Previous State Meet Results

2011 State Meet Results

Searcher

Team

Church

W\L

Total

AVG

1

Here Comes Treble

Grace Assembly of God

15\2

3670

215.9

2

Red Rock Stars

Grace Assembly of God

15\2

3945

232.1

3

Biblemasters

Ellettsville- First Assembly of God

14\3

3525

207.4

4

Elkhart

Calvary Assembly of God

14\3

3275

192.7

5

The Final Quest

Lafayette- First Assembly of God

13\4

4050

238.2

6

Lashway Lemurs

Fort Wayne- First Assembly of God

12\5

3510

206.5

7

Cross Tabernacle

Terre Haute

12\5

3110

182.9

8

Furious Frets

Grace Assembly of God

10\7

2825

166.2

9

Searching Salmon

Calvary Temple

9\8

2050

120.6

10

The Terminators

Living Hope Church-Merrillville

9\8

2620

154.1

11

Searchlights

Muncie Glad Tidings

8\9

2605

153.2

12

Jesus Freaks

New Life Assembly-Noblesville

6\11

1915

112.7

13

Girls 4 Salvation

Greenfield-Indiana Homeschoolers

5\12

1850

108.8

14

Fishers

Life Church

4\13

1610

94.71

15

S.W.A.T.

Crossroads Family-Port. 

2\15

1040

61.18

16

Got Jesus?

New Life Assembly-NV

2\15

870

51.18

17

Columbia City

Victory Christian Fellowship

2\15

880

51.76

18

Dayton

United Methodist

1\16

505

29.71

 

Quizzer

Team

Church

Total

AVG

QO

1

Daniel Gundolff

Biblemasters

Ellettsville- First Assembly of God

2020

118.8

13

2

Josiah Netherton

The Final Quest

Lafayette- First Assembly of God

1785

105

13

3

Elliott Murray

Red Rock Stars

Grace Assembly of God

1740

102.4

10

4

Paige Cooper

Searchlights

Muncie Glad Tidings

1735

102.1

8

5

Cayden Wiggington

Here Comes Treble

Grace Assembly of God

1670

98.24

9

6

Sierra Jenkins

Girls 4 Salvation

Greenfield-Indiana Homeschoolers

1625

95.59

6

7

David Kim

The Final Quest

Lafayette- First Assembly of God

1580

92.94

9

8

Lauren Randolph

Elkhart

Calvary Assembly of God

1495

87.94

7

9

Joel Hutchison

The Terminators

Living Hope Church-Merrillville

1460

85.88

9

10

Nick Richardson

Red Rock Stars

Grace Assembly of God

1455

85.59

7

11

Hailey Henke

Cross Tabernacle

Terre Haute

1315

77.35

1

12

Victor Gichina

Furious Frets

Grace Assembly of God

1310

77.06

5

13

Landin Jacquay

Lashway Lemurs

Fort Wayne- First Assembly of God

1300

76.47

8

14

Daniel Snyder

Searching Salmon

Calvary Temple

1300

76.47

8

15

Jonathon Gomez

Elkhart

Calvary Assembly of God

1255

73.82

9

16

Jared Jackson

Fishers

Life Church

1075

63.24

5

17

David Boler

Lashway Lemurs

Fort Wayne- First Assembly of God

1015

59.71

3

18

Benny Heckner

Jesus Freaks

New Life Assembly-Noblesville

940

55.29

2

19

Claire Richardson

Here Comes Treble

Grace Assembly of God

930

54.71

9

20

Peyton Tyler

Cross Tabernacle

Terre Haute

880

51.76

2

21

Ryan Shover

Biblemasters

Ellettsville- First Assembly of God

860

50.59

8

22

Gabriel Hendricks

Furious Frets

Grace Assembly of God

810

47.65

9

22

Kodie Sorensen

The Terminators

Living Hope Church-Merrillville

770

45.29

8

23

Caedon Hull

Columbia City

Victory Christian Fellowship

770

45.29

5

24

Megan Parsley

Jesus Freaks

New Life Assembly-Noblesville

765

45

5

25

Jillian Garrett

Red Rock Stars

Grace Assembly of God

750

44.12

7

26

Nick Henke

Cross Tabernacle

Terre Haute

745

43.82

8

27

Nolan Anderson

The Final Quest

Lafayette- First Assembly of God

685

40.29

7

28

Aidan Strain

Here Comes Treble

Grace Assembly of God

650

38.24

 

