October 2016

Central 

Pee Wee October

Team Score Report (2 way ties broken by head to head, 3+ way ties broken by points)(Scores sorted by TOTAL)

#

Team

Church

W\L

Total

AVG

R1

R2

R3

1

The Regal Tangs

Grace

3\0

365

121.67

125

100

140

2

The Yellow Tangs

Grace

2\1

215

71.67

90

100

25

3

Church 52

Church 52

1\2

245

81.67

75

80

90

4

Springhill

Springhill

0\3

225

75.00

80

85

60

Individual Score Report (Ties broken by QuizOuts)(Scores sorted by TOTAL)

#

Quizzer

Team

Church

Total

AVG

QO

R1

R2

R3

1

Caleb Rohyans

The Regal Tangs

Grace

150

50.00

3

50

50

50

2

Ethan Kikiu

Church 52

Church 52

140

46.67

3

45

45

50

3

Madison Turpen

Springhill

Springhill

130

43.33

3

35

50

45

4

Jace Dunlap

The Yellow Tangs

Grace

115

38.33

2

50

50

15

5

Mya Ebert

Church 52

Church 52

105

35.00

3

30

35

40

6

Whitney Okyere

The Yellow Tangs

Grace

105

35.00

2

45

50

10

7

Claire Rohyans

The Regal Tangs

Grace

90

30.00

2

45

 

45

8

Kali Pate

The Regal Tangs

Grace

80

26.67

 

30

25

25

9

Livia Turpen

Springhill

Springhill

70

23.33

1

45

25

 

10

Halle Johnson

The Regal Tangs

Grace

45

15.00

 

 

25

20

11

Levi Elmore

Springhill

Springhill

25

8.33

 

 

10

15

12

Breanna Staggs

Springhill

Springhill

 

.00

 

 

 

 

12

Jaxon Umbenhower

The Yellow Tangs

Grace

 

.00

 

 

 

 

12

Haley Adams

The Regal Tangs

Grace

 

.00

 

 

 

 

13

Caleb Bass

The Yellow Tangs

Grace

(5)

(1.67)

 

(5)

 

Discover October

Team Score Report (2 way ties broken by head to head, 3+ way ties broken by points)(Scores sorted by TOTAL)

#

Team

Church

W\L

Total

AVG

R1

R2

R3

R4

R5

R6

R7

1

The Starfishes

Grace

6\0

1235

205.83

BY

145

290

240

120

245

195

2

The Colts

Church 52

5\1

1005

167.50

185

130

BY

170

160

170

190

3

Lakeview Discover

Lakeview

3\4

840

120.00

180

 

160

90

110

90

210

4

The Angelfishes

Grace

3\2

365

73.00

70

BY

90

BY

95

15

50

5

The Blowfishes

Grace

3\3

255

42.50

30

35

90

 

BY

60

40

6

Springhill Stars

Springhill

1\5

325

54.17

20

175

10

50

55

15

BY

7

Spencer

Spencer

0\6

(30)

(5.00)

 

 

(10)

 

(10)

BY

(10)

Individual Score Report (Ties broken by QuizOuts)(Scores sorted by TOTAL)

#

Quizzer

Team

Church

Total

AVG

QO

R1

R2

R3

R4

R5

R6

R7

1

Erin Kihiu

The Colts

Church 52

815

135.83

6

140

115

BY

140

130

150

140

2

David Brunson

The Starfishes

Grace

640

106.67

4

BY

60

130

130

60

130

130

3

Shauna Koch

Lakeview Discover

Lakeview

590

84.29

4

100

 

130

90

90

80

100

4

Amayah Pate

The Starfishes

Grace

365

60.83

3

BY

85

110

40

50

85

(5)

5

Devin Welty

The Angelfishes

Grace

310

62.00

3

70

BY

70

BY

70

15

50

6

Sarai Robertson

The Starfishes

Grace

230

38.33

2

BY

 

50

70

10

30

70

7

Fermin Hernandez

The Blowfishes

Grace

190

31.67

1

10

30

70

 

BY

50

30

8

Maya Coats

Lakeview Discover

Lakeview

130

18.57

 

20

 

20

(10)

 

20

80

9

Jarah Russell

Lakeview Discover

Lakeview

115

16.43

 

40

 

10

10

20

5

30

9

Lainey Hayden

Springhill Stars

Springhill

115

19.17

 

20

50

10

10

5

20

BY

9

Bailey Hayden

Springhill Stars

Springhill

115

19.17

 

 

85

 

10

20

 

BY

9

Gavin Linn

The Colts

Church 52

115

19.17

 

35

15

BY

5

 

20

40

10

Addey Hayden

Springhill Stars

Springhill

85

14.17

 

 

40

 

30

30

(15)

BY

11

Audrey Inskeep

The Colts

Church 52

80

13.33

 

20

 

BY

20

30

 

10

12

Maddox Griffith

The Blowfishes

Grace

45

7.50

 

20

5

20

 

BY

 

 

13

Lilly Umbenhower

The Angelfishes

Grace

30

6.00

 

 

BY

10

BY

10

 

 

13

Katelyn Britt

The Angelfishes

Grace

30

6.00

 

 

BY

10

BY

20

 

 

14

Alexis Hobbs

The Blowfishes

Grace

20

3.33

 

 

 

 

 

BY

10

10

15

Suzanna Okorodudu

The Colts

Church 52

10

1.67

 

 

 

BY

10

 

 

 

15

Elaina Smith

Springhill Stars

Springhill

10

1.67

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

BY

16

Sydney Buess

Lakeview Discover

Lakeview

5

.71

 

