Previous State Meet Results

2010 State Meet Results

Searcher

  Team Win/Loss Match  
  Name Record Pts Avg
1)  Muncie Glad Tidings 6 / 1 1385 197.8571
2)  Cross Tabernacle 6 / 1 1355 193.5714
3)  New Life Assembly of God 5 / 2 995 142.1429
4)  Dayton United Methodist 5 / 2 1260 180
5)  Victory Christian Fellowship 3 / 4 770 110
6)  Harvest Ridge Church 2 / 5 980 140

 

  Top Quizzers   Today's  
  Name Team Points Average
1)  Hailey Henke  Cross Tabernacle 1000 142.8571
2)  Paige Cooper  Muncie Glad Tidings 955 136.4286
3)  Daniel Baldwin  Dayton United Methodist 765 109.2857
4)  Sierra Hull  Victory Christian Fellowship 660 94.28571
5)  Rebecca Smith  Harvest Ridge Church 485 69.28571
6)  Skyler Catron  Dayton United Methodist 445 63.57143
7)  Benny Heckner  New Life Assembly of God 420 60
8)  Jacob Smith  Harvest Ridge Church 380 54.28571
9)  Tim Clay  Muncie Glad Tidings 315 45
10)  Jordan Fuller  New Life Assembly of God 235 33.57143
11)  Kiara Williams  Cross Tabernacle 230 32.85714
12)  Faith Clark  Springhill Christian Center 180 25.71429
13)  Jillian Gibson  New Life Assembly of God 180 25.71429
14)  Megan Parsley  New Life Assembly of God 160 22.85714
15)  Ellie Johnson  Lakeview 140 0
16)  Malcom Vroom  Harvest Ridge Church 115 16.42857
17)  Krystle Keller  Victory Christian Fellowship 110 15.71429
18)  Kiley Dowers  Lakeview 90 12.85714
19)  Kolton Fowler  Muncie Glad Tidings 85 12.14286
20)  Shodraha Cockrell  Cross Tabernacle 80 11.42857
21)  Destiny Johnson  Lakeview 65 9.285714
22)  Michael Koch  Dayton United Methodist 50 7.142857
23)  McKenzie Smith  Cross Tabernacle 45 6.428571
24)  Ellie Horn  Muncie Glad Tidings 30 4.285714
25)  Grace Winters  Springhill Christian Center 20 2.857143
26)  Destiny Clark  Springhill Christian Center 10 1.428571

       

Discover

  Team T_Wins T_Losses T_Points T_Average
1  Grace Assembly of God-Reds 12 0 3430 285.83
2  Grace Assembly of God-Cubs 11 1 2525 210.42
3  Cross Tabernacle - Jesus Freaks 10 2 2565 213.75
4  Heartland Christian Center - Giant Slayers 9 3 2130 177.50
5  Calvary Temple Indy - God's Warriors 7 5 1345 112.08
6  First Assembly-Ft. Wayne 7 5 1435 119.58
7  Ellettsville First Assembly of God-Knights 6 6 1860 155.00
8  Muncie Glad Tidings - Cool Cats 4 8 820 68.33
9  Linton Assembly of God 3 9 975 81.25
10  Lakeview-Indy 3 9 940 78.33
11  Elkhart Calvary Assembly of God 3 9 920 76.67
12  Victory Christian Fellowship - Generation 3 9 910 75.83
13  Ellettsville First Assembly of God-Princesses 0 12 260 21.67

 