29

Imisi Ayoola

Searching Salmon

Calvary Temple

645

37.94

6

30

Kolton Fowler

Searchlights

Muncie Glad Tidings

590

34.71

4

31

Gabriel Frain

S.W.A.T.

Crossroads Family Church-Portage

575

33.82

5

32

Karmyn Kissling

Got Jesus?

New Life Assembly-Noblesville

540

31.76

 

33

Chetty Bryant

Furious Frets

Grace Assembly of God

505

29.71

1

34

Garrett Altop

Biblemasters

Ellettsville- First Assembly of God

485

28.53

 

35

Jackie Alaniz

S.W.A.T.

Crossroads Family Church-Portage

465

27.35

1

36

Samuel King

Lashway Lemurs

Fort Wayne- First Assembly of God

460

27.06

 

37

Seth King

Lashway Lemurs

Fort Wayne- First Assembly of God

390

22.94

 

38

Alyssa Franklin

Here Comes Treble

Grace Assembly of God

370

21.76

 

39

Elizabeth Young

Fishers

Life Church

350

20.59

 

40

Dylan Quiggle

Elkhart

Calvary Assembly of God

335

19.71

 

41

Holly Unkel

Dayton

United Methodist

300

17.65

 

42

Ayomide Akosile

The Terminators

Living Hope Church-Merrillville

250

14.71

 

43

Dorinda Ewell Lindley

Dayton

United Methodist

220

12.94

 

44

Mahala Brown

Got Jesus?

New Life Assembly-Noblesville

215

12.65

 

45

Jocelyn Gibson

Jesus Freaks

New Life Assembly-Noblesville

210

12.35

 

46

Dylan Stewart

Lashway Lemurs

Fort Wayne- First Assembly of God

190

11.18

1

47

Lance Lewis

Elkhart

Calvary Assembly of God

190

11.18

 

48

Brecken Bonnell

Fishers

Life Church

175

10.29

 

49

Bethany Dailey

Furious Frets

Grace Assembly of God

165

9.71

 

50

Nick Mobley

Biblemasters

Ellettsville- First Assembly of God

160

9.41

 

51

Ben Gloyd

Lashway Lemurs

Fort Wayne- First Assembly of God

150

8.82

 

52

Luke Hutchison

The Terminators

Living Hope Church-Merrillville

140

8.24

 

53

Kiara Williams

Cross Tabernacle

Terre Haute

135

7.94

 

54

Keenan Horn

Searchlights

Muncie Glad Tidings

130

7.65

 

54

Megan Smith

Searchlights

Muncie Glad Tidings

130

7.65

 

55

Leah Johnson

Girls 4 Salvation

Greenfield-Indiana Homeschoolers

115

6.76

 

56

Suzanne Holzhausen

Girls 4 Salvation

Greenfield-Indiana Homeschoolers

110

6.47

 

56

Solomon Barrera

Columbia City

Victory Christian Fellowship

110

6.47

 

57

Ramsey Stevens

Got Jesus?

New Life Assembly-Noblesville

95

5.59

 

58

Dajuanna Meals

Searching Salmon

Calvary Temple

60

3.53

 

59

Teighlor Darnall

Here Comes Treble

Grace Assembly of God

50

2.94

 

60

Madonna Meals

Searching Salmon

Calvary Temple

45

2.65

 

61

Soraya Alahakone

Furious Frets

Grace Assembly of God

35

2.06

 

61

Kristofer Julian

Cross Tabernacle

Terre Haute

35

2.06

 

62

Christian Wood

Searchlights

Muncie Glad Tidings

20

1.18

 

62

Cheyenne Treace

Got Jesus?

