January 2017

Central

Pee Wee

 

 

Team

Church

Win\Loss

Points

Avg. pts.

 1

Super Stars

New Life Fortville

4\1

585

117.00

2

The Yellow Tangs

Grace

4\1

685

137.00

3

Caring Place

Caring Place

3\2

475

95.00

4

The Regal Tangs

Grace

3\2

550

110.00

5

The Giants

Church 52

1\4

330

66.00

6

Springhill

Springhill

0\5

190

38.00

Individual Score Report (Ties broken by QuizOuts)(Scores sorted by TOTAL)

#

Quizzer

Team

Church

Total

AVG

QO

1

Caleb Rohyans

The Regal Tangs

Grace

245

49.00

5

1

Owen McAfee

The Giants

Church 52

245

49.00

5

2

Whitney Okyere

The Yellow Tangs

Grace

240

48.00

5

3

Joy Holzhausen

Super Stars

New Life Fortville

235

47.00

5

4

Avery Richardson

The Yellow Tangs

Grace

230

46.00

5

4

Isabelle Boop

Caring Place

Caring Place

230

46.00

5

5

Claire Rohyans

The Regal Tangs

Grace

220

44.00

5

6

Gabe Acra

Super Stars

New Life Fortville

195

39.00

4

7

Levi Elmore

Springhill

Springhill

190

38.00

4

8

Laney Thompson

Super Stars

New Life Fortville

155

31.00

2

9

Jace Dunlap

The Yellow Tangs

Grace

150

30.00

3

10

Robert Lewis

Caring Place

Caring Place

140

28.00

2

11

Ruby Lewis

Caring Place

Caring Place

100

20.00

1

12

Halle Johnson

The Regal Tangs

Grace

85

17.00

1

13

Owen Linn

The Giants

Church 52

65

13.00

 

13

Kali Pate

The Yellow Tangs

Grace

65

13.00

 

14

Landon Norman

The Giants

Church 52

20

4.00

 

15

Adalyn West

Caring Place

Caring Place

5

1.00

 

Discover Yellow January

Team Score Report (2 way ties broken by head to head, 3+ way ties broken by points)(Scores sorted by TOTAL)

#

Team

Church

W\L

Total

AVG

1

The Colts

Church 52

4\0

830

207.50

2

Armor of God Quizzers

New Life Fortville

3\1

540

135.00

3

Lakeview Discover

Lakeview

2\2

355

88.75

4

The Starfishes

Grace

1\3

585

146.25

5

The Dolphins

Church 52

0\4

100

25.00

Individual Score Report (Ties broken by QuizOuts)(Scores sorted by TOTAL)

#

Quizzer

Team

Church

Total

AVG

QO

1

Erin Kihiu

The Colts

Church 52

560

140.00

4

2

Brody Acra

Armor of God Quizzers

New Life Fortville

360

90.00

1

3

Shauna Koch

Lakeview Discover

Lakeview

315

78.75

2

4

David Brunson

The Starfishes

Grace

280

70.00

2

5

Ethan Kikiu

The Colts

Church 52

260

65.00

4

6

Amayah Pate

The Starfishes

Grace

230

57.50

2

7

Kaymi Thompson

Armor of God Quizzers

New Life Fortville

95

23.75

 

8

Kaia Orth

Armor of God Quizzers

New Life Fortville

85

21.25

 

9

Devin Welty

The Starfishes

Grace

75

18.75

 

10

Sydney Buess

Lakeview Discover

Lakeview

30

7.50

 

10

Mykynzy Smith

The Dolphins

Church 52

30

7.50

 

10

Gavin Linn

The Dolphins

Church 52

30

7.50

 

11

Mya Ebert

The Dolphins

Church 52

20

5.00

 

11

Audrey Inskeep

The Dolphins

Church 52

20

5.00

 

12

Kendall Butler

The Colts

Church 52

10

2.50

 