20

 

 

 

 

(15)

 

17

Mya Ebert

The Colts

Church 52

 

.00

 

 

 

BY

 

 

 

 

17

Abigail Hunsicker

Spencer

Spencer

 

.00

 

 

 

 

 

 

BY

 

17

Lyla Morris

Spencer

Spencer

 

.00

 

 

 

 

 

 

BY

 

17

McKayla Hall

The Blowfishes

Grace

 

.00

 

 

 

 

 

BY

 

 

18

Isabela

Spencer

Spencer

(20)

(3.33)

 

 

 

(10)

 

(10)

BY

 

19

Kendall Butler

The Colts

Church 52

(15)

(2.50)

 

(10)

 

BY

(5)

 

 

 

20

Brionna Richardson

Spencer

Spencer

(10)

(1.67)

 

 

 

 

 

 

BY

(10)

21

Samantha Hobbs

The Angelfishes

Grace

(5)

(1.00)

 

 

BY

 

BY

(5)

 

 

Searcher October

Team Score Report (2 way ties broken by head to head, 3+ way ties broken by points)(Scores sorted by TOTAL)

#

Team

Church

W\L

Total

AVG

R1

R2

R3

R4

R5

R6

R7

1

The Sea Lions

Grace

7\0

1725

246.43

260

185

320

330

175

255

200

2

The Seahorses

Grace

6\1

1590

227.14

215

280

285

265

160

165

220

3

The Stingrays

Grace

5\2

1000

142.86

65

180

130

140

190

175

120

4

The Beluga Whales

Grace

4\3

1050

150.00

70

85

150

280

180

120

165

5

The Whale Sharks

Grace

3\4

965

137.86

195

155

135

45

120

195

120

6

Lakeview- Searcher

Lakeview

2\5

750

107.14

120

80

120

50

120

80

180

7

Ninja Gummy Bears

Springhill

1\6

765

109.29

210

140

20

130

90

120

55

8

The Eagles

Church 52

0\7

225

32.14

40

105

5

(20)

60

25

10

Individual Score Report (Ties broken by QuizOuts)(Scores sorted by TOTAL)


Northeast

Searcher

Individual Results
Place Name Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 Total Avg.
1 Alesha Edwards SWAG 80 150 160 160 150 160 860 143.33
2 Marjorie Ehrman FW Devotion in Motion 130 120 150 160 90 160 810 135.00
3 Ava Stackhouse New Song 60 40 60 70 15 90 335 55.83
4 Joy Chambers New Song 35 20 80 90 15 50 290 48.33
5 Hanna Bone CC-Difference Makers 60     75 80 65 280 46.67
6 Rachel Bone CC-Difference Makers 40 70   20 90 -5 215 35.83
7 Solomon Thang FW Devotion in Motion 60 50 40 0 20 30 200 33.33
8 Regan Hull CC-Difference Makers 70 -5   15 65 30 175 29.17
9 Sum FW Devotion in Motion 30 10 5 -5 50 30 120 20.00
10 Josiah Hull CC-Difference Makers 20 30     0 0 50 8.33
11 Kenneth Martin SWAG 30 30 -15 -5 -5 0 35 5.83
12 David FW Devotion in Motion     -5 0 -5 20 10 1.67
13 Paulie Martin SWAG -10 20 -10 10 -5 0 5 0.83
                     
Place Win/Loss Team 1 2 3 4 5 6    
1 6/0 FW Devotion in Motion W W W W W W    
2 3/3 SWAG L W L W L W    
3 3/3 CC-Difference Makers W L W L W L    
4 0/6 New Song L L L L L L    

Discover

Individual Results
Place Name Team 1 2 3 4 Total Avg.
1 Hadassah Thang FW Trinity Tappers 70 60 100 120 350 87.5
2 Guy Benedetti FW Grooving Gospel 30 70 70 130 300 75
3 Ivy Stackhouse New Song 75 30 25 80 210 52.5
4 Shelby Davidhizar  Butler #1 50 80 30 20 180 45
5 Jude Parks FW Grooving Gospel 50 50 35 25 160 40
6 Michal FW Grooving Gospel 15 10 40 70 135 33.75
7 Kadence Parks FW Trinity Tappers 40 -10 45 30 105 26.25
8 Lydia Thang FW Trinity Tappers 30 20   30 80 20
9 Holly Laney Butler #1 0 10 30 20 60 15
10 Angel Arroyo New Song 25 0   35 60 15
11 Mason Selner New Song 20 -10 20 20 50 12.5
12 Moyra McAtee Butler #1     40 5 45 11.25
13 Nick Oliveri Pathway Lake Station   15 -15 30 30 7.5
14 Mataya Redinger Butler #1 10 -10 20 0 20 5
15 Kayli Burns Butler #2   10 10 -5 15 3.75
16 Anna McAtee Butler #2   10 0 0 10 2.5
17 Mike Oliveri Pathway Lake Station -10 20 0 0 10 2.5
18 Kelly Laney Butler #2 -10 -5 0 20 5 1.25
19 Rebecca Oliveri Pathway Lake Station   5 0 0 5 1.25
                 
                 
Team Results
Place Win/Loss Team 1 2 3 4    
1 4/0 FW Grooving Gospel W W W W    
2 3/1 FW Trinity Tappers W L W W    
3 2/2 Butler #1 L W W L    
4 2/2 New Song W L L W    
5 1/3 Pathway LS L W L L    
6 0/4 Butler #2 L L L L    
7 0/0 Columbia City B B B B    


North Central