New Life Assembly-Noblesville

20

1.18

 

63

Kayla Russell

Fishers

Life Church

10

0.59

 

64

Grayson Vestergaard

Lashway Lemurs

Fort Wayne- First Assembly of God

5

0.29

 

       

Discover

Team

Church

W\L

Total

AVG

1

Madagascar Lions

Fort Wayne- First Assembly of God

15\0

3515

234.3

2

Cross Tabernacle II

Terre Haute

14\1

3750

250

3

Torch Bearers

Crossroads Family Church-Portage

13\2

2940

196

4

3 Subwoofers & a Diva

Grace Assembly of God

12\3

3115

207.7

5

Dayton

United Methodist

10\5

2575

171.7

6

Preaching Angel Fish

Calvary Temple

9\6

1890

126

7

God's Angels

Ellettsville- First Assembly of God

8\7

1720

114.7

8

Elkhart

Calvary Assembly of God

7\8

1700

113.3

9

The Hot Handed Houses

Linton Assembly of God

7\8

1775

118.3

10

Peaceful Angel Fish

Calvary Temple

6\9

1470

98

11

Sunbeams

Muncie Glad Tidings

5\10

1245

83

12

Candlelights

Muncie Glad Tidings

4\11

805

53.67

13

Lakeview Church

Indianapolis

4\11

1255

83.67

14

The Penguins

Fort Wayne- First Assembly of God

3\12

1005

67

15

Columbia City

Victory Christian Fellowship

3\12

665

44.33

16

God's Warriors

Ellettsville- First Assembly of God

0\15

520

34.67

 

Quizzer

Team

Church

Total

AVG

QO

1

Julie Hunt

Torch Bearers

Crossroads Family Church-Portage

1985

132.3

12

2

Braden Nicoson

Cross Tabernacle II

Terre Haute

1625

108.3

6

3

Ethan Walters

Dayton

United Methodist

1505

100.3

11

4

Ally Beatty

Peaceful Angel Fish

Calvary Temple

1300

86.67

8

5

Stephen King

Madagascar Lions

Fort Wayne- First Assembly of God

1155

77

3

6

Grace Altop

God's Angels

Ellettsville- First Assembly of God

1060

70.67

9

7

Ella Tyler

Cross Tabernacle II

Terre Haute

1025

68.33

3

8

Samantha Stader

Dayton

United Methodist

995

66.33

2

9

Jordon Wallen

Preaching Angel Fish

Calvary Temple

985

65.67

5

10

Gideon Thomas

Lakeview Church

Indianapolis

980

65.33

5

11

Holly Henke

Cross Tabernacle II

Terre Haute

935

62.33

9

12

Ethan Stewart

Madagascar Lions

Fort Wayne- First Assembly of God

915

61

13

13

Jerod Ott

3 Subwoofers & a Diva

Grace Assembly of God

870

58

11

14

Haydyn House

The Hot Handed Houses

Linton Assembly of God

860

57.33

1

15

Ariana Pedroza

Torch Bearers

Crossroads Family Church-Portage

835

55.67

9

16

Ashlyn Little

3 Subwoofers & a Diva

Grace Assembly of God

795

53

1

17

Luke Walters

3 Subwoofers & a Diva

Grace Assembly of God

790

52.67

1

18

Braden Shinn

Madagascar Lions

Fort Wayne- First Assembly of God

780

52

 

19

Mark Stevens

Elkhart

Calvary Assembly of God

750

50

3

20

Andrew Stermer

3 Subwoofers & a Diva

Grace Assembly of God

660

44

1

21

Eden Hull

Columbia City

Victory Christian Fellowship

630

42

2

22

Rylee Smith

Sunbeams

Muncie Glad Tidings

600

40

1

23

Morgan Thatcher

Preaching Angel Fish

Calvary Temple

565

37.67

4

24

Henley House

The Hot Handed Houses

Linton Assembly of God

505

33.67

2

25

Zana Mlotshwa

Elkhart

Calvary Assembly of God

465

31

 