12

Jarah Russell

Lakeview Discover

Lakeview

10

2.50

 

Discover Green January

Team Score Report (2 way ties broken by head to head, 3+ way ties broken by points)(Scores sorted by TOTAL)

#

Team

Church

W\L

Total

AVG

1

The Angelfishes

Grace

6\0

550

91.67

2

Springhill Stars

Springhill

4\2

400

66.67

3

Caring Place

Caring Place

2\4

260

43.33

4

CIA Christian Intelligene Agents

Ellettsville

0\6

90

15.00

Individual Score Report (Ties broken by QuizOuts)(Scores sorted by TOTAL)

#

Quizzer

Team

Church

Total

AVG

QO

1

Sarai Robertson

The Angelfishes

Grace

380

63.33

5

2

Bailey Hayden

Springhill Stars

Springhill

180

30.00

 

3

Lainey Hayden

Springhill Stars

Springhill

170

28.33

 

4

Fermin Hernandez

The Angelfishes

Grace

160

26.67

 

4

Amani Spivey

Caring Place

Caring Place

160

26.67

 

5

Adrianna West

Caring Place

Caring Place

70

11.67

 

6

Addey Hayden

Springhill Stars

Springhill

50

8.33

 

6

Isabella Jones

CIA Christian Intelligene Agents

Ellettsville

50

8.33

 

7

Rayanna Shepherd

CIA Christian Intelligene Agents

Ellettsville

40

6.67

 

8

Aston Watkins

Caring Place

Caring Place

30

5.00

 

9

Maddox Griffith

The Angelfishes

Grace

10

1.67

 

Searcher Red January

Team Score Report (2 way ties broken by head to head, 3+ way ties broken by points)(Scores sorted by TOTAL)

#

Team

Church

W\L

Total

AVG

1

Transformed Twins and Believing Brothers

New Life Fortville

5\0

980

196.00

2

The Sea Lions

Grace

4\1

945

189.00

3

The Seahorses

Grace

3\2

1090

218.00

4

Awesome Girls

New Life Fortville

2\3

685

137.00

5

The Prince and the Quizzing Queens

Realife

1\4

590

118.00

6

Lakeview- Searcher

Lakeview

0\5

280

56.00

Individual Score Report (Ties broken by QuizOuts)(Scores sorted by TOTAL)

#

Quizzer

Team

Church

Total

AVG

QO

1

Logan Orth

Transformed Twins and Believing Brothers

New Life Fortville

550

110.00

3

2

Juliannah Jenkins

The Prince and the Quizzing Queens

Realife

550

110.00

2

3

Larissa Cox

The Sea Lions

Grace

515

103.00

3

4

Lucas Brunson

The Seahorses

Grace

440

88.00

2

4

Darla Holzhausen

Awesome Girls

New Life Fortville

440

88.00

2

5

William Okyere

The Seahorses

Grace

430

86.00

2

6

Mark Orth

Transformed Twins and Believing Brothers

New Life Fortville

415

83.00

2

7

Daniel Sprague

The Sea Lions

Grace

330

66.00

1

8

Keira Orth

Awesome Girls

New Life Fortville

230

46.00

2

9

Graham Little

The Seahorses

Grace

200

40.00

2

10

Hailey Buess

Lakeview- Searcher

Lakeview

170

34.00

1

11

Nia Coats

Lakeview- Searcher

Lakeview

100

20.00

 

12

Hayden Johnson

The Sea Lions

Grace

55

11.00

 

13

Jarren Dunlap

The Sea Lions

Grace

45

9.00

 

14

Merideth Peter

Awesome Girls

New Life Fortville

30

6.00

 

15

Alicen Brenneman

The Prince and the Quizzing Queens

Realife

25

5.00

 

16

Ryan Lamb

The Seahorses

Grace

20

4.00

 

17

Savana Frady

The Prince and the Quizzing Queens

Realife

15

3.00

 

