Previous State Meet Results

2009 State Meet Results

2009 State Meet Results

Yellow highlighted teams move on to Nationals Automatically
Blue highlighted teams move on to Regional's

Searcher

  Team Name Total Match Avg
Win/Loss
Record Pts
1) "T"-New Whiteland Grace 17/0 4220 248.2
2) Scripture Searchers-CT "Indy" 15/2 3280 192.9
3) Pardon the Interruption-Lakeview 14/3 3425 201.5
4) Jedi Masters-Calvary "Elkhart" 12/5 2845 167.4
5) "J"-New Whiteland Grace 12/5 3265 192.1
6) Megaphones-1st AG -Fort Wayne 11/6 3040 178.8
7) Mt McKinley-Lafayette 1st AG 11/6 3055 179.7
8) Dayton United Methodist 9/8 2255 132.6
9) Pikes Peak-Lafayette 1st AG 9/8 3165 186.2
10) Warriors-Living Hope Church 8/9 2585 152.1
11) New Creations-Oak Hill CC 7/10 2095 123.2
12) Soldiers-Living Hope Church 7/10 1885 110.9
13) S.W.A.T.-Harvestime Temple 7/10 1575 92.6
14) Righteous Rebels-Ellettsville 1st 5/12 1740 102.4
15) Truth Hunters-Alfordsville AG 4/13 1545 90.9
16) Warriors-Cross Tabernacle 3/14 960 56.5
17) Jesus Freaks-Higher Praise WC 1/16 475 27.9
18) Glad Tidings-Muncie 0/17 720 42.4

 

  Name Team Today's Average
Points
1)  Braden Murray "T"-New Whiteland Grace 2435 143.2
2)  Ethan Storms Megaphones-1st AG -Fort Wayne 2005 117.9
3)  Elijah Sullivan New Creations-Oak Hill CC 1885 110.9
4)  Josiah Netherton Pikes Peak-Lafayette 1st AG 1670 98.2
5)  Kathleen Muloma Pardon the Interruption-Lakeview 1450 85.3
6)  Vanessa Steiner Jedi Masters-Calvary "Elkhart" 1410 82.9
7)  Brady Smith Soldiers-Living Hope Church 1345 79.1
8)  Daniel Baldwin Dayton United Methodist 1275 75.0
9)  Andrea Little "J"-New Whiteland Grace 1250 73.5
10)  Luke Richardson Pardon the Interruption-Lakeview 1205 70.9
11)  Adrienne Sowers Mt McKinley-Lafayette 1st AG 1190 70.0
12)  Brylie Harshbarger Pikes Peak-Lafayette 1st AG 1140 67.1
13)  Kasidy Furr Scripture Searchers-CT "Indy" 1130 66.5
14) Noah Holt Truth Hunters-Alfordsville AG 1105 65.0
15)  Daniel Ramirez Mt McKinley-Lafayette 1st AG 1040 61.2
16)  Cole Jenkins Scripture Searchers-CT "Indy" 1000 58.8
17)  Dara Hutchison Warriors-Living Hope Church 985 57.9
18)  Kristabel Gichina "J"-New Whiteland Grace 965 56.8
19) Elijah Shephard S.W.A.T.-Harvestime Temple 955 56.2
20)  Jonathan Gomez Jedi Masters-Calvary "Elkhart" 925 54.4
21)  Luke Harrell Scripture Searchers-CT "Indy" 880 51.8
22)  Alyssa Garrett "T"-New Whiteland Grace 850 50.0
23)  Noah Hitt Warriors-Living Hope Church 840 49.4
