Indiana State Meet Results 2018

Discover

Team

Place

Team

Church

W/L

Total

Avg.

R1

R2

R3

R4

R5

R6

R7

1

The Rockets

Church 52

5/1

1055

175.83

bye

210

205

165

185

180

110

2

First Assembly

Fort Wayne First Assembly

5/1

1105

184.17

235

175

190

bye

155

150

200

3

Rocking Buzzers

New Life Christian

4/2

1195

199.17

235

150

170

120

bye

265

255

4

Buzzer Beaters

Grace Assembly of God

4/2

1015

169.17

205

225

135

215

110

bye

125

5

Salt Shakers

Sweetwater Assembly

2/4

285

47.50

45

20

bye

15

130

60

15

6

Bulter #2

Christian Assembly of God

1/5

235

39.17

15

bye

35

80

25

50

30

7

CP Mightly Egrets

The Caring Place

0/6

80

13.33

0

5

10

30

-5

40

bye

 

Individual

Place

Quizzer

Team

Church

Total

Avg.

1

Ethan Kihiu

The Rockets

Church 52

760

126.67

2

Joy Holzhausen

Rocking Buzzers

New Life Christian

670

111.67

3

David Brunson

Buzzer Beaters

Grace Assembly of God

485

80.83

4

Michal Kap

First Assembly

Fort Wayne First Assembly

450

75.00

5

Lydia Thang

First Assembly

Fort Wayne First Assembly

440

73.33

6

Adrijana Gootee

The Rockets

Church 52

310

51.67

7

Whitney Okyere

Buzzer Beaters

Grace Assembly of God

300

50.00

8

Gabe Acra

Rocking Buzzers

New Life Christian

290

48.33

9

Laney Thompson

Rocking Buzzers

New Life Christian

235

39.17

10

Kadence Parks

First Assembly

Fort Wayne First Assembly

185

30.83

11

Bree Wirsing

Salt Shakers

Sweetwater Assembly

180

30.00

12

Caleb Rohyans

Buzzer Beaters

Grace Assembly of God

160

26.67

13

Brooklyn Davidhizar

Butler #2

Christian Assembly of God

105

17.50

13

Emery See

Salt Shakers

Sweetwater Assembly

105

17.50

14

Isabella Bopp

CP Mighty Egrets

The Caring Place

80

13.33

15

Hannah Welty

Buzzer Beaters

Grace Assembly of God

70

11.67

16

Joanie Kimpel

Butler #2

Christian Assembly of God

60

10.00

17

Anna McAtee

Butler #2

Christian Assembly of God

50

8.33

18

Kelly Lane

Butler #2

Christian Assembly of God

20

3.33

18

Mary Cing

First Assembly

Fort Wayne First Assembly

20

3.33

19

Alice Osei

First Assembly

Fort Wayne First Assembly

10

1.67

 

Searcher

Team

Place

Team

Church

W/L

Total

Avg.

R1

R2

R3

R4

R5

R6

R7

R8

R9

R10

R11

1

Buzzer Bangers

Grace Assembly of God

10/0

2640

264.00

265

340

235

175

bye

250

320

270

305

320

160

2

Pardon the Interruption

Grace Assembly of God

9/1

2640

264.00

225

300

320

bye

260

330

270

185

340

280

130

3

BDK Buzzer Beaters

New Life Christian

8/2

2320

232.00

100

320

185

120

245

205

280

285

bye

290

290

4

FBI

Ellettsville First Assembly

6/4

1145

114.50

140

40

90

210

135

bye

20

20

180

155

155

5

The Groots

Church 52

5/5

1395

139.50

30

170

210

185

60

135

155

120

125

bye

205

6

PUGS

Realife Church

4/6

1105

110.50

110

bye

170

175

40

70

70

85

135

90

160

7

First Assembly #1

Fort Wayne First Assembly

4/6

1035

103.50

135

165

bye

55

55

220

60

35

210

50

50

8

First Assembly #2

Fort Wayne First Assembly

4/6

1030

103.00

175

130

0

145

145

80

185

bye

110

20

40

9

Difference Makers

Columbia City

4/6

960

96.00

100

5

90

110

175

10

165

110

70

125

bye

10

Butler #1

Christian Assembly of God

1/9

640

64.00

110

55

50

45

115

30

bye

100

20

40

75

11

CP Golden Eagles

The Caring Place

0/10

220

22.00

bye

-10

40

10

60

0

40

-15

15

30

50

 

Individual

Place

Quizzer

Team

Church

Total

Avg.

