Previous State Meet Results

2008 State Meet Results

Searcher Championship Division

Team Church W\L Total AVG
1 Cross Trainers (NW) Grace Assembly of God 8 / 1 1760 195.6
2 Gold (Elk) Calvary Assembly of God 8 / 1 1600 177.8
3 The Great Race (Mish) Grace Community Church 5 / 4 1350 150
4 Quizzers R' Us (Lake) Lakeview Assembly of God 5 / 4 1330 147.8
5 Worship Warriors (FW) 1st Assembly of God 5 / 4 1220 135.6
6 Word Warriors (NW) Grace Assembly of God 4 / 5 1440 160
7 Sapphire (Laf) 1st Assembly of God 3 / 6 1300 144.4
8 Emerald (Laf) 1st Assembly of God 3 / 6 1160 128.9
9 J Squad (Day) Dayton United Methodist 2 / 7 965 107.2
10 Seed Sowers (NW) Grace Assembly of God 2 / 7 1085 120.6

 

Searcher Challenger Division

Team Church W\L Total AVG
1 God's Powder Puff Girls (NB) Abundant Life Community Church 8 / 0 2130 266.3
2 Calvary Temple (S) Calvary Temple 7 / 1 1735 216.9
3 Arc Angels (LH) Living Hope Church 6 / 2 1630 203.8
4 Truth Seekers (NW) Grace Assembly of God 5 / 3 1360 170
5 Got Jesus New Life Assembly of God 4 / 4 1300 162.5
6 Ellettsville (S) Ellettsville First Assembly 3 / 5 740 92.5
7 Catalyst (Lake) Lakeview Assembly of God 2 / 6 710 88
8 God's Bridge Builders (Day) Dayton United Methodist 1 / 7 290 36.25
9 Quiz Kidz (MA) New Life Community Church 0 / 8 115 14.38

 

Searcher Individual

Quizzer Team Church Total AVG QO M1 M2 M3 M4 M5
1 Shan Antony Gold (Elk) Calvary Assembly of God 1575 112.5 9   415     1160
2 Zeke Solano Word Warriors (NW) Grace Assembly of God 1545 110.4 8     720   825
3 Mary Ellis The Great Race (Mish) Grace Community Church 1645 109.7 8     795   850
4 Elena Hutchison Arc Angels (LH) Living Hope Church 1405 108.1 4   420   985  
5 Kayla Mason God's Powder Puff Girls (NB) Abundant Life Community Church 1355 104.2 9 345     1010  
6 Braden Murray Cross Trainers (NW) Grace Assembly of God 1355 96.79 5 405       950
7 Holly Meredith Worship Warriors (FW) 1st Assembly of God 1320 94.29 5 510       810
8 Kathleen Muloma Quizzers R' Us (Lake) Lakeview Assembly of God 1295 92.5 5 455       840
9 Josh Ebikwo Got Jesus New Life Assembly of God 1150 88.46 5   425   725  
10 Josiah Netherton Emerald (Laf) 1st Assembly of God 1185 79 7     580   605

 

Discover Team

Team Church W\L Total AVG
1 Calvary Temple (D) Calvary Temple 11 / 0 2375 215.9
2 Messengers of God (NW) Grace Assembly of God 9 / 2 2025 184.1
3 Topaz (Laf) 1st Assembly of God 9 / 2 1975 179.6
4 Oak Hill Oak Hill Christian Center 9 / 2 1925 175
5 Soul Club (NW) Grace Assembly of God 6 / 5 1485 135
6 Living Hope (D) Living Hope Church 6 / 5 1855 168.6
7 Righteous Wranglers (FW) 1st Assembly of God 5 / 6 1505 136.8
8 Sweetwater Sweetwater A/G 5 / 6 1550 140
9 Ellettsville (D) Ellettsville First Assembly 3 / 8 1085 98.64
10 Silver (Elk) Calvary Assembly of God 1 / 10 805 73.18
11 Jesus Freaks New Life Assembly of God 1 / 10 680 61.82
12 Word Warriors (Lake) Lakeview Assembly of God 1 / 10 695 63.18

 

Discover Individual

Quizzer Team Church Total AVG QO
1 Sierra Jenkins Calvary Temple (D) Calvary Temple 1520 138.18 8
2 Elijah Sullivan Oak Hill Oak Hill Christian Center 1395 126.82 9
3 Joel Hutchison Living Hope (D) Living Hope Church 1085 98.64 5
4 Adrienne Sowers Topaz (Laf) 1st Assembly of God 975 88.64 3
5 David McAtee Sweetwater Sweetwater A/G 865 78.64 4
6 Matthew Meredith Righteous Wranglers (FW) 1st Assembly of God 855 77.73 3
7 Cyden Wiggington Messengers of God (NW) Grace Assembly of God 710 64.55 3
8 Teighlor Darnall Soul Club (NW) Grace Assembly of God 700 63.64 5
9 Daniel Snyder Calvary Temple (D) Calvary Temple 655 59.55 8
10 Seth Gibson Living Hope (D) Living Hope Church 615 55.91 5

[Last updated on Sunday, February 13, 2011]