24)  Aidan Strain "J"-New Whiteland Grace 815 47.9
25)  Skyler Catron Dayton United Methodist 765 45.0
26)  Austin Kocken Mt McKinley-Lafayette 1st AG 760 44.7
27)  Katie Adams Megaphones-1st AG -Fort Wayne 750 44.1
28)  Daniel Gundolff Righteous Rebels-Ellettsville 1st 740 43.5
29)  Spencer Lampton Pardon the Interruption-Lakeview 735 43.2
30)  Nicholas Mobley Righteous Rebels-Ellettsville 1st 710 41.8
31)  Kodie Sorensen Warriors-Living Hope Church 595 35.0
32)  Emily Ott "T"-New Whiteland Grace 530 31.2
33)  Katie Quiggle Jedi Masters-Calvary "Elkhart" 455 26.8
34)  Megan Smith Glad Tidings-Muncie 455 26.8
35) Josiah Holt Truth Hunters-Alfordsville AG 440 25.9
36)  Parker Sanders "T"-New Whiteland Grace 405 23.8
37)  Rebecca Denesiuk Soldiers-Living Hope Church 380 22.4
38) Ethan Shephard S.W.A.T.-Harvestime Temple 380 22.4
39)  Kiara Williams Warriors-Cross Tabernacle 330 19.4
40)  Alexis Shannon Warriors-Cross Tabernacle 280 16.5
41)  Micheal Gundolff Righteous Rebels-Ellettsville 1st 280 16.5
42)  Danae Schreck Megaphones-1st AG -Fort Wayne 265 15.6
43)  Jocelyn Hall Scripture Searchers-CT "Indy" 265 15.6
44)  Bethany Schieber Jesus Freaks-Higher Praise WC 240 14.1
45)  Aleena Williams Warriors-Cross Tabernacle 230 13.5
46)  Eric Crabtree Pikes Peak-Lafayette 1st AG 230 13.5
47)  Holly Unkel Dayton United Methodist 215 12.6
48)  Chetty Bryant "J"-New Whiteland Grace 210 12.4
49)  Sonja Sexton New Creations-Oak Hill CC 210 12.4
50)  Kaylor Sheehy Warriors-Living Hope Church 165 9.7
51) Victoria Ricketts S.W.A.T.-Harvestime Temple 160 9.4
52)  Abby Rosenow Glad Tidings-Muncie 145 8.5
53)  Alissa Granger Soldiers-Living Hope Church 145 8.5
54)  Micah Walters Pikes Peak-Lafayette 1st AG 125 7.4
55)  Jacob Fagg Warriors-Cross Tabernacle 120 7.1
56)  Tim Clay Glad Tidings-Muncie 120 7.1
57)  Abbie Moore Jesus Freaks-Higher Praise WC 115 6.8
58)  Justus Ware Jesus Freaks-Higher Praise WC 110 6.5
59) Gracia Boettcher S.W.A.T.-Harvestime Temple 80 4.7
60)  Mikayla Walters Mt McKinley-Lafayette 1st AG 65 3.8
61)  Sarah Weeks Jedi Masters-Calvary "Elkhart" 55 3.2
62)  Katie Dowers Pardon the Interruption-Lakeview 35 2.1
63)  Teighlor Darnall "J"-New Whiteland Grace 30 1.8
64)  Samuel King Megaphones-1st AG -Fort Wayne 20 1.2
65)  Kayli Granger Soldiers-Living Hope Church 15 0.9
66)  Gabrielle Rude Jesus Freaks-Higher Praise WC 10 0.6
67)  Paige Cowden Righteous Rebels-Ellettsville 1st 10 0.6
68)  Scott DeVoe Scripture Searchers-CT "Indy" 5 0.3

