

The Wumps

Grace

220

31.43

 

9

Macy Bush

Ellettsville Discover

Ellettsville

195

27.86

 

10

Eri Ayoola-Ladapo

CP Mighty Egrets

Caring Place

125

20.83

 

10

Karson Simpson

The Sneedles

Grace

125

17.86

Pee Wee- October

Team Score Report (2 way ties broken by head to head, 3+ way ties broken by points)(Scores sorted by TOTAL)

#

Team

Church

W\L

Total

AVG

1

The Fishes

Grace

6\0

665

110.83

2

The Foxes

Grace

5\1

825

137.50

3

CP Cardinal's

Caring Place

3\3

520

86.67

4

Springhill PW

Springhill

2\3

365

73.00

5

CP Flamingo's

Caring Place

2\4

450

75.00

6

Lakeview PW

Lakeview

1\4

505

101.00

7

Ellettsville PW

Ellettsville

1\5

290

48.33

Individual Score Report (Ties broken by QuizOuts)(Scores sorted by TOTAL)

#

Quizzer

Team

Church

Total

AVG

QO

1

Avery Richardson

The Foxes

Grace

280

46.67

6

2

Logan Barnes

Ellettsville PW

Ellettsville

280

46.67

4

3

Caleb Royhans

The Fishes

Grace

275

45.83

6

4

Ethan Kihiu

CP Cardinal's

Caring Place

275

45.83

5

5

Maya Coats

Lakeview PW

Lakeview

250

50.00

5

6

Laney Hayden

Springhill PW

Springhill

250

50.00

4

7

Alexa Borders

CP Flamingo's

Caring Place

230

38.33

4

7

Landon Thomas

The Fishes

Grace

230

38.33

4

8

Fermin Herandez

The Foxes

Grace

215

35.83

4

9

Aston Powell

CP Flamingo's

Caring Place

215

35.83

3

10

David Brunson

The Foxes

Grace

190

31.67

3

North Central

Searcher

    Quizzer Name Team T_Pts T_Avg T_Rnds YTD_Avg
1   Hans Holzhausen New Life Fortville 800 160.00 5 160.00
2   Perrin Belcher Glad Tidings Muncie 360 72.00 5 72.00
3   Mark Orth New Life Fortville 290 58.00 5 58.00
4   Becky Stillwell New Life Church Kokomo 205 41.00 5 41.00
5   Logan Orth New Life Fortville 185 46.25 4 46.25
6   Lexi Coons Northside Muncie 180 36.00 5 36.00
7   Llana Cox Glad Tidings Muncie 155 31.00 5 31.00
8   Abbie Harrison Lighthouse Richmond 110 36.67 3 36.67
9   Eli Stephenson Glad Tidings Muncie 110 27.50 4 27.50
10   Justice Hollingsworth Lighthouse Richmond 75 18.75 4 18.75
11   Ruthie Harrison Lighthouse Richmond 75 15.00 5 15.00
12   Dan Mocanu Heartland Ministries Sharpsville 70 14.00 5 14.00
13   Sedelia Herrera New Life Church Kokomo 60 20.00 3 20.00
14   Addison Wilson New Life Fortville 20 6.67 3 6.67
15   Daryl Ward New Life Church Kokomo 10 10.00 1 10.00
16   Sarah Coons Northside Muncie 10 3.33 3 3.33
    Team # T_Wins T_Losses T_Points T_Average
1   New Life Fortville 6 5 0 1295 259.00
2   Glad Tidings Muncie 1 4 1 625 125.00
3   Lighthouse Richmond 5 3 2 260 52.00
4   Heartland Ministries Sharpsville 2 2 3 70 14.00
5   New Life Church Kokomo 3 1 4 275 55.00

Discover

    Quizzer Name Team T_Pts T_Avg T_Rnds YTD_Avg
1   Darla Holzhausen New Life Fortville Team 1 765 127.50 6 127.50
2   Brody Acra New Life Fortville Team 2 450 75.00 6 75.00
3   Caitlyn Wilson New Life Fortville Team 2 380 63.33 6 63.33
4   Josiah Vanderbilt Glad Tidings Muncie 350 58.33 6 58.33
5   Adam Toschlog Lighthouse Richmond 220 36.67 6 36.67
6   Joel Heirbrandt New Life Fortville Team 1 180 30.00 6 30.00
7   Kaylee Belcher Glad Tidings Muncie 60 12.00 5 12.00
8   Peyton Philpot Lighthouse Richmond 40 13.33 3 13.33
9   Chase Heirbrandt New Life Fortville Team 1 30 30.00 1 30.00
10   Elias Hart Glad Tidings Muncie 20 6.67 3 6.67
11   Keira Orth New Life Fortville Team 2 20 10.00 2 10.00
12   Timmy Heirbrandt New Life Fortville Team 1 15 5.00 3 5.00
13   Tm 23 Q5 Team 23 15 5.00 3 5.00
14   Ella Davis New Life Fortville Team 2 10 10.00 1 10.00
15   Kendal Johnson Lighthouse Richmond 10 10.00 1 10.00
16   Lily Cox Glad Tidings Muncie 10 10.00 1 10.00
    Team # T_Wins T_Losses T_Points T_Average
1   New Life Fortville Team 1 3 5 1 990 165.00
2   New Life Fortville Team 2 4 5 1 860 143.33
3   Glad Tidings Muncie 1 2 4 440 73.33

Pee Wee

    Quizzer Name Team T_Pts T_Avg T_Rnds YTD_Pts
1   Joy Holzhausen New Life Fortville 200 50.00 4 200
2   Ann Lea Herrera New Life Church Kokomo 155 38.75 4 155
3   Danica Boggs Lighthouse Richmond 155 38.75 4 155
4   Noah Philpot Lighthouse Richmond 150 50.00 3 150
5   Gabe Acra New Life Fortville 125 31.25 4 125
6   Lilly Morris Lighthouse Richmond 120 30.00 4 120
7   Alyssa Boggs Lighthouse Richmond 115 28.75 4 115
8   Kaia Orth New Life Fortville 90 30.00 3 90
9   Victoria Herrera New Life Church Kokomo 30 7.50 4 30
10   Cassie Harrison Lighthouse Richmond 25 8.33 3 25
11   Carly Smalley New Life Church Kokomo 20 10.00 2 20
    Team # T_Wins T_Losses T_Points T_Average
1   New Life Fortville 3 4 0 415 103.75
2   Lighthouse Richmond 2 3 1 560 140.00