Previous State Meet Results

2012 State Meet Results

Searcher

Team Score Report (2 way ties broken by head to head, 3+ way ties broken by points)(Scores sorted by TOTAL)  
 

#  

Team 

Church 

W\L 

Total 

AVG 

Solomon's Temple 

First AG 

13\0 

3010 

231.54 

Grace AG 3 

Grace AG 

12\1 

3160 

243.08 

Cross Tabernacle 

Cross Tabernacle 

9\4 

2570 

197.69 

Team Halo 

Ellettsville First AG 

9\4 

2315 

178.08 

Grace AG 2 

Grace AG 

8\5 

2275 

175.00 

Aquilla's Tent 

First AG 

8\5 

2060 

158.46 

LIving Hope 

Living Hope 

8\5 

1680 

129.23 

Searching Sowrdfish 

Calvary Temple 

7\6 

2310 

177.69 

Searchlights 

Muncie Glad Tidings 

7\6 

2345 

180.38 

10 

Grace AG 1 

Grace AG 

4\9 

1035 

79.62 

11 

Calvary AG 

Calvary AG 

3\10 

1185 

91.15 

12 

Preaching Angelfish 

Calvary Temple 

2\11 

1065 

81.92 

13 

The Next Generation  

Victory Christian Fellowship 

1\12 

835 

64.23 

14 

Life Church Fishers 

Life Church Fishers 

0\13 

570 

43.85 

 

Individual Score Report (Ties broken by QuizOuts)(Scores sorted by TOTAL)  

#  

Quizzer 

Team 

Church 

Total 

AVG 

QO 

Landin Jacquay 

Solomon's Temple 

First AG 

1705 

131.15 

10 

Elliott Murray 

Grace AG 3 

Grace AG 

1625 

125.00 

Joel Hutchison 

LIving Hope 

Living Hope 

1455 

111.92 

Paige Cooper 

Searchlights 

Muncie Glad Tidings 

1410 

108.46 

Garrett Altop 

Team Halo 

Ellettsville First AG 

1325 

101.92 

Hailey Henke 

Cross Tabernacle 

Cross Tabernacle 

1205 

92.69 

Imisi Ayoola 

Searching Sowrdfish 

Calvary Temple 

1145 

88.08 

Daniel Snyder 

Searching Sowrdfish 

Calvary Temple 

975 

75.00 

Victor Gichina 

Grace AG 2 

Grace AG 

975 

75.00 

10 

Stephen King 

Aquilla's Tent 

First AG 

870 

66.92 

11 

Ryan Shover 

Grace AG 2 

Grace AG 

830 

63.85 

12 

12 

Bryden Girgis 

Team Halo 

Ellettsville First AG 

805 

61.92 

13 

Caedon Hull 

The Next Generation  

Victory Christian Fellowship 

770 

59.23 

14 

Nich Richardson 

Grace AG 3 

Grace AG 

715 

55.00 

15 

Peyton Tyler 

Cross Tabernacle 

Cross Tabernacle 

670 

51.54 

16 

Dylan Stewart 

Solomon's Temple 

First AG 

655 

50.38 

17 

Kolton Fowler  

Searchlights 

Muncie Glad Tidings 

650 

50.00 

18 

Jordon Wallen 

Preaching Angelfish 

Calvary Temple 

640 

49.23 

19 

Seth King 

Aquilla's Tent 

First AG 

635 

48.85 

20 

Claire Richardson 

Grace AG 3 

Grace AG 

570 

43.85 

 

21 

Zana Mlotshwa 

Calvary AG 

Calvary AG 

525 

40.38 

22 

Brandon Nicoson 

Cross Tabernacle 

Cross Tabernacle 

490 

37.69 

23 

Sean King 

Aquilla's Tent 

First AG 

430 

33.08 

24 

Johnathan Peternel 

Life Church Fishers 

Life Church Fishers 

385 

29.62 

25 

Bradin Shinn 

Solomon's Temple 

First AG 

380 

29.23 

 

26 

Luke Yohey  

Grace AG 2 

Grace AG 

360 

27.69 

27 

Gabriel Vessely 

Grace AG 1 

Grace AG 

355 

27.31 

28 

Lance Lewis 

Calvary AG 

Calvary AG 

310 

23.85 

 