18

maya coats

Lakeview- Searcher

Lakeview

10

2.00

 

18

Devon Peter

Transformed Twins and Believing Brothers

New Life Fortville

10

2.00

 

19

Alex Peter

Transformed Twins and Believing Brothers

New Life Fortville

5

1.00

 

Searcher Orange January

Team Score Report (2 way ties broken by head to head, 3+ way ties broken by points)(Scores sorted by TOTAL)

#

Team

Church

W\L

Total

AVG

1

The Stingrays

Grace

5\0

630

126.00

2

Caring Place

Caring Place

4\1

870

174.00

3

FBI Faithful Bible Investigators

Ellettsville

3\2

660

132.00

4

The Whale Sharks

Grace

2\3

380

76.00

5

Ninja Gummy Bears

Springhill

1\4

270

54.00

6

The Eagles

Church 52

0\5

145

29.00

Individual Score Report (Ties broken by QuizOuts)(Scores sorted by TOTAL)

#

Quizzer

Team

Church

Total

AVG

QO

1

Mary Ann Gakunga

Caring Place

Caring Place

500

100.00

1

2

Austin Dailey

The Stingrays

Grace

340

68.00

4

3

Troy Thatcher

Caring Place

Caring Place

275

55.00

3

4

Eli Elmore

Ninja Gummy Bears

Springhill

240

48.00

2

5

Emmalee Jones

FBI Faithful Bible Investigators

Ellettsville

220

44.00

 

5

Joshua Hinson

FBI Faithful Bible Investigators

Ellettsville

220

44.00

 

6

Jaeda Dye

The Whale Sharks

Grace

195

39.00

 

7

Caity Dailey

The Stingrays

Grace

175

35.00

 

8

Karson Simpson

The Whale Sharks

Grace

135

27.00

 

9

Charlie Sanders

The Stingrays

Grace

115

23.00

 

9

Sam Gastineau

FBI Faithful Bible Investigators

Ellettsville

115

23.00

 

10

Ethan Zehr

FBI Faithful Bible Investigators

Ellettsville

105

21.00

 

11

Elijah Moffitt

Caring Place

Caring Place

60

12.00

 

11

Mason Ebert

The Eagles

Church 52

60

12.00

 

12

Aubrey Butler

The Eagles

Church 52

45

9.00

 

13

Emma McCloud

The Eagles

Church 52

40

8.00

 

14

Stevie Thatcher

Caring Place

Caring Place

35

7.00

 

15

Jackson Sluder

The Whale Sharks

Grace

30

 

...

North

 

Pee Wee

 

Individual Results

Place Name Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 Total
1 Maung Sang FW Prancing Prophets 50 50 50 50 50 50 300
2 Bree Wirsing SWAG 50 50 50 50 50 45 295
3 Adrial Blackwell FW Prancing Prophets 40 50 45 50 50 30 265
4 Shelby Buzbee SWAG 35 45 50 45 35 45 255
5 Neriah Brewer SWAG 20 40 50 50 30 50 240
6 Emory Stackhouse New Song 0 50 20 50 20 30 170
7 Jonathan Fike FW Dancing Disciples 20 0 0 50 20 50 140
8 Faith Chambers New Song 35 45 -5 30 15 15 135
9 Moriah Reynolds FW Dancing Disciples 0 30 0 10 5 25 70
10 Deborah FW Dancing Disciples 20 10 10 -10 15 15 60
11 Anisette Sanabria New Song -5 10 0 0 0 0 5
 

Team Results

Place Win/Loss Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 Total pts.
 1 6/0 SWAG 105 135 150 145 115 140 790
 2 5/1 FW Prancing Prophets 90 120 95 100 100 80 585
 3 2/4 FW Dancing Disciples 40 40 10 50 40 70 250
 4 0/6 New Song 25 110 10 80 35 45 305


Discover

 
 