1

Larissa Cox

Pardon the Interruption

Grace Assembly of God

1450

145.00

2

Erin Kihiu

The Groots

Church 52

1160

116.00

3

William Okyere

Buzzer Bangers

Grace Assemblly of God

1053

103.50

4

Brody Acra

BDK Buzzer Breakers

New Life Christian

905

90.50

5

Andrian Kolliegbo

Buzzer Bangers

Grace Assembly of God

840

84.00

6

Darla Holzhausen

BDK Buzzer Breakers

New Life Christian

805

80.50

7

Lucas Brunson

Pardon the Interruption

Grace Assembly of God

740

74.00

8

Joy Wolf

First Assembly  #1

Fort Wayne First Assembly

630

63.00

9

Kaymi Thompson

BDK Buzzer Breakers

New Life Christian

610

61.00

10

Marjorie Ehrman

First Assembly #2

Fort Wayne First Assembly

600

60.00

11

Keira Orth

PUGS

Realife Church

570

57.00

12

Josh Hinson

FBI

Ellettsville First Assembly

535

53.50

13

Regan Hull

Difference Makers

Columbia City

505

50.50

14

Abigail Carlson

Buzzer Bangers

Grace Assembly of God

470

47.00

15

Josiah Hull

Difference Makers

Columbia City

455

45.50

16

Daniel Priddy

Pardon the Interruption

Grace Assembly of God

410

41.00

17

Emmalee Jones

FBI

Ellettsville First Assembly

405

40.50

18

Shelby Davidhizar

Butler #1

Christian Assembly of God

390

39.00

19

Kaia Orth

PUGS

Realife Church

375

37.50

20

Jude Parks

First Assembly #2

Fort Wayne First Assembly

310

31.00

21

Devin Welty

Buzzer Bangers

Grace Assembly of God

200

20.00

22

Solomon Thang

First Assembly #1

Fort Wayne First Assembly

185

18.50

23

Tyler Deutsch

PUGS

Realife Church

160

16.00

24

Esther Thang

First Assembly #1

Fort Wayne First Assembly

150

15.00

25

Audrey Inskeep

The Groots

Church 52

140

14.00

26

Sam Gastineau

FBI

Ellettsville First Assembly

135

13.50

27

Stevie Thatcher

CP Golden Eagles

The Caring Place

120

12.00

28

Holly Laney

Butler #1

Christian Assembly of God

110

11.00

28

Moyra McAtee

Butler #1

Christian Assembly of God

110

11.00

29

Elijah Moffitt

CP Golden Eagles

The Caring Place

95

9.50

29

Amayah Pate

Buzzer Bangers

Grace Assembly of God

95

9.50

30

Ethan Zehr

FBI

Ellettsville First Assembly

70

7.00

30

Hadassah Thang

First Assembly #2

Fort Wayne First Assembly

70

7.00

30

Jon

First Assembly #1

Fort Wayne First Assembly

70

7.00

31

Gavin Linn

The Groots

Church 52

55

5.50

32

Sum Lien

First Assembly #2

Fort Wayne First Assembly

50

5.00

33

Charlie Sanders

Pardon the Interruption

Grace Assembly of God

40

4.00

34

Luke McCloud

The Groots

Church 52

35

3.50

35

Addie Davidhizar

Butler #1

Christian Assembly of God

30

3.00

36

Lincoln Reyes

CP Golden Eagles

The Caring Place

5

.50

36

Mykynzy Smith

The Groots

Church 52

5

.50