26

Isaac Wolf

Madagascar Lions

Fort Wayne- First Assembly of God

440

29.33

 

27

Daniel Gloyd

The Penguins

Fort Wayne- First Assembly of God

435

29

 

28

Hunter House

The Hot Handed Houses

Linton Assembly of God

410

27.33

 

29

Sarah Gundolff

God's Angels

Ellettsville- First Assembly of God

405

27

1

30

Lauren McGlaughlin

Candlelights

Muncie Glad Tidings

350

23.33

 

31

Denae Snyder

Preaching Angel Fish

Calvary Temple

340

22.67

 

32

Sierra Jacquay

The Penguins

Fort Wayne- First Assembly of God

330

22

 

33

Henry Cooper

Sunbeams

Muncie Glad Tidings

315

21

1

34

Tiffany Lewis

Elkhart

Calvary Assembly of God

310

20.67

 

35

Stephen Kuhl

God's Angels

Ellettsville- First Assembly of God

255

17

 

36

Kiah Taylor

God's Warriors

Ellettsville- First Assembly of God

250

16.67

 

37

Ethan Kuhl

God's Warriors

Ellettsville- First Assembly of God

230

15.33

 

38

Faith Fleck

The Penguins

Fort Wayne- First Assembly of God

175

11.67

 

39

Emilia Heard

Candlelights

Muncie Glad Tidings

165

11

 

40

KJ Espinoza

Elkhart

Calvary Assembly of God

160

10.67

1

41

Rachael Cochran

Peaceful Angel Fish

Calvary Temple

160

10.67

 

42

Maya Heard

Candlelights

Muncie Glad Tidings

155

10.33

 

43

Mya Taylor

Sunbeams

Muncie Glad Tidings

150

10

 

44

Ryleigh Cox

Torch Bearers

Crossroads Family Church-Portage

120

8

 

45

Sean King

Madagascar Lions

Fort Wayne- First Assembly of God

115

7.67

 

46

Kyler Kellogg

Madagascar Lions

Fort Wayne- First Assembly of God

110

7.33

 

47

Zoe Dailey

Lakeview Church

Indianapolis

105

7

 

48

Adam Wood

Candlelights

Muncie Glad Tidings

100

6.67

 

49

Eleanor Cooper

Sunbeams

Muncie Glad Tidings

95

6.33

 

50

Hailey Buess

Lakeview Church

Indianapolis

90

6

 

51

Carter Loveless

Sunbeams

Muncie Glad Tidings

85

5.67

 

51

Josiah Rainey

Cross Tabernacle II

Terre Haute

85

5.67

 

52

Jaelyn Nicoson

Cross Tabernacle II

Terre Haute

80

5.33

 

53

Wyatt Darnell

Dayton

United Methodist

75

5

 

54

Emily Buess

Lakeview Church

Indianapolis

60

4

 

55

Gracelyn Kellogg

The Penguins

Fort Wayne- First Assembly of God

45

3

 

56

Audrey Mobley

God's Warriors

Ellettsville- First Assembly of God

40

2.67

 

57

Nathan Banning

Columbia City

Victory Christian Fellowship

35

2.33

 

57

Mallory Koons

Candlelights

Muncie Glad Tidings

35

2.33

 

58

Caleb Dowers

Lakeview Church

Indianapolis

20

1.33

 

58

Madison Jacquay

The Penguins

Fort Wayne- First Assembly of God

20

1.33

 

59

Andrew Stevens

Elkhart

Calvary Assembly of God

15

1

 

60

Lisa Harrell

Peaceful Angel Fish

Calvary Temple

10

0.67

 

 


[Last updated on Friday, March 25, 2011]