       

Discover

  Team T_Wins T_Losses T_Points T_Average
1  Grace Assembly of God -  TeamA 11 1 2595 216.25
2  Bible Busters-Calvary Temple 11 1 2610 217.50
3  Lakeview Church - Bang Your Buzzer 10 2 2075 172.92
4  Cross Tabernacle - Trojans 10 2 2455 204.58
5  Muncie Glad Tidings -  8 4 2070 172.50
6  Oak Hill Christian Center - God's Girls 7 5 1580 131.67
7  Grace Assembly of God - Team R 6 6 1330 110.83
8  Living Hope Church - Knights of Jesus 5 7 1590 132.50
9  Lafayette 1st - Mt Kilimanjaro 4 8 1280 106.67
10  Calvary Assembly of God - Jedi Knight 3 9 1015 84.58
11  Radiant Lions & LambsRadiant Life Church 2 10 810 67.50
12  Ellettsville First Assembly of God -  1 11 775 64.58
13  Harvestime Temple - CIA 0 12 625 52.08

 

  Quizzer Name Team T_Pts T_Avg T_Rnds
1  Sierra Jenkins  Bible Busters-Calvary Temple 1545 128.75 12
2  Paige Cooper  Muncie Glad Tidings -  1385 115.42 12
3  Joel Hutchison  Living Hope Church - Knights of Jesus 1275 106.25 12
4  Claire Richardson  Lakeview Church - Bang Your Buzzer 1220 101.67 12
5  Caleb Sanders  Grace Assembly of God -  TeamA 1080 90.00 12
6  Elisabeth Sullivan  Oak Hill Christian Center - God's Girls 940 78.33 12
7  Hailey Henke  Cross Tabernacle - Trojans 910 75.83 12
8  Daniel Snyder  Bible Busters-Calvary Temple 860 71.67 12
9  Selah Napier  Lafayette 1st - Mt Kilimanjaro 800 66.67 12
10  Cayden Wiggington  Grace Assembly of God -  TeamA 760 63.33 12
11  Elliott Murray  Grace Assembly of God -  TeamA 750 62.50 12
11  Lauren Randolph  Radiant Lions & LambsRadiant Life Church 750 62.50 12
12  Nick Richardson  Lakeview Church - Bang Your Buzzer 690 57.50 12
13  Garrett Altop  Ellettsville First Assembly of God -  680 56.67 12
14  Peyton Tyler  Cross Tabernacle - Trojans 660 55.00 12
15  Gabriel Hendricks  Grace Assembly of God - Team R 555 46.25 12
15  Nick Henke  Cross Tabernacle - Trojans 555 46.25 12
16  Dillan Quiggle  Calvary Assembly of God - Jedi Knight 505 42.08 12
17  Allison Sullivan  Oak Hill Christian Center - God's Girls 475 39.58 12
18  Victor Gichina  Grace Assembly of God - Team R 415 34.58 12
19  Lance Lewis  Calvary Assembly of God - Jedi Knight 410 34.17 12
20  Fridoline Mishili  Lafayette 1st - Mt Kilimanjaro 355 29.58 12
21  Julia Keating  Muncie Glad Tidings -  345 28.75 12
22  Braden Nicoson  Cross Tabernacle - Trojans 310 25.83 12
22  Rylee Smith  Muncie Glad Tidings -  310 25.83 12
23  Dakota DeBaun  Grace Assembly of God - Team R 250 20.83 12
24 Michaela Springer  Harvestime Temple - CIA 240 20.00 12
25 Luke Harris  Harvestime Temple - CIA 210 17.50 12
26  Khy'lee Greubel  Oak Hill Christian Center - God's Girls 170 14.17 12
27  Krystal Sorensen  Living Hope Church - Knights of Jesus 165 13.75 12
28  Aaron Harrell  Bible Busters-Calvary Temple 140 11.67 12
27  Rachel Peabody  Living Hope Church - Knights of Jesus 125 10.42 12
28  Emma Bryant  Grace Assembly of God - Team R 110 9.17 12
28  Joseph Quagrine  Lafayette 1st - Mt Kilimanjaro 110 9.17 12
29  Trevor Lampton  Lakeview Church - Bang Your Buzzer 105 8.75 12
30 Joshiah Ricketts  Harvestime Temple - CIA 100 8.33 12
31  Mark Stevens  Calvary Assembly of God - Jedi Knight 90 7.50 12
31  Ryan Shover  Ellettsville First Assembly of God -  90 7.50 12
32 Sam Thomas  Harvestime Temple - CIA 70 5.83 12
33  Makenna Madison  Lakeview Church - Bang Your Buzzer 60 5.00 12
34  Paige Feyock  Bible Busters-Calvary Temple 55 4.58 12
35  Jacob Buckley  Radiant Lions & LambsRadiant Life Church 45 3.75 12
36  Kolton Fowler  Muncie Glad Tidings -  30 2.50 12
37  Kristofer Julian  Cross Tabernacle - Trojans 20 1.67 12
38  Lilly Pitts  Living Hope Church - Knights of Jesus 30 2.50 12
39  Isaiah Napier  Lafayette 1st - Mt Kilimanjaro 15 1.25 12
40  Daniel Perez  Calvary Assembly of God - Jedi Knight 10 0.83 12
41  Katie Hall  Bible Busters-Calvary Temple 10 0.83 12
42  Keshawna Templeton  Radiant Lions & LambsRadiant Life Church 10 0.83 12
43  Marissa Templeton  Radiant Lions & LambsRadiant Life Church 10 0.83 12
44  Drew Walls  Ellettsville First Assembly of God -  5 0.42 12
45  Karissa Sheehy  Living Hope Church - Knights of Jesus -5 -0.42 12
46  Samantha McGivern  Grace Assembly of God -  TeamA 5 0.42 12
47 Annelise Brown  Harvestime Temple - CIA 5 0.42 12
48  Amanda Brown  Living Hope Church - Knights of Jesus 0 0.00 12
49  Amber Little  Grace Assembly of God -  TeamA 0 0.00 12
52  Madonna Meals  Bible Busters-Calvary Temple 0 0.00 12
53  Sarah Gundolff  Ellettsville First Assembly of God -  0 0.00 12
54  Sarah McMasters  Radiant Lions & LambsRadiant Life Church 0 0.00 12
55  Zo'ee Greubel  Oak Hill Christian Center - God's Girls 0 0.00 12
56 Courtney Bourne  Harvestime Temple - CIA 0 0.00 12
57 Eleanor Cooper  Muncie Glad Tidings -  0 0.00 12
58  Audrey Wallace  Oak Hill Christian Center - God's Girls -5 -0.42 12
59  Mario Garcia  Radiant Lions & LambsRadiant Life Church -5 -0.42 12

[Last updated on Sunday, February 13, 2011]