29 

Morgan Thatcher 

Preaching Angelfish 

Calvary Temple 

290 

22.31 

30 

Delsi Fraser 

Grace AG 1 

Grace AG 

290 

22.31 

 

31 

Mark Stevens 

Calvary AG 

Calvary AG 

285 

21.92 

 

32 

Jillian Garrett 

Grace AG 3 

Grace AG 

250 

19.23 

 

33 

Keenan Horn 

Searchlights 

Muncie Glad Tidings 

245 

18.85 

 

34 

Madison Jacquay 

Solomon's Temple 

First AG 

230 

17.69 

 

35 

Andrew Stmer 

Grace AG 1 

Grace AG 

210 

16.15 

 

36 

Nick Henke 

Cross Tabernacle 

Cross Tabernacle 

195 

15.00 

 

37 

Sarah Gundolff 

Team Halo 

Ellettsville First AG 

190 

14.62 

 

38 

Brandon Wallen 

Searching Sowrdfish 

Calvary Temple 

185 

14.23 

39 

Tony Benedetti 

Aquilla's Tent 

First AG 

125 

9.62 

 

40 

Denae Snyder 

Preaching Angelfish 

Calvary Temple 

120 

9.23 

 

41 

Krystal Sorensen 

LIving Hope 

Living Hope 

110 

8.46 

 

41 

Soraya Alahakone 

Grace AG 2 

Grace AG 

110 

8.46 

 

42 

Dakota 

Grace AG 1 

Grace AG 

100 

7.69 

 

43 

Elizabeth Young 

Life Church Fishers 

Life Church Fishers 

95 

7.31 

 

44 

Nathan Franklin 

Grace AG 1 

Grace AG 

80 

6.15 

 

45 

Mercy Ostheimer 

The Next Generation  

Victory Christian Fellowship 

65 

5.00 

 

45 

Josh Deprosperis 

LIving Hope 

Living Hope 

65 

5.00 

 

45 

Tiffany Lewis 

Calvary AG 

Calvary AG 

65 

5.00 

 

46 

Emily Wiles 

Life Church Fishers 

Life Church Fishers 

55 

4.23 

 

47 

Jodi Corrales 

LIving Hope 

Living Hope 

40 

3.08 

 

48 

Joey Young 

Life Church Fishers 

Life Church Fishers 

30 

2.31 

 

48 

Asher Horn 

Searchlights 

Muncie Glad Tidings 

30 

2.31 

 

48 

Grayson Vestergaard 

Solomon's Temple 

First AG 

30 

2.31 

 

49 

Rachael Cochran 

Preaching Angelfish 

Calvary Temple 

15 

1.15 

 

50 

Maya Heard 

Searchlights 

Muncie Glad Tidings 

10 

.77 

 

50 

Sierra Jacquay 

Solomon's Temple 

First AG 

10 

.77 

 

50 

Kiara Williams 

Cross Tabernacle 

Cross Tabernacle 

10 

.77 

 

50 

Karissa Sheehy 

LIving Hope 

Living Hope 

10 

.77 

 

51 

Madonna Meals 

Searching Sowrdfish 

Calvary Temple 

.38 

 

51 

Charis Peternel 

Life Church Fishers 

Life Church Fishers 

.38 

 

52 

Dajuana Meals 

Searching Sowrdfish 

Calvary Temple 

 

.00 

 

52 

Kris Julian 

Cross Tabernacle 

Cross Tabernacle 

 

.00 

 

52 

Rebeka Young 

Life Church Fishers 

Life Church Fishers 

 

.00 

 

52 

Aurdry Mobley 

Team Halo 

Ellettsville First AG 

 

.00 

 

 

 

       

Discover

Team Score Report (2 way ties broken by head to head, 3+ way ties broken by points)(Scores sorted by TOTAL)

#

Team

Church

W\L

Total

AVG

1

Cross Tabernacle

Cross Tabernacle

10\0

2295

229.50

2

Torch Bearers

Crossroads Family Church

8\2

1665

166.50

3

Nehemiah's Wall

First AG

8\2

2365

236.50

4

Mighty Bible Busters

Ellettsville First AG

7\3

1385

138.50

5

Grace AG

Grace AG

6\4

1670

167.00

6

Sunbeams

Muncie Glad Tidings

4\6

1120

112.00

7

Living Hope

Living Hope

4\6

1190

119.00

8

Swag Team

Sweetwater AG

3\7

1135

113.50

9

Peaceful Angelfish

Calvary Temple

3\7

1280

128.00

10

Quiz Kidz

Calvary Baptist Church

1\9

800

80.00

11

The Next Generation

Victory Christian Fellowship

1\9

585

58.50

 