Individual Results

 
Place Name Team 1 2 3 4 5 Total Avg. Pts.
1 Lydia Thang FW Grooving Gospel 70 50 65 70 70 325 54.167
2 Addie Davidhizar  Butler #2 70 70 30 75 25 270 45
3 Ivy Stackhouse New Song 65 55 15 30 70 235 39.167
4 Guy Benedetti FW Trinity Tappers 70 80   20 40 210 35
5 Shelby Davidhizar  Butler #1 0 25 70 80 20 195 32.5
6 Mason Selner New Song 5 50 70 0 65 190 31.667
7 Michael Kap FW Trinity Tappers 65 65   0 50 180 30
8 Hadassah Thang FW Grooving Gospel 60 25 60 -10 20 155 25.833
9 Esther Niang FW Trinity Tappers 10 30   50 30 120 20
10 Josiah Hull CC-Difference Makers 40 15 30 10 0 95 15.833
11 Tanner Reynolds FW Grooving Gospel 20 10 30 10 10 80 13.333
12 Moyra McAtee Butler #2 20 0 20 0 0 40 6.6667
13 Mataya Redinger Butler #1 -10 30 0 10 0 30 5
14 Anna McAtee Butler #2 10 20 0 0 0 30 5
15 Kayli Burns Butler #1 0 0 10 0 10 20 3.3333
16 Mary Cing FW Grooving Gospel 0 0 10 0 10 20 3.3333
17 Quinn Brockman CC-Difference Makers 10 0 0 5 0 15 2.5
18 Holly Laney Butler #2 0 0 -10 10 10 10 1.6667
19 Angel Arroyo New Song 0 0 0 0 10 10 1.6667
20 Brooklyn Davidhizar  Butler #1 0 5 0 0 0 5 0.8333
21 Nevaeh Burleson CC-Difference Makers 0 10 0 0 -5 5 0.8333
 

Team Results

 
Place Win/Loss Team 1 2 3 4 5   Avg. Pts.
1 4/1 FW Grooving Gospel 150 85 165 70 110 580 116
2 3/2 FW Trinity Tappers 145 175 45 70 120 555 111
3 3/2 New Song 70 105 85 30 145 435 87
4 3/2 Butler #2 100 90 40 85 35 350 70
5 2/3 Butler #1 -10 60 80 90 30 250 50
6 0/4 Columbia City 50 35 25 15 -5 120 24

Searcher

 

Individual Results

Place Name Team 1 2 3 4 5 Total Avg. Pts.
1 Wubitu Ehrman FW Devotion in Motion 70 160   160 115 505 101
2 Marjorie Ehrman FW Dabbing Disciples 125   130 110 130 495 99
3 Joy Wolf FW Dabbing Disciples 130   130 120 10 390 78
4 Ava Stackhouse New Song   30 105 65 120 320 64
5 Solomon Thang FW Devotion in Motion 60 70   70 20 220 44
6 Nick Fitch FW Devotion in Motion 70 70   45 30 215 43
7 Regan Hull CC-Difference Makers 70 90 15   30 205 41
8 Rachel Bone CC-Difference Makers 30 20 20   30 100 20
9 Hanna Bone CC-Difference Makers 10 45 10   25 90 18
10 Sum Lien FW Dabbing Disciples 30   10 20 20 80 16
11 Paulie Martin SWAG -10 20 45 20   75 15
12 Joy Chambers New Song   20 20 0 10 50 10
13 Kenneth Martin SWAG 30 -10 15 10   45 9
                   
Place Win/Loss Team 1 2 3 4 5 Total Avg. Pts.
1 4/0 FW Devotion in Motion 200 300   275 165 940 188
2 3/1 FW Dabbing Disciples 285   270 250 160 965 193
3 2/2 New Song   50 125 65 130 370 74
4 1/3 CC-Difference Makers 110 155 45   85 395 79
5 0/4 SWAG 10 10 60 30   110 22