Previous State Meet Results

2013 State Meet Results

Searcher

Team Score Report (2 way ties broken by head to head, 3+ way ties broken by points)(Scores sorted by TOTAL) 
Team W\L Total AVG
1 Fibulator Tribulators (Fort Wayne) 13\0 3045 234.23
2 God's Peaceful Warriors (Ellettsville) 11\2 2840 218.46
3 Almighty Aortas (Fort Wayne) 11\2 2830 217.69
4 Captain America (Cross Tabernacle) 9\4 2985 229.62
5 Grace Assembly of God (Coach Jenny) 9\4 2880 221.54
6 Grace Assembly of God (Coach Kevin) 9\4 2455 188.85
7 Searching Swordfish (Calvary Temple) 7\6 2190 168.46
8 VCF-Next Generation (Victory) 6\7 1680 129.23
9 Crossroads Family Church 6\7 1720 132.31
10 Searching God's Heart (New Life) 4\9 1160 89.23
11 Life Church Fishers 3\10 945 72.69
12 Green Lantern (Cross Tabernacle) 2\11 740 56.92
13 Cosmic Quizzers (Abundant Life) 1\12 855 65.77
14 Think One Jedi Knights (Spencer) 0\13 355 27.31

 

Individual Score Report (Ties broken by QuizOuts)(Scores sorted by TOTAL)     
Quizzer Team Total AVG QO
1 Garrett Altop God's Peaceful Warriors (Ellettsville) 1745 134.23 12
2 Ryan Shover Grace Assembly of God (Coach Jenny) 1695 130.38 10
3 Julie Hunt Crossroads Family Church 1465 112.69 8
4 Soraya Alahakone Grace Assembly of God (Coach Kevin) 1240 95.38 6
5 Caedon Hull VCF-Next Generation (Victory) 1170 90 5
6 Seth King Fibulator Tribulators (Fort Wayne) 1135 87.31 6
7 Braden Shinn Almighty Aortas (Fort Wayne) 1115 85.77 7
8 Peyton Tyler Captain America (Cross Tabernacle) 1060 81.54 3
9 Stephen King Fibulator Tribulators (Fort Wayne) 1045 80.38 4
10 Holly Henke Captain America (Cross Tabernacle) 1030 79.23 8
11 Ally Beattie Searching Swordfish (Calvary Temple) 1025 78.85 9
12 Andrew Stermer Grace Assembly of God (Coach Kevin) 920 70.77 6
13 Dylan Stewart Fibulator Tribulators (Fort Wayne) 825 63.46 12
14 Suzanne Holzhausen Searching God's Heart (New Life) 820 63.08 3
15 Sean King Almighty Aortas (Fort Wayne) 775 59.62 10
16 Grace Altop God's Peaceful Warriors (Ellettsville) 740 56.92 7
17 Jordon Wallen Searching Swordfish (Calvary Temple) 730 56.15  
18 Ethan Stewart Almighty Aortas (Fort Wayne) 695 53.46  
19 Braden Nicoson Captain America (Cross Tabernacle) 585 45 2
20 Brycin Herzog Cosmic Quizzers (Abundant Life) 555 42.69 1
21 Skyla Swaim Green Lantern (Cross Tabernacle) 530 40.77  
22 Eden Hull VCF-Next Generation (Victory) 495 38.08 5
23 Jared Ott Grace Assembly of God (Coach Jenny) 465 35.77 2
24 Morgan Thatcher Searching Swordfish (Calvary Temple) 425 32.69 4
25 Ashlyn Little Grace Assembly of God (Coach Jenny) 380 29.23 2
26 Logan Phares Grace Assembly of God (Coach Jenny) 340 26.15  
27 Jonathan Peternel Life Church Fishers 305 23.46 1
28 Joseph Proctor Cosmic Quizzers (Abundant Life) 300 23.08  
29 Sarah Gundolff God's Peaceful Warriors (Ellettsville) 265 20.38 1
30 Nick Henke Captain America (Cross Tabernacle) 260 20 1
31 Kyler Kellogg Almighty Aortas (Fort Wayne) 245 18.85  
32 Emily Wiles Life Church Fishers 235 18.08  
33 Elizabeth Young Life Church Fishers 225 17.31  
34 Thomas Mick Crossroads Family Church 210 16.15 1
35 Jeremiah Headdy Think One Jedi Knights (Spencer) 205 15.77  
36 Jacqueline Swaim Green Lantern (Cross Tabernacle) 195 15  
36 Gabriel Vessely Grace Assembly of God (Coach Kevin) 195 15  
37 Charis Peternel Life Church Fishers 180 13.85 1
38 Annie Keerns Searching God's Heart (New Life) 175 13.46  
39 Emma Smith Searching God's Heart (New Life) 165 12.69  
40 Kris Webb Think One Jedi Knights (Spencer) 150 11.54  
41 Andree Holliegbo Grace Assembly of God (Coach Kevin) 100 7.69  
42 Tara Arthur God's Peaceful Warriors (Ellettsville) 90 6.92  
43 Ella Tyler Captain America (Cross Tabernacle) 50 3.85  
44 Abby Atchison Crossroads Family Church 45 3.46  
45 Tony Benedetti Fibulator Tribulators (Fort Wayne) 40 3.08  
46 Solomon Barrera VCF-Next Generation (Victory) 15 1.15  
46 Faith Walls Green Lantern (Cross Tabernacle) 15 1.15  
47 Rachael Cochran Searching Swordfish (Calvary Temple) 10 0.77  