Individual Score Report (Ties broken by QuizOuts)(Scores sorted by TOTAL)

#

Quizzer

Team

Church

Total

AVG

QO

1

Julie Hunt

Torch Bearers

Crossroads Family Church

1350

135.00

9

2

Ethan Stewart

Nehemiah's Wall

First AG

1090

109.00

7

3

Jared Ott

Grace AG

Grace AG

1045

104.50

9

4

Ella Tyler

Cross Tabernacle

Cross Tabernacle

1000

100.00

4

5

Holly Henke

Cross Tabernacle

Cross Tabernacle

995

99.50

4

6

Ally Beattie

Peaceful Angelfish

Calvary Temple

910

91.00

9

7

Hans Holzhausen

Quiz Kidz

Calvary Baptist Church

800

80.00

5

8

Colten Girgis

Mighty Bible Busters

Ellettsville First AG

790

79.00

4

9

Issac Wolf

Nehemiah's Wall

First AG

720

72.00

 

10

Joseph Bouiquaye

Living Hope

Living Hope

635

63.50

1

11

Luke Hutchison

Living Hope

Living Hope

555

55.50

4

12

Carissa Edwards

Swag Team

Sweetwater AG

495

49.50

1

13

Eden Hull

The Next Generation

Victory Christian Fellowship

490

49.00

2

14

Ashlyn Little

Grace AG

Grace AG

460

46.00

1

15

Carter Loveless

Sunbeams

Muncie Glad Tidings

450

45.00

1

16

Jonathan McAtee

Swag Team

Sweetwater AG

425

42.50

2

17

Henry Cooper

Sunbeams

Muncie Glad Tidings

395

39.50

3

18

Grace Altop

Mighty Bible Busters

Ellettsville First AG

370

37.00

1

18

Iye Ayoola

Peaceful Angelfish

Calvary Temple

370

37.00

1

19

Kyler Kellogg

Nehemiah's Wall

First AG

305

30.50

3

20

Kervin Carrette

Torch Bearers

Crossroads Family Church

305

30.50

2

21

Simon King

Nehemiah's Wall

First AG

250

25.00

2

22

Eleanor Cooper

Sunbeams

Muncie Glad Tidings

245

24.50

 

23

Jasiah Rainy

Cross Tabernacle

Cross Tabernacle

190

19.00

 

24

Joel McDaniel

Grace AG

Grace AG

165

16.50

 

25

Christian DeLaughter

Swag Team

Sweetwater AG

155

15.50

 

26

Josiah Hinson

Mighty Bible Busters

Ellettsville First AG

135

13.50

 

27

Jaelyn Nicoson

Cross Tabernacle

Cross Tabernacle

110

11.00

 

28

Tara Arthur

Mighty Bible Busters

Ellettsville First AG

90

9.00

 

29

Natan Banning

The Next Generation

Victory Christian Fellowship

60

6.00

 

29

Brayden Jones

Swag Team

Sweetwater AG

60

6.00

 

30

Deborah Ratliff

Sunbeams

Muncie Glad Tidings

40

4.00

 

31

Ragen Hull

The Next Generation

Victory Christian Fellowship

20

2.00

 

32

Lance Tyler

The Next Generation

Victory Christian Fellowship

15

1.50

 

33

Daniel Schrader

Torch Bearers

Crossroads Family Church

10

1.00

 

34

Carter Ehrman

Nehemiah's Wall

First AG

5

.50

 

35

Ethan McGivern

Grace AG

Grace AG

 

.00

 

35

Beah Corrales

Living Hope

Living Hope

 

.00

 

35

Jamin Stiefel

Living Hope

Living Hope

 

.00

 

35

Cody Maynard

Nehemiah's Wall

First AG

 

.00

 

36

Emilia Heard

Sunbeams

Muncie Glad Tidings

(10)

(1.00)

 

 

[Last updated on Friday, March 23, 2012]