  Quizzer Name Team T_Pts T_Avg T_Rnds
1  Quinn Price  Heartland Christian Center - Giant Slayers 1520 126.67 12
2  Garrett Altop  Ellettsville First Assembly of God-Knights 1455 121.25 12
3  Peyton Tyler  Cross Tabernacle - Jesus Freaks 1440 120.00 12
4  Gabriel Hendricks  Grace Assembly of God-Reds 1395 116.25 12
5  Elliott Murray  Grace Assembly of God-Reds 1370 114.17 12
6  Seth King  First Assembly-Ft. Wayne 1100 91.67 12
7  Nick Richardson  Grace Assembly of God-Cubs 1070 89.17 12
8  Delsi Fraser  Grace Assembly of God-Cubs 1035 86.25 12
9  Caedon Hull  Victory Christian Fellowship - Generation 715 59.58 12
10  Denae Snyder  Calvary Temple Indy - God's Warriors 635 52.92 12
10  Jillian Garrett  Grace Assembly of God-Reds 635 52.92 12
11  Braden Nicoson  Cross Tabernacle - Jesus Freaks 610 50.83 12
12  Caleb Daniels  Lakeview-Indy 600 50.00 12
13  Jordan Wallen  Calvary Temple Indy - God's Warriors 590 49.17 12
14  Rylee Smith  Muncie Glad Tidings - Cool Cats 575 47.92 12
15  Zana Mlotshwa  Elkhart Calvary Assembly of God 465 38.75 12
16  Mark Stevens  Elkhart Calvary Assembly of God 405 33.75 12
17  Jackie Osborne  Heartland Christian Center - Giant Slayers 400 33.33 12
17  Nick Henke  Cross Tabernacle - Jesus Freaks 400 33.33 12
18 Haydyn House  Linton Assembly of God 380 31.67 12
18  Tony Kiboi  Grace Assembly of God-Cubs 380 31.67 12
19  Ryan Shover  Ellettsville First Assembly of God-Knights 300 25.00 12
19  Gideon Thomas  Lakeview-Indy 300 25.00 12
20  Sarah Gundolff  Ellettsville First Assembly of God-Princesses 260 21.67 12
21 Henley House  Linton Assembly of God 205 17.08 12
22 Matthew Ketchem  Linton Assembly of God 175 14.58 12
23  Eden Hull  Victory Christian Fellowship - Generation 165 13.75 12
24  Eleanor Cooper  Muncie Glad Tidings - Cool Cats 155 12.92 12
25  Kendra Schreck  First Assembly-Ft. Wayne 135 11.25 12
26 MaKayla Ketchem  Linton Assembly of God 130 10.83 12
27  Sean King  First Assembly-Ft. Wayne 115 9.58 12
28  Madison Wright  Heartland Christian Center - Giant Slayers 110 9.17 12
29  Morgan Thatcher  Calvary Temple Indy - God's Warriors 100 8.33 12
30  Emma Johnson  Heartland Christian Center - Giant Slayers 90 7.50 12
30  Mallory Koons  Muncie Glad Tidings - Cool Cats 90 7.50 12
31  Ella Tyler  Cross Tabernacle - Jesus Freaks 70 5.83 12
32 Hunter House  Linton Assembly of God 65 5.42 12
32 Gracie Altop  Ellettsville First Assembly of God-Knights 65 5.42 12
33  Dylan Stewart  First Assembly-Ft. Wayne 55 4.58 12
34  Tiffany Lewis  Elkhart Calvary Assembly of God 50 4.17 12
35  Kristofer Julian  Cross Tabernacle - Jesus Freaks 45 3.75 12
36 Lexi Fair  Grace Assembly of God-Cubs 40 3.33 12
36  Drew Walls  Ellettsville First Assembly of God-Knights 40 3.33 12
37  Mercy Ostheimer  Victory Christian Fellowship - Generation 30 2.50 12
37  Stephen King  First Assembly-Ft. Wayne 30 2.50 12
37 Gabriel Vessely  Grace Assembly of God-Reds 30 2.50 12
38 Chandler Franklin  Linton Assembly of God 20 1.67 12
38  Hannah Sheese  Ellettsville First Assembly of God-Princesses 20 1.67 12
38  Rachael Cochran  Calvary Temple Indy - God's Warriors 20 1.67 12
39 Noelle Daniels  Lakeview-Indy 15 1.25 12
40  Liliana Wright  Heartland Christian Center - Giant Slayers 10 0.83 12
41  Maya Heard  Muncie Glad Tidings - Cool Cats 0 0.00 12
42  Noah Devoe  Calvary Temple Indy - God's Warriors 0 0.00 12
43  Nick Burrick  Heartland Christian Center - Giant Slayers 0 0.00 12
55  Nicholas Morain  Elkhart Calvary Assembly of God 0 0.00 12
56  Lauren McGlaughlin  Muncie Glad Tidings - Cool Cats 0 0.00 12
57  Gabriel Vessely  Grace Assembly of God-Cubs 0 0.00 0
58  Cami Byers  Ellettsville First Assembly of God-Princesses 0 0.00 12
59  Shawn Mathen  Lakeview-Indy -5 -0.42 12
60  Audrey Mobley  Ellettsville First Assembly of God-Princesses -20 -1.67 12