       

Discover

Team Score Report (2 way ties broken by head to head, 3+ way ties broken by points)(Scores sorted by TOTAL) 
Team W\L Total AVG
1 Seekers of God's Heart (Greenfield) 11\0 2155 195.91
2 Victorious Ventricles (Fort Wayne) 10\1 2645 240.45
3 B Positive (Fort Wayne) 9\2 2005 182.27
4 Big Mouth Bass (Calvary Temple) 8\3 1275 115.91
5 Purple People Eaters (Westside Assembly) 5\6 935 85
6 Spiderman (Cross Tabernacle) 5\6 1040 94.55
7 Springhill Christian Center 4\7 905 82.27
8 Trinity Worship Center 4\7 805 73.18
9 VCF-Next Generation (Victory) 4\7 680 61.82
10 Crossroads Family Church 3\8 635 57.73
11 Starwars (Spencer 1st Assembly) 2\9 435 39.55
12 Grace Assembly of God 1\10 505 45.91

 

Individual Score Report (Ties broken by QuizOuts)(Scores sorted by TOTAL)     
Quizzer Team Total AVG QO
1 Hans Holzhausen Seekers of God's Heart (Greenfield) 1500 136.36 10
2 Isaac Wolf Victorious Ventricles (Fort Wayne) 1295 117.73 5
3 Iye Ayoola Big Mouth Bass (Calvary Temple) 1105 100.45 5
4 Simon King Victorious Ventricles (Fort Wayne) 780 70.91 10
5 Marjorie Ehrman B Positive (Fort Wayne) 750 68.18 10
6 Wubitu Ehrman B Positive (Fort Wayne) 645 58.64  
7 Haley Bogue Purple People Eaters (Westside Assembly) 625 56.82 3
8 Destiny Clark Springhill Christian Center 590 53.64  
9 Joshua Norris Trinity Worship Center 525 47.73 2
10 Mo Mundell Crossroads Family Church 500 45.45  
11 Carter Ehrman Victorious Ventricles (Fort Wayne) 490 44.55  
12 Gracelynn Kellogg B Positive (Fort Wayne) 475 43.18 1
13 Juliannah Jenkins Seekers of God's Heart (Greenfield) 440 40  
14 Nathan Banning VCF-Next Generation (Victory) 420 38.18 2
15 Anderson Sluder Grace Assembly of God 390 35.45 2
16 Jaelyn Nicoson Spiderman (Cross Tabernacle) 380 34.55 1
17 Jasiah Rainey Spiderman (Cross Tabernacle) 350 31.82 1
18 Lillie Thompson Spiderman (Cross Tabernacle) 310 28.18  
19 Regan Hull VCF-Next Generation (Victory) 275 25 1
19 Johnny Clampitt Springhill Christian Center 275 25 1
20 Kaylee Stidman Seekers of God's Heart (Greenfield) 205 18.64  
21 Joy Wolf Victorious Ventricles (Fort Wayne) 180 16.36  
22 Bailey Little Starwars (Spencer 1st Assembly) 160 14.55  
22 Jebediah Ray Starwars (Spencer 1st Assembly) 160 14.55  
23 Keitha Paynter Purple People Eaters (Westside Assembly) 150 13.64  
24 Troy Thatcher Big Mouth Bass (Calvary Temple) 140 12.73  
25 Abby Shinn B Positive (Fort Wayne) 135 12.27  
26 Emily Norris Trinity Worship Center 120 10.91  
27 Rosa Desantiago Purple People Eaters (Westside Assembly) 105 9.55  
28 Gracie Townsend Trinity Worship Center 100 9.09  
29 James Truax Starwars (Spencer 1st Assembly) 85 7.73  
30 Shane Lawrence Crossroads Family Church 75 6.82  
31 Justin Morris Grace Assembly of God 65 5.91  
32 Destiny Lawrence Crossroads Family Church 60 5.45  
32 David Norris Trinity Worship Center 60 5.45  
33 Parker McCray Purple People Eaters (Westside Assembly) 55 5  
34 Isaac Vessely Grace Assembly of God 50 4.55  
35 Veronica Ray Starwars (Spencer 1st Assembly) 30 2.73  
35 Sterling Reyes Big Mouth Bass (Calvary Temple) 30 2.73  
36 Silas Elmore Springhill Christian Center 25 2.27  
37 Jocelyn Squires Springhill Christian Center 15 1.36  
38 Isaiah Stevens Seekers of God's Heart (Greenfield) 10 0.91  

 


[Last updated on Saturday, March 23, 2013]